Sold20155pc Antique Chinese Silk Handbags. Includes polychrome5pc Antique Chinese Silk Handbags. Includes polychrome silk embroidery and forbidden stitch motifs. One bag is made of an imperial five clawed dragon rank badge. Sizes range 5''x4.5'' to 11''x12.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidery & Mother of Pearl InlaiAntique Chinese Silk Embroidery & Mother of Pearl Inlaid 4-Panel Screen. Measures 71" high x 19" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Outstanding Antique Chinese Silk Dragon RobeFine Antique Chinese Silk Dragon Robe, silk floss embroidery on silk, intricate metal thread embroidery; excellent condition. Princeton NJ estate collection. Size: 56.5'' x 70'' (144 x 178 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Silk & Metal Thread Dragon Brocade, 81" x 26"Antique Chinese Silk & Metal Thread Dragon Brocade.Size: 81'' x 26'', 206 x 66 cm. Private Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Silk Narrative Embroidered PanelAntique Chinese Silk Narrative Embroidered Panel 20''x82''. Depicts several polychrome warriors standing and riding on horseback amongst a sparse mountain scene landscape. Khaki colored ground with poSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK PANELSPAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK PANELSPair of antique, Chinese embroidered silk panels; each with elaborate design of a phoenix rising above two dragons contesting a flaming pearl, amid swirling clouds andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeFine Antique Chinese Midnight Blue Silk Embroidered Robe, silk floss on silk base, metallic thread. Qing D. Excellent condition, clear natural dye colors. Size: 29'' x 52'' (74 x 132 cm).InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERYLarge antique Chinese silk embroidery; intricately rendered, featuring forbidden stitch, satin stitch and goldwork; detailing Daoist emblems set amid roiling waves; below floral medallions set on a naSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered 14ft long BannerAntique late 19th or early 20th century Chinese silk embroidered 14 foot long banner. The banner is completely hand made and embroidered with figures in a scenic landscape. Good condition, gradient faSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Silk Dragon Robe, Qing DynastyAntique Chinese Silk Dragon Robe, Qing Dynasty. Size: 54.5'' x 84'' (138 x 213 cm). Provenance: Philadelphia Main Line estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERIESPAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERIESPair of large and antique, Chinese silk embroideries; each rectangular panel with mirror-image figural design of festivities in a garden setting, with several chiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Silk Brocade FabricTwo rolls of dark blue silk with bands of silk and metallic thread brocade four-toed dragons. Verso backed with plain dark blue silk jacquard fabric. One roll with minor tear to silk backing. InscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Antique Chinese Silk Brocade Robe w. Rank BadgeAntique Chinese Silk Brocade Robe w. Rank Badge, Qing D. Size: 46'' x 66'' (117 x 168 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live and Online: 10/29/17. Folk, Traditional, Ethnographic, Tribal, CeremoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Silk Bed Cover, 6'3'' x 4'4''Antique Chinese Silk Bed Cover. Size: 4'4'' x 6'3'' (132 x 191 cm). Provenance: Douglas Dawson Gallery, Chicago, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Antique Chinese Silk EmbroideryAntique Chinese Silk Embroidery lot of fan holders and other decorations. Biggest one H: 33" L: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Long Antique Chinese Silk Textiles/FabricA Long Antique Chinese Silk Textiles/ empire Fabric, Size L: 312 inches,W:31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Quality Antique Chinese Silk EmbroideryFine Quality Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel with 24 Karat Gold Thread, Dragon Motif. Unsigned. Measures 31-1/2" H, 78" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Silk Dragon TapestryAsian Felt Tapestry with Silk Thread Embroidery of Dragons, Fish, Flowers, and Pottery. Has some stains, discoloration and silk thread loss. 9' 2" x 5' 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Table ScreenBeautiful antique Chinese silk embroidered table screen with peacock, bird, flowers and rocks design, insert table screen, with rosewood stand of Mother of pearl inlay of three wise men and flowers moSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsPair of Antique Chinese Silk Embroidery with Gold Metallic Thread, Framed$10
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalRON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES ) HAND-EMBROIDED PARROT$300