Sold2018A SET OF CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLA SET OF CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL AND FIGURE. H:16cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th century Chinese Famille PorcelainAntique 19th century Chinese Famille rose flowers and figures porcelain big cover bowl. This bowl is DaoGuang period, decorated with flowers insects and figures story, The design is lifelike. Due to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE BOWLSDimensions: Height: 7 cm, Diam.: 15.8 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Immortals Figure Motif Porcelain Bowls. The bowls has an open mouth, rounded lip rim, thick, deep arced bodySee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese antique famille rose porcelain bowlFine Chinese antique famille rose porcelain bowl painted with historical figures, 3.15"x6.3"x9.9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pairs of Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain BowlPairs of two large size Chinese export famille rose porcelain bowl, with birds, figures & landscapes decoration, minor chips on the rim. 10.75 inch L; 8.75 inch W. (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlAntique Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl. Decorated with figures in medallions and gold banding. Hairline crack to rim, please see photos. 11.5 inches diameter x 4.75 H, 7 inches H witSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL康熙款粉彩深腹大碗A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: Of Rounded Sides, Body Finely Painted With Blooming Flower Figures Across The ExtSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain BowlA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: the exterior and interior finely painted with celestial figures on a turquoise ground, signed with six character 'JIAQING' on the base in iron red and ofSee Sold Price
2017A BIG CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLA Big Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: Of Rounded Sides, interior Base Finely Painted With Three Figures Amid A Courtyard, Rising Sides Painted With Fish, Lipped Rim Painted With SproutingSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: Of Rounded Sides, Exterior Of The Bowl Finely Painted With Three Butterfly Figures Flying Amid Blooming Flowers Of Blue, Orange, And Yellow Tones; Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: Of Rounded Sides, Exterior Of The Bowl Finely Painted With Three Butterfly Figures Flying Amid Blooming Flowers Of Blue, Orange, And Yellow Tones; Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLSPair Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls: Of Rounded Sides, The Body Finely Painted Along Both The Exterior And The interior With Celestial Figures Dressed in Traditional Robes On An Even TurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Lobbed BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese porcelain bowl with lobed form, decorated with Famille Rose enameled figures and framed character script. Marked at underside. CIRCA: 19th Cent. Possibly Older. ORIGIN: ChSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pieces Chinese antique famille rose porcelain3 pieces Chinese antique famille rose porcelain; a rectangular bowl (2.4"x7.2"x5.25"), a triangular plate (0.65"x7"x3.1") and a figure (6.8"H)See Sold Price
Sold20223pc CHINESE PORCELAIN CUPS FAMILLE ROSE / B&WThree Chinese porcelain cups / bowls. Ruby ground having three yellow dragon medallions with lotus motif-4 1/4". Famille Rose with two figures and calligraphy-4". Blue and white with geometric decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Export Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese Export porcelain bowl with inner blue patterns, decorated with famille rose enameled scene depicting a figure presenting object to a regal or Emperor surrounded by SchoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL IN ORMOLU MOUNTSAn antique Chinese Canton porcelain punch bowl. Its delicate and captivating design features intricate famille rose enamels that depict graceful figures amidst a serene garden landscape. The vibrant cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Chinese Porcelain Table Article19th century group including five famille rose glazed porcelain fruit figures along with a Qing period bowl. All are in good condition. H2 7/8" W5 7/8" (bowl size) Sold from the collection of a CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Footed DishDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese famille rose porcelain footed dish featuring a square bowl atop a tapering foot, a polychrome enameled depiction in the well of figures riding horses, and flower as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Porcelain Bowls with Turquoise Glaze and Figural DecorationPair Famille Rose figural decorated bowls with turquoise glaze interior. Each bowl of Qianlong form with flared rim and low foot, overglaze-decorated with 3 female figures in a boat and pagoda, landscSee Sold Price
20195 CHINESE PORCELAIN ARTICLES. Chinese Famille Rose5 CHINESE PORCELAIN ARTICLES. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Shallow Bowl Diameter 9 1/4" ( to small cracks to rim ), Chinese Republic Period Quan Yin Porcelain Figure Ht. 6 1/4", Chinese Peking GlassSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Low BowlsThree (3) Chinese Export Famille Rose polychrome painted porcelain low bowls or soup plates, including one (1) with figures in a landscape and border having floral reserves (8 3/8" dia.) and two (2) pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canton Porcelain Chinese Famille Rose Court Scene BowlAn antique Qing Dynasty Canton Porcelain Famille Rose heavily decorated large bowl having detailed court scene around perimeter and inside showing verious figures standing and sitting. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL清乾隆 粉彩薄胎過枝花卉碗A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: Exquisitely Enameled Around The interior And Exterior OfSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique Chinese Tongzhi Marked Famille Rose Covered Dish Cricket Cage Bowl$350