Sold2021Antique Chinese Bronze Figure. Stands 9.75 inches tallAntique Chinese Bronze Figure. Stands 9.75 inches tall (to top of flag pole). - Flag is MissingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Patriotic Bronze Bald Eagle FinialAntique Patriotic Bronze Bald Eagle Finial Original Gilt Gold Finish Possibly Roman Legion Military French or American Civil War ? flag pole top ? Sword Standard ? 7 1/4" wide x 5 1/4" height retainsSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE POCKET WATCH HOLDER / CLAW TRAY / BOATFRENCH MOTHER OF PEARL SAIL BOAT FORM INKWELL / BRONZE BIRD CLAW VIDE POCHE DISH / BRONZE HAND FORM POCKET WATCH HOLDER - LARGEST PIECE IS BOAT 9" x 4 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ANTIQUE IRON FLAG POLE MOUNTS C.1910A pair of antique iron ship flag pole mounts having a verdigris bronze finish circa 1910. Marked with foundry mark "W" Ht: 19.5" Wd: 4.25" Dpth: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2016VIENNA BRONZE CAT THIMBLE & THREAD SPOOL HOLDERAntique Bronze Cat Thimble and Thread Spool Holder. The bottom marked Austria. With a detailed cat climbing a pole on top of which is a thimble for you to place your thimble on, below is a additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze flag holder eagle 19th centuryFantastic piece in excellent condition. Was originally on a building. Weighs approximately 10lbs. Shipping includes insurance Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $27.00 to anywhere within the contiguousSee Sold Price
Sold20161900 CAST IRON FLAG POLE HOLDER BY INEEDAAdjustable and made to receive a 2 inch poll. Height 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Antique Flag PolesSix Antique Flag PolesLikely fraternal poles, some with metal caps, one with a tightly woven linen British flag.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Bronze Claw TableAntique French Bronze Claw Table. Nice Design. Measures 15 5/8 inches diameter. Measures 32 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Lamp/Candle Holder - Chinese?Antique bronze oil lamp or candle holder, possibly intended to illuminate a tomb. Standing roughly 8" tall. this item, and many forthcoming, are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in everSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese EDO Period Antique Bronze Pen Holder. FiJapanese EDO Period Antique Bronze Pen Holder. Figural head, feet and raised sea creature design. 18th century. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 3.5 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches --- US Shipping chSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER WITH AN OPENWORK DESIGN.ANTIQUE BRONZE LETTER HOLDER WITH AN OPENWORK DESIGN. MONOGRAMMED CENTER MEDALLTION. LION HEAD CREST. 12 3/4 INCHES WIDE. 11 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Letter Holder 19th CenturyAntique Bronze Letter Holder 19th Century. Measure 11 1/4" X 8" X 3.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a biSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique bronze candle holder mirrorAntique bronze candle holder mirror. 16 in H x 10 1/2 in W x 2 3/4 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE CANDLE HOLDER FIGUREA Chinese Antique Bronze Candle Holder Figure: Base Of Circle Form, Leading Upwards To A Figure With Candle Areas On The Head And Two Hands, Removable Sword Draped Along The Waist Of The Statue; Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese antique bronze candle holderChinese antique bronze candle holder with base in elephant motif, 8.15"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bronze Eagle Claw & Natural Horn InkwellBronze and horn inkwell. Features a natural 11 1/2" horn with bronze mounted hinged lid. The Base features a claw for base with a ring that secures the horn. Measures 10 1/2" x 8" x 5 1/2". Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Letter Holder 19th CenturyAntique Bronze Letter Holder 19th Century. Measure 11 1/4" X 8" X 3.5".. Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our TermsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Match Holder and StrikerDepicting a woman washing her clothes with the match holder being the basket behind her and striker part of basket mounted on a green marble plinth, good condition, 8.5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Match Holder PaperweightCleveland Tower Machinery Company Antique Advertising Bronze Match Holder Paperweight. Measures 1.75 x 3.25 inches. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. Very good condition. If lot is abseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique bronze candle holder w crane standing on turtle motif - 8 1/2" tall x 8" wideAntique bronze candle holder w crane standing on turtle motif - 8 1/2" tall x 8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze Letter HolderDore bronze footed letter holder in an art nouveau style. Height: 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Chinese antique bronze candle holders3 Chinese antique bronze candle holders, possible Han dynasty, 6.2"Hx4.63"dia, 6"Hx6.35"x3.63", 2.5"Hx9"x5.55"See Sold Price
Sold20212 French antique bronze candle holders 19th C France2 tall beautiful candle holders in bronze from France, 19th century. Great quality of art work, all design around the base and top.See Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Antique Circa 1900 Bronze Card Receiver Candle holder with Putti$400
1 day LeftJasper52VINTAGE VFW & USA FLAGS ANNIN FLAG STAND MEDAL AMERICAN VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS$50