SoldAntique Hubbell Bronze Double Socket Table LampBronze base with patina has molded floral scroll design. Original wiring with double pull chain on sockets. Lampshade is purple slag glass. Base measures: 9"L x 9"W x 21"H, shade is 13"Dia. ConditionSee Sold Price
SoldPAIR OF LARGE BRONZE CANDELABRA TABLE LAMPSPAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL DOUBLE SOCKET TABLE LAMPS WITH LOWER CANDLE HOLDERS. EAGLE FINIAL. NO SHADES. GOOD CONDITION. 42" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
SoldPair Of Antique French Bronze And Hard Stone Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching double socket, electric table lamps, each featuring a base composed of a handled vase decorated with neoclassical scenes in high relief and mounted on a plinth embellished onSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Sevres Porcelain And Dore Bronze Table LampDESCRIPTION: Antique Sevres double socket table lamp composed of a Sevres porcelain vase mounted to a dore bronze frame. Vase sports a courting lovers scene framed by gilt foliage designs. Untested; sSee Sold Price
SoldFRENCH TABLE LAMPFRENCH BOUILLOTTE TABLE LAMP, DOUBLE SOCKET BRONZE AND MARBLE LAMP. 25" H.See Sold Price
SoldJAPANESE BRONZE TABLE LAMPDRAGON FORM HANDLES, BRONZE TABLE LAMP, DOUBLE SOCKET. 34" H.See Sold Price
SoldPair Of Antique Rouge Marble And Gilt Bronze Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching double socket electric table lamps, each featuring a rouge and white marble base adorned with gilt bronze bead and grapevine trimmings. Each piece is mounted on an eight footSee Sold Price
SoldBRONZE BIRD TABLE LAMPIN THE STYLE OF SERGIO BUSTAMANTE. DOUBLE SOCKET TABLE LAMP. GOOD CONDITION.25" HSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Chinese Black Porcelain Table LampAntique Chinese Black Porcelain Table Lamp19th cent, ChinaAntique double socket table lamp crafted from a mirror black porcelain bangchuiping ("rouleau vase") mounted on a bronze base featuring pierceSee Sold Price
SoldANTIQUE ARTS & CRAFTS BRADLEY & HUBBARD LAMPAntique American Arts & Crafts Bradley & Hubbard Table Lamp. Bronze Lamp Base, double socket. Slag Stained Glass Shade. With shade 16"x16"x21.5". 12 pds. PROVENANCE: The Historic Clelia Peronneau McGoSee Sold Price
Sold1920'S ONYX & BRONZE TABLE LAMPONXY AND MARBLE BASE TABLE LAMP. DOUBLE SOCKET. GOOD CONDITION. 31" H.See Sold Price
SoldJUST ANDERSEN DANISH TABLE LAMPDANISH BRONZE TABLE LAMP BY JUST ANDERSEN, DOUBLE SOCKET, ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT, MARKED ON BASE, B184. WITH FAUX BRONZE PATINA SHADE. 22" H.See Sold Price
SoldJUST ANDERSEN DANISH TABLE LAMPDANISH BRONZE TABLE LAMP BY JUST ANDERSEN, DOUBLE SOCKET, ADJSUTABLE HEIGHT, MARKED ON BASE, B148. WITH FAUX BRONZE PATINA SHADE. 22" HSee Sold Price
Sold1920'S SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPBRONZE BASE. 4 PANEL SLAG LAMP. FILIGREE SHADE WITH SHIELD MEDALLION. DOUBLE SOCKET. MARKED WILCKINSON CO. BROOKLYN NY. 1106. 26" H / SHADE IS 15 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold1920'S BRONZE CLAD TABLE LAMPFOOTED BALL BASE, DOUBLE SOCKET, NEEDS REWIRED AND NEW SOCKETS. NO SHADE. 20" H.See Sold Price
SoldANTIQUE BRONZE OAK LEAF TABLE LAMP BASEREMAINS IN GOOD CONDITION, SHOWING SOME TYPICAL WEAR. THIS HAS BEEN REWIRED AND WORKING. 2) HUBBELL ACRON PULL SOCKETS.See Sold Price
SoldAntique Chinese Celadon Porcelain Vase LampDESCRIPTION: Antique double socket table lamp crafted from a large porcelain vase adorned with guardian lion ("foo dog") handles and decorated with raised figures in courtyard landscape surrounded bySee Sold Price
SoldAntique Steuben Blue Aurene Vase Table LampDESCRIPTION: Antique double socket table lamp crafted from a blue aurene vase featuring ribbing along the body and gadrooning along the neck. Tested, see condition CIRCA: 1903-1930s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSSee Sold Price
SoldAntique French Iridescent Art Glass Table LampDESCRIPTION: Antique double socket table lamp set into an art glass base featuring pulled iridescent accenting over a dimpled, gilt body. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Chinese Porcelain Vase Table LampDESCRIPTION: Antique double socket table lamp composed of a porcelain vase sporting a flared lip and featuring relief and moulded scenes around its neck and body populated by birds and aquatic foliageSee Sold Price
SoldDale Tiffany Table Lamp With Reverse Painted ShadeDESCRIPTION: Dale Tiffany bronze double-socket table lamp with shade painted on both sides: reverse side depicts an African wilderness scene with vague shapes of colored animals; outside of shade featSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain LampDESCRIPTION: Antique double socket table lamp crafted from a famille jaune porcelain vase featuring court scenes framed by bats, coins, shou crests, and lotus flowers and foliage and adorned with chilSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Colonial Premier Manufacturing Co Table Lamp W/ Mica ShadeDESCRIPTION: Antique double socket table lamp by Colonial Premier Manufacturing Co featuring a dimpled body adorned with foliage trimmings on stem and bobeches and sporting an Art Deco shade crafted fSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Italian Carved Alabaster Table LampDESCRIPTION: Antique double socket table lamp featuring an alabaster base carve as a flower and foliage etched baluster on a plinth surrounded by three birds. Mounted on a marble base. Tested and fullSee Sold Price