Sold2022ANTIQUE NEPALESE PATINATED EMBOSSED BRASS TORANAAn antique upper section of torana made of brass. The piece is an arch covered with embossed figurative ornament and patinated. The central part depicts Garuda, a Hindu demigod with wings holding a snSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Nepalese Painting of TaraAntique Nepalese Painting of Tara, gouache on paper. Size: 10'' x 7.75'', 25 x 20 cm (board); 12'' x 10'', 30 x 25 cm (frame). Provenance: Private West Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Antique Nepalese Tribal MaskFine Antique Nepalese Tribal Mask. Carved wood. Stand not included. Size: 8'' x 6'' x 2.5'' (20 x 15 x 6 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE NEPALESE GILT-COPPER FIGURE 16-17TH C.A Nepalese polychromed gilt-copper repoussé and wood figure of an attendant, 16th or 17th century. The figure is standing on a double lotus base, framed by an arched flaming mandorla, attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Nepalese Phurbas2 Antique Nepalese Phurbas. One iron. Sizes: 1) 11'' x .75'' x .75'' (28 x 2 x 2 cm); 2) 13.5'' x 1'' x 1'' (34 x 3 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Nepalese Bronze Vishnu, 17th CItem: Vishnu Origin: Nepal Date: 17th century Materials: bronze Size: height: 12 cm Cast patinated dark bronze statue probably depicting a Nepalese variant of the Hindu god Vishnu. In a standing positSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Antique Nepalese Jeweled Bronze PendantNepal; 19th century. A finely crafted pendant composed of multiple lapis and turquoise embedments with filigree. Central figure of Vishnu riding on Garuda, flanked by opposing apsara figures. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Nepalese Bronze Hindu GoddessDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze sculpture depicting a Hindu goddess standing on a lotus throne in the tribunga ("tri-bent posture") while making symbolic gestures with her hands. Figure wears a crown, earSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Nepalese Bronze Seated Bodhisattva FigureAntique Nepalese bronze seated Bodhisattva figure with hands in mudra dressed in flowing robes adorned with incised emblems pendulous ears with elaborate conical hair seated atop pierced lotus base wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Nepalese Ladder, Manang RegionAntique Nepalese Ladder, Manang Region. These ladders provided access to traditional homes' second floor residential quarters built above first floor livestock pens. Size: 86'' x 8.5'' x 8.5'' (218 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Copper Antique Nepalese Water ContainerLarge Copper Antique Nepalese Water Container. Size: 13.5" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Nepalese Buddha.Antique Nepalese Buddha. Measures 3 inches tall x 1 3/4 inches at its widest point x 1 1/16 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Nepalese Copper Plaque with Bodhisattva.Antique Nepalese Copper Plaque with Bodhisattva. 3.25 inches tall, 5 inches on custom stand.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Nepal White Bronze Buddhist Seated FigureAntique Nepalese Patinated White Bronze Buddhist Seated Figure with well detailed hands, face, and clothes. One hand, two fingers, base missing. Height 8 1/2 inches (21.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Nepalese Altar TableAntique Nepalese altar table. Made of a repousse-like technique of hammering copper and brass sheeting over wood. Beautiful and elaborate folk art with auspicious symbols, animals, figures, and a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old/antique Nepalese/ Tibetan white bronze (?) tantricOld/antique Nepalese/ Tibetan white bronze (?) tantric figure with inlaid stones. Powerful!! Significant ritual war. Approaching 100 years old.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Antique Nepalese/Tibetan Ladder, 19th Century.Fine Antique Nepalese/Tibetan Ladder, 19th Century. Carved wood. Size: 87.5'' x 7.25'' x 6.5'' (222 x 18 x 17 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Nepalese/Tibetan Kali wooden dance mask - Tribal Himalyan artTitle: Antique Nepalese/Tibetan Kali wooden dance mask - Tribal Himalyan art Date/Period: early 20th century Origin: Nepal Dimension: inches 12.6" x 16.1" x 5.9" (cm 32 x 41 x 15) weight: 1.8 kg MaterSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE 1800S NEPALESE PAINTING ON FABRICA large antique Nepalese watercolor painting on linen depicting various ceremonial and live scene with male and female figures, flowers, trees, and geometrical ornaments. Circa: 1800s. Antique Asian aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Mixed Metals Nepalese 14.5" Bronze Ewer PitcherAntique Nepalese style ewer. Crafted of copper, bronze and silver. Features repousse work with goat like creatures, deer, and small kneeling figures. Bequest from John Bass to the Bass Museum of Art cSee Sold Price
Sold2015NepaleseSemi-antique Nepalese with Chinese design rug 7.11x11.5 Please note that this lot has a reserve. 019See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Nepalese Antique Vajrayogini Thangka PaintingAn antique Indo Nepalese South Asian silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work depicting Immortal and Buddha figures, with Rakshasa devils, geometric shapes, other forms. Presented with a linSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Nepalese Antique Gilt Bronze BuddhaA Nepalese Antique Gilt Bronze Buddha: probably of Late 19th Century; Size: H: 5-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Nepalese Antique Mandala Thangka PaintingAn antique Indo Nepalese South Asian silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work depicting Immortal and Buddha figures, with Ganesha, Garuda geometric shapes, other forms. Presented under glassSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Nepalese Bronze Statue Goddess Parvati As Meenakshi with Parrot$60(3 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBoxlot_8 Nepalese Antique 7 Part Candle and Lion Dog Set-Benefit from a major cleanup of my inve$100
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.A pure copper high relief carved, gem-inlaid, painted and gilded Vajrasattva Buddha statue$3,500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Unusual Early to Mid 1900s Nepalese Nepal Presentation KUKRI Dagger with Bowie Knife Form$200(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCLarge Nepalese Brown & Beige Wool Pile Floor Rug w/ Botanical Pattern. Measures 188" x 144" See$20