Sold2018Antique Engraving of Gen. U.S. Grant. Framed, 33"h. xAntique Engraving of Gen. U.S. Grant. Framed, 33"h. x 27"w. overall. Condition: Fair only with stains and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Antique Engravings of US PoliticiansSet of four 19th century original portrait engravings on India paper cards from the Great Men of History that include Andrew Jackson, Lewis Cass, Franklin Pierce, and Daniel Webster. Issued: c. 1860 DSee Sold Price
Sold20241870 Large Engraving General U S GrantLarge engraving of General U S Grant circa 1870, mounted at corners to paper. Accompanied by a biography from the same printing. Measures 10.5 x 15.5". Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Copper 3D US Grant Wall ArtAntique Copper 3D US Grant Wall Art: patinaed copper pressed artwork w/ the portrait of Ulysses S. Grant, stamped 1885 and L. Martin; Fecit.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rare Colored Engraving US Independence War 18th. CThe dimensions are Approx. 2.75" x 4.75". ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Personal Memoirs of U.S. Grant Volume OnePersonal Memoirs of U.S. Grant By Ulysses S. Grant. Was published by the Charles L Webster Company (New York) and copyrighted in 1865. There are also two hand-written from 1896 and 1957. The book is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Antique Stereoview, Civil War] U.S. Grant Family[Antique Stereoview, Civil War] U.S. Grant and family by E. & H.T. Anthony & Co. Very slightly curved mount. Measures 3.5 x 7 inches. VG/VG+ condition. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Interior Cathedral Engraving Signed U Randolph?Antique Interior Cathedral Engraving Signed U Randolph?See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Civil War Period Engraving General GrantAntique Civil War Period Engraving From Photograph of General Ulysses Grant with Child and Dog Titled Grant in Peace, In Period Frame. Measures 15 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Grant Vintage Steel EngravingU.S. Grant Vintage Steel Engraving From original painting by Nast Estimate: $20See Sold Price
Sold2016after W. E. Marshall 2 engravingsafter W. E. Marshall- General U. S. Grant- 2 engravings, 1858; together with a Currier & Ives lithograph- ''Death of President Lincoln''. 21 x 16''; 8 1/4 x 12 3/4''See Sold Price
2022Antique Medals and CoinsU.S. and European coins and medals. Includes 1797 Britannia Cartwheel in fair condition, German Bolcke Medal, five antique U.S. coins and more. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Antique U.S. Coins (65)A group of antique U.S. coins. Includes 1935 10c, 1906-O 25c, 1888 10c, 1906 5c, 1897-S 10c, date worn antique nickel, 1909 25c, 1918-S, 1944-S, 1942-S and 1929-S half dollars and (55) Mercury Head diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage & Antique U.S. Military Coat Buttons[Estate collection] U.S. Military Vintage and Antique Coat Buttons. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Key Date Antique U.S. Walking Liberty Halves(12) Key Date Antique U.S. Walking Liberty Halves. Includes 1908-O, 1903-S, 1905-O, 1906-O, 1907-O, 1907-S, 1917 (P), 1917-D OBV, 1917-S REV, 1917-D OBV, 1917-S OBV and 1918-D. Mixed condition. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Antique U.S. Malt Co. PaperweightVintage Antique U.S. Malt Co. (New York City) Bronze Advertising Paperweight. Measures 3.375 x .75 inches. Good condition. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. If lot is absent of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12 pcs) Antique U.S. Coins(12 pcs) Antique U.S. Coins. Mixed condition. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Antique U.S. Coins(8) Antique U.S. Coins in mixed condition. Payment by wire transfer only unless pre-approved for alterative form of payment. Please note special bidding increment table for this auction. If lot is absSee Sold Price
Sold2018Numbo Jumbo Antique Engraving, Ca. 1790Numbo Jumbo, ca. 1790. "Numbo Jumbo an Indian Idol". Engraving, late 18th century for Dr. Richard Hurd's Religious Rites & Ceremonies of All Nations. Measures 11 1/2" x 7 3/8" plate size and 14 3/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique Engraving of British MedalsPrint of portraits by the "Antiquarian Society" - Elizabeth Regina (Queen Elizabeth I) and others. Title top center "Auro hoc Encaustus. Depingitur elisabethae vultus; materiem nobile vincit opus". ImSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Antique U.S. Indian Head Small Cents(5) Antique U.S. Indian Head Small Cents. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(9) Vintage & Antique U.S. Nickels(9) Vintage & Antique U.S. Nickels. Includes 1910, 1899, 1907, 1924-D, 1935 and more. Mixed condition. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be reqSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ITALIAN ENGRAVING GREEK ROMAN STATUE OF A MUSE PALAZZO LANCELLOTTI$100
1 hr LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ITALIAN ENGRAVING STATUE OF CRISPINA WIFE OF EMPEROR COMMODUS$100
1 hr LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ITALIAN ENGRAVING STATUE OF SABINA WIFE OF EMPEROR ADRIANO$100
1 hr LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ITALIAN ENGRAVING STATUE OF POPE URBAN PALAZZO CAPITOLINO ROME$100