Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PEACH BOX - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PEACH BOX - 18TH CENTURY. 11X15X13 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
2021Pair of Antique Chinese relief peach porcelain jars.Pair of Antique Chinese relief peach porcelain jars. Rim frits. Drilled. Chip to one rim. 12.5 in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Peach Porcelain VaseA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Peach Porcelain Vase: presented on a wood stand, signed QIANLONG in blue on the base and of Late Qing Dynasty; Size: H: 7"; (overall) H: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Nine Peaches Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese porcelain charger featuring polychrome enamelled depiction of Shouxing and nine Peaches of Immortality. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 1.75" Diameter:See Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE CHINESE PERANAKAN PORCELAIN BOX BIRDS PEACHES FLOWERSTHE VERY PRETTY BOX SO DELICATELY ENAMELED WITH TURQUOISE BACKGROUND , FLORAL, FRUIT AND BIRD MOTIFS. DIMENSIONS IN INCHES ARE 7.7 LONG, 3.8 WIDE AND 2.5 INCHES TALL. IT IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. 19TSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEACH GLAZE PORCELAIN BOWL 19THRARE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEACH GLAZE PORCELAIN PLATE 19TH CENTURY. 22 CM WIDE 8 CM TALL. PROVENANCE- WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces Antique Chinese PorcelainTwo pieces of antique Chinese porcelain including 18th/19th century peach bloom vase with wood stand together with blue and white porcelain dish in form of coin; vase H on stand 5" x W 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Peach Bloom Glaze Porcelain BowlAntique Chinese Peach Bloom Glaze Porcelain BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE RED PEACH-BLOOM PORCELAIN VASEAntique Chinese peach-bloom glazed porcelain vase; of graceful and slender elongated meiping form, the mostly red glaze streaked with greenish "unripened" stippling; the base with Yongzheng seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Peach-bloom Glazed Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Peach-bloom Glazed Porcelain Vase with wooden stand, ca. late 19th- early 20th century. Height 7.5 inches (with stand).See Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Plate &Two (2) Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Plate & Bowl: the bowl of peach shape while the plate is finely painted with various flowers; Size: L: 13-1/2" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Chinese Porcelain Peach Flambé Vase WithEarly Chinese Porcelain Peach Flambé Vase With Porcelain Stand. The vase with six character mark. Condition: no cracks or chips. Height 8 3/4" Provenance: Delray Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain peach flambé vase with stand, 8.75"Chinese Porcelain peach flambé vase with stand, 8.75" (Condition: no visible chips or cracks)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Porcelain FigureGreen, Pink, and White Peach of Immotality with Vine Relief Height 8" Tung-Chih Dynasty 1862-1874See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLESOne blue and white porcelain, with vignette of a man fishing and coral and silver top - marked underneath - the other with peach bloom glaze, apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Larger, blue & white) HSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Unusual Antique Chinese Porcelain Cabinet VaseAn Unusual Antique Chinese Porcelain Cabinet VaseThe 6 inch tall vase with a cobalt design of Chinese immortals, the boy holding the peach of longevity, surrounded with flying bats and a deer. The revSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE - Polychrome enamels onANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE - Polychrome enamels on a white ground. Features a scene of a woman and two children holding a giant peach. Two gilt handles. Dimensions: 16 3/4” H Condition: One repaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Porcelain Footed Bowls(1) Peach and long life design bowl. Faint mark along with owner's etched mark to bottom. Good condition with signs of use and age. 2" H x 5.25" dia. approx. (2) Peach design with blue border. UnmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Antique Chinese Porcelain PiecesGroup of six antique Chinese porcelain pieces, including: enameled bowl of square form, with peach, bat and cloud motifs reserved on a yellow ground, Tongzhi mark to base; blue and white underglaze boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of Antique Chinese porcelains To Inc 2 Blue &White And A Peach Blood Bowl. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: From 4" to 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Blue and White Porcelain Snuff BottleRare and antique, Chinese blue and white porcelain snuff bottle; with Pomegranate, peach, Sechium edule; original stopper; Kangxi period mark but Taokuang period copy;6.6cm H(with stopper),See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Yellow Ground Famille Rose Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese yellow ground famille rose enameled porcelain vase with peach design to body, and four-character mark to base; overall good condition; H 8 5/8" x D 4 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUPSRARE PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUPS: the exterior finely painted with peaches, YONGZHENG SIX-CHARACTER MARKS IN UNDERGLAZE-BLUE WITHIN CIRCLES AND OF THE PERIOD (1723-1735); Size: D:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain CupsPair Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Cups: the exterior finely painted with peaches on branches and an inscription, signed on the base; Size: D: 2-3/4"; H: 2-1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Duo-handling Wooden-boxed Peach-fortune Porcelain Vase$150