Sold2024Paul Garnier Antique Cast Iron Double Faced Paris Train Station Wall ClockCa. 19thC. Large and heavy antique double faced train station wall clock by Paul Garnier of Paris. No major cracks or chips, and apparently no repairs. The clock does not retain the original mechanicaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Massive Antique Cast Iron Double Handled UrnsPair of massive antique cast iron double handled urns. 2 missing pieces of handle (see photo). W. Hurley estate. 38" wide, 30" tall, 30" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Cast Iron Double Handle UrnsPair of antique cast iron double handle urns. Old paint, nice condition, nice reeded base. 16" wide, 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOUBLE HANDLE PLANTER URNDimensions: H 29" x Dia. 23" Condition: Wear consistent with outdoor exposure. Stress cracks to urn with old repairs as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2020Scarce Antique Cast Iron Double Chimney New EnglandScarce Antique Cast Iron Double Chimney New England Cottage Doorstop, circa 1920, unusual deep form. Height 4 ½ in. Width 7 ½ in. Depth 3 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Double Planter with HandlesAntique Cast Iron Double Planter with Double Handles and Double Insets for Pots. 10 inches x 27 inches x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Double Line TroughAntique Cast Iron Double Line Trough. Size: 10" H x 43" W x 13" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cast Iron Double Burner Small StoveAntique Cast Iron Double Burner Small Stove. Stove has bottom shelf and is powder coated. 20 inches x 20 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 19thC Cast Iron Double Boiler Glue Pots, Gate MarkA large lot of ten antique cast iron double boiler glue pots. Pots like these were sometimes used to keep adhesive warm but not boiling with a second internal pot and water as insulation. Gate Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron St Bernard Rescue Dog w Keg Leash Double Hook4 1/2" Tall x 4 1/4" Wide 2" Extension. Unique reproduction antique cast iron double leash dog wall hook. This charming iron wall hook is in the typical form of a Swiss rescue dog "with the keg aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French cast iron double handle garden urnFrench cast iron double handle garden urn. Late 19th century.17"h x 22 1/2"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Elk Cast Iron Double Ink WellTitle: Antique Elk Cast Iron Double Ink Well Dimension: 5 ¾” tall x 10 ¼” wide x 5” deep. Date: Ca. 1910-20’s. Additional Information: Exceptional cast iron Elk Ink WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Tobacco Cutter, (Louisville, KY)Antique Cast Iron Tobacco Cutter, (Louisville, KY). 19" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Staghead Double InkwellBeautifu Victorian Cast Iron Staghead Double Inkwell with glass inserts. Antlers are for holding pens measuring 5-3/8" high x 10" wide x 7.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ornate Cast Iron Double Candle Wall SconceAntique Ornate Cast Iron Double Candle Wall Sconce. Measurements in inches: 13 high x 9 wide x 3 1/2 deep Condition:Needs to be wired, Show general wear Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CAST IRON TOBACCO CUTTERANTIQUE CAST IRON TOBACCO CUTTER *ENTERPRISE CHAMPIAN KNIFE* APPROXIMATELY 19 IN X 7 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Two Antique Cast Iron Paper Cutters - EastmanBoth cutters are in great and usable condition. The larger black cutter is marked on the blade "Eastman No 20". Measurements: The larger cutter is 21"L x 25"W x 3.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ANTIQUE CAST IRON TOBACCO CUTTERSOne marked McAlpin, Toronto; other marked Five Brothers, Louisville, KY. Dimensions: (Larger) H 7.5" x W 18" x D 4" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. Patina and rust to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTQ CAST IRON TOBACO CUTTER PUNCH THUMBING NOSEAntique cast iron tobacco cutter in shape of punch thumbing nose / Measures: 8.5"H x 18.5"L x 5"W / Condition: As found condition, with nice patina on cast ironSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Penn Tobacco CutterAntique cast iron tobacco cutter embossed Penn Tobacco, Penn Hardware Co. Measuring 18" long, 4 1/2" wide and 6 1/2" tall. Good condition overall with age appropriate wear. Please see the photos for aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON FIGURAL ELF TOBACCO CUTTERAntique cast iron cigar cutter. Dimensions: H 7.5" x W 3.25" D 12.5" Condition: Shows rust to bottom of the base. Patina consistent with age. No major scratches or gouges. Blade still very sharp.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 2 Piece Cast Iron Double Handle UrnAntique 2 piece cast iron double handle urn. Has a chip on the base (see photo). 26" wide, 23" tall, 19" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015AN ANTIQUE GERMAN CAST IRON PASTA/TOBACCO CUTTER, SECONAN ANTIQUE GERMAN CAST IRON PASTA/TOBACCO CUTTER, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY, with a hinged wood panel opening to a swing rolling pin, above, "GESETZL. GESCHUTZT," over a downward angled panel feeding iSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyPair of gray cast iron fluted urns, double handles, 24 in. T, 19 in. R.$250
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Oak Wall Clock Marked with "B" Cast Iron Plate inside$10(1 bid)