Antique c. 1900 Sterling Silver Button Hook (Whiting?)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Vintage Sterling Silver Sword StickpinWound Badge in Silver Stick PinSolid Coin Silver Punch Ladle Marked W. G. Forbes (New York Silversmith), Dated 1791Feb 07, 2026Towle Old English Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 7 5/8 inches7 days LeftAmerican Sterling Silver Bottle OpenerFeb 08, 2026A SILVER TORAH POINTER. Germany, 19th century.Feb 18, 2026BENJAMIN BREWOOD II (LONDON) STERLING SILVER LADLE.3 days LeftSolid Sterling Silver Ladle Marked Wood & HughesFeb 07, 2026Early 20th Century Sterling Silver Butter Pick With Twisted PointANTIQUE ART DECO STICK LAPEL PIN OLD MINE CUT DIAMONDSFeb 07, 202619TH C. ENGLISH MANICURE SET GADGET CANE495 Lots AwaySolid Sterling Silver Tongs Marked GorhamFeb 07, 2026Antq I S Pettit Sterling Silver Spoon patent 1897Feb 04, 2026Antique Eastern European Sterling Silver Torah Pointer Yad 1880-1920 with Hebrew InscriptionFeb 07, 202619th C. Caucasian MIQUELET PISTOL Elephant Butt CapFeb 08, 2026A SILVER TORAH POINTER. Germany, 19th century.Feb 18, 2026