Sold2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Pierced Rose Medallion Miniature Brush PotDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique porcelain brush pot, each featuring a rose medallion pattern punctuated by scenes in relief of courtiers socializing outside of pierced windows. Finished with a giltSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Antique Chinese Rose Medallion PorcelainDishes Including An Oblong Platter (17 Inches Long), Two Pierced Rim Plates, And A Square Dish. Code P4See Sold Price
Sold20154pc Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain. Includes4pc Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain. Includes a dragon handled vase 9.75'', a single candlestick 7.75'', pierced pedestal dish 3''x6'', and a covered rectangular brush box 7''x3.5''. All piecSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION PIERCED BOWL.CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION PIERCED BOWL. Condition: good with minor normal wear. No cracks or chips. H. 4" Wth. 10" D. 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Teak Wood/Rose Medallion Arm ChairAntique Chinese Teak Wood/Rose Medallion Arm Chair. Elaborately decorated with mother of pearl inlay. Pierced carved panels under arms. Padded seat. Remains in very nice original condition with lightSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain LampA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp: of hexagonal form, the body with pierced openwork panels with medallions finely painted with figures and landscape at the center, of Qing Dynasty; Size:See Sold Price
2019FOUR CHINESE QING DYNASTY ROSE MEDALLION PLATESFour Chinese Qing dynasty rose medallion plates decorated with Chinese cabbage and butterflies. Measures: H: 1.7 cm; D: 13.5 cm. Circa: Qing dynasty. Condition: Fair antique condition. Domestic shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Chestnut BasketA turn of the century Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain chestnut basket with under plate. Pierced oval forms with polychrome vignette panels depicting alternating floral and Court scenes with Gilded deSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX ASSORTED CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PLATES -SIX ASSORTED CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PLATES - Polychrome enamels on a white ground. Includes: 2 pierced edge plates 7 1/2” diameter, a 9 5/8” W oval plate, a 9 1/8” oval plate, and two roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Garden SeatDESCRIPTION: Porcelain garden seat enameled at the body with court scenes all surrounded by floral motifs and depictions of birds among flowers. Further details of decorated pierced patterns at eitherSee Sold Price
Sold201748pc CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATES48 Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain plates of various sized. 10 plates having pierced rims. Largest measures 10 1/4" (26cm) diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Pcs. Chinese Export Rose Medallion, Tazza & VasesThree (3) Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain items, including one (1) tazza and two (2) vases. 1st item: Reticulated tazza or compote with pierced rim; figural, interior scenes; vignettes of birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Plates &Assortment of nine (9) Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain polychrome enamel and parcel gilt items, having figural scenes, floral sprays, birds, or insect decorations, including one (1) pierced ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Garden SeatChinese Famille Rose porcelain garden seat, hexagonal barrel form with pierced medallions to the top and sides, foliate vignette decoration to the top and large vignette decoration to each side depictSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Bronze Mounted Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique rose medallion porcelain vases with polychrome enameled interior scenes of socializing figures surrounded by scholarly objects and raised gilt chilong accents, completedSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION FISH PLATE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! RARE LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION FISH PLATE - CIRCA 1840S. 48 X 38 CM. PROVENANCE - ALEXANDRIA VA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold20243 Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Covered JarsThree Chinese export porcelain covered jars including a barrel jar, a square box jar and a tall covered vase. The tallest piece measures 9-1/2". From the collection of Phillip Siebert.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Enameled ExportPair of antique Chinese Rose Medallion enameled export porcelain covered jars; each of baluster form with four moulded handles and animal finial; depicting panels of figural, flora and fauna scenes reSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Rose Medallion Garden Seat, 19th C. 19"ANTIQUE Chinese Rose Medallion Garden Seat, 19th C. 19" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE Chinese Rose Medallion Platter, 18 1/2" long,ANTIQUE Chinese Rose Medallion Platter, 18 1/2" long, early 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese rose medallion export porcelain vase decorated with floral, foliage, and butterfly motifs, court scenes, and applied chilongs. CIRCA: Late 19th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: A Large Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain bowl, heavily decorated with emperor interior scenes, floral vine, and bird motifs. Complete with gilt trimming and accents. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Antique Chinese Rose Medallion VasesEarly Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Vases. Each vase depicting a courtyard scene with elaborate scrolling foliate enamelled motif between each figural scene. With gilt highlights throughoutSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving Pieces$25(1 bid)