Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASESA pair of antique Chinese Qing Dynasty turquoise glazed porcelain double gourd vases feature raised landscapes with trees and animals. Marked underneath. Circa the early 20th century. Antique ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Jaune Double Gourd VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese porcelain famille jaune double gourd vase. Features renderings of 5 fingered green and orange dragons surrounded by flame and floral motif. Marked with blue Chinese stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Double Gourd VasesPair of Chinese blue and white porcelain double gourd vases. Each vase has a hand painted figural dragon motif and metal rims. From the home of Jon Jacobs, a prominent collector from Michigan. Vases aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Double Gourd VaseAntique Chinese double gourd porcelain H 7-1/4". vase. CONDITON: Excellent condition without damage. Please copy and paste link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/l1g31nbm9srgmkl/AAD6OiwwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed Double Gourd VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese double gourd porcelain vase with crackle glazed design. Character marking at underside, drilled. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 12.5" x D: 7" Have a simSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CELADON DOUBLE GOURD PORCELAIN VASE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CELADON DOUBLE GOURD PORCELAIN VASE - QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE 19TH CENTURY. 22 CM TALL, 13 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - KENSINGTON MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE RED GLAZE DOUBLE GOURD PORCELAIN VASE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE RED GLAZE DOUBLE GOURD PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. 21 CM TALL, 11 CM WIDE. PROVENACE - KENSINGTON MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD FORM VASES -PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD FORM VASES - with rust dragon decoration on black ground. 19 1/4” H x x 9 3/4” diameter. Condition: No cracks or chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Porcelain Double Gourd Vases with DragonsPair Chinese Porcelain Double Gourd Vases with Dragons in Relief - Polychrome enamel decoration with a predominately Rose, Turquoise, and Yellow palette. Impressed seal mark on underside. 9 3/4" H. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Double Gourd VaseChinese Porcelain Double Gourd Vase. Height: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Porcelain Double / Conjoined VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique porcelain shuanglianping ("double vase" / "conjoined vase"), each side of which features a double gourd design ending in a narrow mouth and coated in a white glaze and decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE GILT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEA Chinese Antique Gilt Famille Rose Porcelain Vase: Of Double Gourd Form, With A Slim And Cylindrical Neck Rising To An Outwardly Flared Rim With A Gilt Finish, Body Finely Painted With Blooming FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE GILT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEA Chinese Antique Gilt Famille Rose Porcelain Vase: Of Double Gourd Form, With A Slim And Cylindrical Neck Rising To An Outwardly Flared Rim With A Gilt Finish, Body Finely Painted With Blooming FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christie's- Pr Kangxi Chinese Porcelain VasesPair Good Kangxi Century Chinese Porcelain Double-gourd Vases in underglaze "powdered-blue" with shaped windows well painted with landscapes, antiques, and flowers in underglaze blue. Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Biscuit Porcelain Double Gourd VaseSmall Chinese white biscuit porcelain gourd form vase with intricate relief molded dragon decoration, including articulated eyes to the dragon on the lower body; foo dog or temple lion decoration to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Chinese Porcelain Flammable Double Gourd VaseDESCRIPTION: A Qing dynasty porcelain double gourd vase, decorated with flammable fire crackle gaze, stamped along the underside with six character Qing dynasty mark. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Chinese Celadon Porcelain Double Gourd VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of celadon porcelain vases, each featuring a body shaped like a double gourd. Blue mark on underside of each indicates Qianlong. CIRCA: 20th Century or Earlier ORIGIN: China DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASEChinese Wucai porcelain vase of double gourd form having a floral motif with bats. Measures 7 1/8" (18cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE OXBLOOD PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASEChinese Sand de Boeuf red glazed porcelain vase of double gourd form. Marked to underside. Measures 6 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE CELADON GLAZED DOUBLE GOURD PORCELAINA Chinese Antique Celadon Glazed Double Gourd Porcelain Vase: Well Potted And Of Gourd Form, Evenly Coated in A Pale Celadon Glaze With A Fine Crackle Finish; Size: H: 7" (17.78cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair United Wilson Chinese Porcelain & Bronze MountedPair United Wilson Chinese Porcelain & Bronze Mounted Double Gourd Vases - 20th Century. Famille Rose Medallion decoration with craquelure, bronze scroll leaf motif base, handles, and mounting. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Double Gourd Vase - a double gourd shaped vase with blue underglazeChinese Blue & White Porcelain Double Gourd Vase - a double gourd shaped vase with blue underglaze decoration, featuring two dragons among a foliate branch background. Four-character Kangxi mark in blSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE DOUBLE GOURD SNUFFCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE DOUBLE GOURD SNUFF BOTTLE. H. 8.5 cm. W. 5 cm. Weight 50 gram. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse.See Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtChinese Porcelain Blue and white Double gourd Dragon vase with 4 character mark$400