Sold2018Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter SpreaderAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter Spreader. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 1.64 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021(92) GORHAM 'BUTTERCUP' STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(lot of 92) Gorham sterling silver flatware, "Buttercup", comprising: (12) knives, 9.5"l; (1) master butter spreader, 6.75"l; (12) individual butter spreaders, 6.25"l; (12) forks, 7.5"l; (24) salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham (American, 1831) 'Fairfax' Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders, 1910, L 5.5'' 6.74t oz 8 pcsGorham (American, 1831) 'Fairfax' Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders, 1910, L 5.5'' 6.74t oz 8 pcs A collection of seven 1910 Gorham 'Fairfax' sterling silver butter spreaders and one master spreader (LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver. Etruscan PatternGorham sterling silver flatware service in the Etruscan pattern comprised of six knives; six forks; nine salad forks; twelve teaspoons; six butter spreaders; small ladle; master butter knife; a servinSee Sold Price
Sold20219 STERLING SILVER "FAIRFAX" BUTTER GORHAMNine (9) American Sterling Silver 1 Master Butter and 8 Butter Spreaders in the 1910 Fairfax Pattern by Gorham, 4 spreaders with no monograms and 4 monogrammed. Each 5 1/2". Master Butter with monograSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Gorham ''Stardust'' sterling silver flatware serviceSecond half 20th century Stamped: Gorham In the "Stardust" pattern designed 1957, comprising: 12 modern hollow-handle knives (8.875"), 13 modern hollow-handle butter spreaders (6.5"), 1 master hollow-See Sold Price
Sold2018A Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service.A Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service. Camellia pattern. Comprising eight diner forks, ten salad forks, twelve teaspoons, eight butter spreaders, eight dinner knives, a master butter knife, a seafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Mfg. Co. Hizen master butter spreaderGorham Mfg. Co. Hizen master butter spreader with peasant and floral motif Providence, Rhode Island, circa 1880 sterling silver parcel-gilt stamped marks 1"w x 7 1/8"l Provenance: The Ira Simon CollecSee Sold Price
Sold201837 Pc. Gorham "Melrose" Sterling Flatware Set37 Pc. Gorham "Melrose" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Never used, in original bags. This set contains 6 cream soup spoons, 6 dinner knives, 6 tea spoons, 6 butter spreaders, 1 sugar, 6 salad forks, 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Flatware, GorhamIn the Fairfax pattern, comprising: eight 6" teaspoons, eight 7 1/2" forks, ten 6" dessert forks, one 8 3/4" serving spoon, one 6 1/2" gravy ladle, one 7" master butter, five 5 1/4" butter spreaders,See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Chantilly Sterling Flatware, 72 pcs.72 pieces Gorham Chantilly pattern sterling silver flatware, including 8 Old French blade knives with hollow handles (9 3/4" L), 8 individual butter spreaders, 8 dinner/place size forks (7 1/2" L), 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted American Sterling Silver Butter KnivesThirty-one master butters and butter spreaders, makers include Tiffany, Gorham, Towle, International, John Wendt, Whiting, Reed & Barton, Wood & Hughes, Durgin, etc., most are monogrammed, a few are pSee Sold Price
Sold202014 STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER & SERVING (344g)14 pieces of Chantilly sterling including a set of twelve (12) sterling butter spreader, a sterling master butter spreader, and a silver handled cheese knife with stainless blade, by Gorham Silver. NoSee Sold Price
Sold20227pcs Vtg Antique Sterling & Silverplate FlatwareA lot of 7 vintage and antique flatware items to include sterling silver bottle opener, International Royal Danish butterspreader with silver blade, A Gorham condiment spoon and a pair of Saart BrotheSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Antique American Sterling Silver Flatware Server LotGorham Jac Rose Master Butter knife - 7 7/18" Long ; Marked: Makers Mark, Sterling; Weight: 1.03oztGeorge Shibler Jenny Lind Master Butter Knife - 7 3/8" Long; Marked: Makers Mark, Sterling,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Misc Antique Flatware, Kirk, Gorham & MoreFun miscellaneous lot of sterling from various makers that include Kirk & Sons flat handle butter spreader in the 1846 Mayflower pattern, monogrammed. Manchester Silver Co flat handle butter spreader,See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Small Flatware ItemsIncluding a set of six Gorham flat handled butter spreaders, set of ten Russian silver demi-tasse spoons, Tiffany "Flemish" pattern demi-tasse spoon, pair of English salt spoons, master salt spoons, tSee Sold Price
Sold202312pc Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Knives, ChantillyA lovely set of sterling silver handle with stainless steel blade knives, decorated with scroll design and fleur-de-lis accents on handle. Gorham Stainless Blade Sterling Handle backstamp. Total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Master Salt SpoonItem: Sterling Silver Master Salt Spoon, Pompeii Maker/Designer: Gorham Origin: USA Date/Period: Circa 1865 Silver Purity: Sterling Silver Size: 3 1/2 inches long Item Weight: 7.8 grams Hallmarks: GorSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM "VERSAILLES" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS, SET OF SIXGORHAM "VERSAILLES" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS, SET OF SIX, multi-motif pattern designed by F. Antoine Heller in 1888, each with engraved "H" initial to tip of handle. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING BUTTER SPREADER KNIVESGORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING BUTTER SPREADER KNIVES Set of 12 Gorham sterling silver holloware butter spreader knives, Strasbourg pattern, sterling silver handles and stainless steel blades. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING BUTTERCUP BUTTER SPREADERSEight Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" Butter Spreaders each 6 1/4". In excellent condition, no monograms. Weight on all 13 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. A classic pattern, ButtercSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter Flat Handle Large 7 5/8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Hammered and Applied by Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter FH w/ Woman$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6 1/8" Antique$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSwiss by Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter Flat Handle Bright-Cut 7" Antique$10
825 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter Flat Handle Large 7 3/4"$10
382 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFeather Edge by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 1/2"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan Plain by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCamellia by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH Modern Blade 6 1/4" New$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMelrose by Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Paddle Hollow Handle 6 1/8"$10
837 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 67 Pcs Dinner$10(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGold Tip by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 92 pc Mid Century Modern$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDecor by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set Service 121 Pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 53 Pieces$10