Sold2020Antique Chinese Cloisonne Snuff Bottle With Mark QINGAntique Chinese Cloisonne Snuff Bottle with Mark. Measures 3" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE CRICKET FLOWERSTHE BEAUTIFUL CHINESE ANTIQUE ENAMELED CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A CRICKET ON EACH SIDE WITH A FLORAL DETAIL AND A TURQUOISE BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE IT IS 3 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAYONLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE BOXED SET 6 ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLESTHE FINE AND RARE COLLEECTION FEATURES 6 BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED BOTTLES, WITH INDIVIDUAL STANDS AND ONE LARGE STAND. THE BOTTLES DATE TO THE END OF THE QING DYNASTY, ABOUT 135-110 YEARS OLD. THEY ARE INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Enameled Brass Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Cloisonne snuff bottle. Fine enameled design, with colorful flowers and birds. Signed on bottom. Total weight 50 grams. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguous USA domeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Snuff BottleAntique Chinese cloisonne snuff bottle, blue background with light greens, pinks and blue hues throughout. Floral and leaf detail to each side. Stopper is a hardstone with sparkles that glisten in natSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Cloisonne Squirrel Snuff BottleAntique Fine Chinese Cloisonne Snuff Bottle with squirrels, the wires and metal surfaces well covered with gold; 3 character mark on base; matching cover. Good condition. Provenance: Snuff Bottle CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Snuff BottleNo Top. Signed as shown. 2 1/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Snuff BottleSilver plated copper with enamel in raised wire work. Stamped CHINA to bottom. Good aged condition with some enamel losses, etc. 3.25" H approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLEAntique Chinese cloisonne enameled snuff bottle having a yellow ground and depicting floral blooms. Measures approx. 2 3/4" height x 2" width (7cm x 5.1cm). Provenance: Professor Wu Jilu's Chinese porSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLEAntique Chinese cloisonne enameled snuff bottle having a yellow ground and depicting floral blooms. Measures approx. 2 3/4" height x 2" width (7cm x 5.1cm). Provenance: Professor Wu Jilu's Chinese porSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Snuff BottlesTwo Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Snuff Bottles. Each signed. Each having scenic panels along with intricate floral busy patterns. Each measuring 2-3/4" H. Condition: Good condition. One stem as aSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO (2) CHINESE ANTIQUE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLESTwo (2) Chinese Antique Cloisonne Snuff Bottles: Each Elegantly Cast, Larger Bottle Finely Painted With Cranes Perched Within A Field, Smaller Bottle Painted With Sprouting Blossoms Of Mixed Tones, EaSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE (3) CHINESE ANTIQUE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLESThree (3) Chinese Antique Cloisonne Snuff Bottles: Finely Painted With Horse Figures, Blooming Peach Trees, And The Outskirts Of A Village Near A Stream, Each One With A Four Character Mark On Base; SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Chinese Antique Cloisonne Snuff BottlesLargest Width 2 inches. Height 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Imperial Cloisonne Enamel Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Imperial yellow Cloisonne snuff bottle. Superbly enameled with flower design, with yellow enamel ground. Total weight 46 grams. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguousSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE CLOISONNE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLEA Chinese Antique Cloisonne Enamel Snuff Bottle: Of Ovoid Form, Rising To A Cylindrical Neck And Green Domed Lid, Body Finely Painted With Two Figures Amid A Courtyard Surrounded By Blooming Flowers ASee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ANTIQUE COPPER CLOISONNE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE DPHand painted dragon and phoenix. Spoon missing. Sell it as is.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle Cloisonne with dragon design. Signed on bottom. 2.75H"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLECHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE. L. 4.5 cm. W. 2.4 cm. H. 6.8 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $40. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Snuff BottleChinese cloisonne snuff bottle, each side centering medallions depicting cranes. Size: 3 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Red copper cloisonne enamel flower and bird snuff bottle ornament$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL YELLOW PEKING GLASS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS 18-19TH QING$3,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C FINE CALIGRAPHY$2,800(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle with Great Patina$14(3 bids)