Sold20228 GLASS NEGATIVES OF CARTER THE GREAT THE MAGICIANCARTER THE GREAT MAGICIAN. ORIGINAL GLASS NEGATIVES. 5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MAGICIAN MUSIC BOX AUTOMATONMusical Turkish Magician Automaton. Switzerland, 20th century. Key-wind mechanical automaton depicting a conjuror at a table, who changes and vanishes cards, blocks, and other baubles under two coneshSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Magician poster - as found - 22"x15" sight sizeAntique Magician poster - as found - 22"x15" sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carter Carbureter Enamel 2 Sided Metal SignThis antique enamel Carter Carburetor Service metal sign. It has 4 brass grommeted holes. It measures 12" tall X 32" across. From the late 40's, it has some minor scratches and some rust on one edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carters Inx Figural Inkwell, PaFigural inkwell of an older man, with the head as the stopper. 'Made in Germany' backstamp. #cartersinx #inkwell #antique Issued: 1914 Dimensions: 3.75"H Manufacturer: Carters Inx Country of Origin: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTER THE GREAT MAGICIAN Color Lithograph Poster 1920sCarter The Great - Do The Dead Materialize. Golden Age Magic poster advertising the appearance of the stage magician: Carter the Great. Image of Carter the Great standing at the left side of a conjuriSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) 1930s Big Little Books - Sci-Fi(5) 1930s Big Little Books - Science Fiction, c/o Jack Swift and his Rocket Ship, The Phantom and the Sign of the Skull, Tom Swift and His Giant Telescope, Mandrake the Magician, Mandrake and the MidnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1920s CARTER MAGICIAN Poster Shooting BulletAnonymous - USA Carter the Great - Shooting a Marked Bullet Lithograph ca. 1926 105.5 x 79.9 in. (268 x 203 cm) Printer: The Otis Lithograph Co., Cleveland Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, in 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Lee Falk 1965 Book Guild Poster Mandrake MagicianVintage Book Guild poster featuring Lee Falk's Mandrake the Magician, 52" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vaudeville Magician Poster 'Prince Kar-Mi'Antique Vaudeville Magician Poster. Reads 'Prince Kar-Mi Presenting Mysteries of the Spirit World and Demonstrations of Occult Powers By a Series of Astounding FeatsThat Have No Counterpart on Earth.'See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Assorted Magician Magic Catalogs & PaperworkLot Antique Assorted Magician Magic Catalogs & Paperwork. Condition:As found, sold as is Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping charge will be iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chambers & Carter Hand Colored EngravingAntique Chambers & Carter Hand Colored Engraving The Port of Liverpool. Measures 28 inches x 41 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 1872 MAGICIAN SIGNOR BLITZ BIOGRAPHY BOOKA rare antique American book, Life and Adventures of Signor Blitz: Being an Account of The Authors Professional Life His Wonderful Tricks and Feats With Laughable Incidents and Adventures as a MagiciaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Promo Antique Car Banks and DecantersPromo Antique Car Banks and Decanters. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Largest: 7 x 7 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Advertising Promos (3)Borden's Eggnog (1.75 x 3); Borden's Cheese (3.25 x 4); Promo for World's Fair recipies tested in the Borden Kitchen (4.25 x 6.5); and Planters Peanut products (2.5 x 3.5).See Sold Price
Sold2020Carter the Great Window Cards. Otis Litho, ca. 1920s.Carter the Great Window Cards. Otis Litho, ca. 1920s. Classic color lithographed window cards for the magician Charles Carter, including “Carter Beats the Devil” and “World’s WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magician Postcard Group Includes 7 From Carter theSeven real photo cards of Carter the Magician including Carter in India. Also, a card of the Great Albini and another of Tarbell, "Mighty Master of Mysticism". Provenance: John Reynolds Collection CouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Better Little BooksIncluded: Gang Busters Step In, Gang Busters In Action, Gang Busters Smash Through, Mandrake the Magician and Mandrake Mighty Solver of Mysteries. Fine to Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20222000 SKYBOX EX VINCE CARTER MINT 92000 SKYBOX EX VINCE CARTER PROMO/SAMPLE MINT 9 PAAS GRADINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique English Stoneware Carter Stabler & Adams Poole -Picardy PeasantRare Carter Stabler & Adams Poole figure of Picardy Peasant. Stamp on the base: Carter Stabler Adams Poole England. Signed Phoebe Stabler on the side. #England #Antiques #Figurines Artist: Phoebe StabSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique wire mannequin magician's levitating propAntique wire mannequin magician's levitating prop. 15"h x 63"l x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Phil Davis Mandrake the Magician Comic Daily StripPhil Davis Mandrake the Magician Comic Daily Strip Original Art. Daily Comic Strip Origial Artwork dated 10-10-41. Titled ''On a Loveseat Built for Two'', measures 5'' x 21.25'', excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lee Falk, Phil Davis Mandrake the MagicianLee Falk, Phil Davis Mandrake the Magician patinata originale della tavola domenicale edita il 9 giugno 1946. Cm 26x38,3. Lievi ingialliture marginali, ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2024Flash Gordon #1 CGC 6.5 - Mandrake the Magician - King Comics 1966! - Silver AgeFlash Gordon #1 CGC 6.5 - Mandrake the Magician - King Comics 1966! - Silver Age Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with queSee Sold Price
Oct 29Modern JewelryADIDAS ADI2000 Yu-Gi-Oh H06442 - (with Sealed Dark Magician Promo Card) Size 10$305
Oct 29Modern JewelryADIDAS ADI2000 Yu-Gi-Oh! H06442 - (with Sealed Dark Magician Promo Card) Size 12$305
9 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsTigran Asatryan / Magician with Parrot / Armenian artist$500(1 bid)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFramed Alexander The Man Who Knows Vintage Magician Poster High Quality Giclee PrintCA$50
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPresident Jimmy Carter Lenox Porcelain 10.5 inch White House Dinner Plate, 1980$600