Sold2022Collection of Antique Coin and Sterling Silver SpoonsCollection of Antique Coin and Sterling Silver Spoons. Monograms throughout; comprising 2 R King coin silver tablespoons, 3 Vanderslice spoons, 1 I Munroe coin silver tablespoon, Holmes & Tuttle tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Antique Sterling & Coin Silver Spoons(8) Antique Coin Silver Spoons. Includes (2) W.C. Dusenberry spoons, (1) Packard, several English hallmarked spoons and more. The smallest measures 6.125-in. and the largest measures 9.125-in. They weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling & Coin SpoonsMixed Lot of Assorted Antique European Coin Silver and Vintage Sterling Silver Spoons. Includes: (9) coin silver and (4) sterling. All stamped. Largest spoon measures 6-1/4", smallest measures 4-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold201810 ANTIQUE COIN SILVER SPOONS9 Antique Coin Silver Spoons and 1 Antique English Sterling Silver Spoon. All in a fiddle pattern. Some wear, some monogrammed. Weight on all 5.7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold201616 ANTIQUE VINTAGE STERLING AND COIN SILVER SPOONS16 ANTIQUE VINTAGE STERLING AND COIN SILVER SPOONS A great collection of sixteen .925 and .800 silver spoons. Includes: .800 "stancampiano" of Palermo Italy, 1939 "Johannes Siggaard" of Denmark, "ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coin & Sterling Silver Spoons & Baby SpoonsTwo Hall & Elton coin silver spoons (approx 34g) and 7 additional sterling silver spoons with names Reed & Barton, J.E. Caldwell (2), Amco (1), WC (1), Oneida (1), W (inside wings)(approx 126g). TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling & Coin Silver Spoons Tray & Napkin RingsTotal weight of silver (excluding glass tray): 6.2 troy oz (193 grams). Includes 2 antique coin silver spoons by R. W. Wilson and G. Heller, 1 sterling silver spoon, 2 sterling napkin ring holders, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Coin and Sterling Silver Spoons Scheibler etcLot of 5 Coin and Sterling Silver Spoons Various Makers and Sizes. One is Scheibler.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons + AdditionsPair of antique coin silver coffee spoons, boxed w family history. 26 sterling silver souvenir spoons with 3 plated demis + 2 unmarked but probably silver. Sterling silver weighable 7.7 ozt DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Antique Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of Antique Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Set of eight by Gorham and four additional unmatched. Gorham spoons measure 4.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Salt SpoonsSix sterling silver salt spoons. Various makers. Excellent antique condition. Please see photos for additional details. Dimensions: 3 3/8" long and 2 3/8" long Weight: 23.25 g Please note allSee Sold Price
Sold201710 ANTIQUE AMERICAN COIN SPOONS - SAM KIRK +Nine Antique American Coin Silver Spoons & 1 English Sterling Spoon. All monogrammed. All 19th century. 1- Early Samuel Kirk "Fiddle" Pattern Serving Spoon 10:15 (Coin) Samuel Kirk apprenticed as a siSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Coin Silver and Small Sterling Spoons(8) Antique Coin Silver and Small Sterling Spoons. Includes (1) Tisdale, (1) Chaffee and Baird, (1) H. McKeen and more. The smallest measures 3.875-in. and the largest measures 6.125-in. They weigh 98See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Lot of 11 PCS Tiffany & Co CartierSterling Silver Lot of 11 PCS Tiffany & Co Cartier Gorham - Lot of antique Sterling and one coin silver spoon. Multiple makers including: Tiffany & Co Makers cocktail measuring cup (monogram) 1 7/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold202315 Coin Silver & Sterling Spoons, incl. Asa Blanchard, KentuckyGroup of fifteen (15) pieces coin silver and early sterling spoons, all with fiddle handles. 1st-9th items: Coin silver spoons, including 1 tablespoon marked A. BLANCHARD in rectangle, attributed to ASee Sold Price
Sold20231840s American Coin Silver Sterling Spoons by Maker A. Lowell set of 6This set of Antique 1840s Coin Silver Spoons are marked A. Lowell. They are all marked on the back of the handle. Each spoon measures 6 inches in length and 1.25 inches wide in the bowl. **Shipping onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Souvenir Spoons Coin / Sterling & Forks(1) Group of 4 souvenir spoons: Cincinnati 200th anniversary sterling spoon; engraved shell spoon marked COIN; 1893 Columbian Exposition silver plate spoon; "Towle's Log Cabin" silver plate spoon. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Antq Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of 6 antiques Tiffany and Co sterling silver spoons. Scalloped spoon with raised scroll motif and monogram handles. Trademarked to undersides. Marked sterling. Additional mark reads Patent 1860. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Spoon Pat. 1867Antique Tiffany & Co sterling silver serving spoon with etched monogram and raised scroll pattern on handle. Trademarked to underside. Marked sterling. Additional mark reads J. P. Patent 1867. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coin Silver Spoons, SterlingCoin silver spoons, ONC, Old Newbury Crafters, monogrammed with initials and dates. 2 serving spoons, 8 teaspoons. Dates of 1931-1943.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Coin & English Sterling Silver 614 Grams27 piece mixed lot of antique 19th century American coin silver, and a few pieces of English Sterling silver. Different sized spoons and a sugar shovel. Various makers and marks. Good to fair conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Antique American Sterling Silver & Coin SilverFour Antique American Sterling Silver & Coin Silver Serversthird quarter of the 19th century; the first a serving spoon marked "Sterling" and retailed by W. J. Behan, the handle surmounted by a bold sSee Sold Price
Sold202428 pc Sterling & Coin SilverTwenty-eight pieces of Sterling and Coin Silver. Includes English Georgian Sterling spoons, American Coin Silver spoons, and a variety of American Sterling spoons, tongs, ladles, etc. Each with impresSee Sold Price
Sold201529 spoons & forks incl. ShieblerGrouping of 28 sterling and coin silver forks and spoons plus 1 metal spoon. 1st group: Set of 10 sterling silver luncheon forks with worn marks likely for George W. Shiebler, New York, 1876-1910, 7 1See Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 5 Antique Coin Silver Spoons & 2 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces$10
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA FINE QUALITY ANTIQUE USA STERLING SILVER (.925) CUTLERY SET, cast handles decorated with fruits &€500
511 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWallace Spanish Lace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 68 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMixed Lot of Antique Sterling Flatware$140(2 bids)