Sold2024JOHN HARDY STERLING SILVER 18K GOLD DOT EARRINGSA pair of vintage sterling silver stud earrings by John Hardy. Wide semi-hoop shape, wood imitation, 18K yellow gold stud accents. Marked 925, 18K, JH on the backing. Total Weight: 10.4 grams. John HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Hardy 18K Gold & 925 Silver Designer EarringsA pair of John Hardy designer two tone clip earrings. 18k yellow gold embellishments over sterling silver in a tribal motif design. Measures .75" x .50". Marked JH 925 18K. Total approximate weight 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Variety of Sterling Silver JewelryVariety of Sterling Silver. All marked 925. Blue stone bracelet. 2 Marcasite bracelets. 2 gold tone bracelets. Locket necklace. Native American 18" Necklace with blue stones. Bracelets 7.5". 8 pairs oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Costume Jewelry Grouping with SterlingSterling silver necklace marked 925 Mexico. Pill box with Noah’s Ark motif. Five pairs of earrings. Four bracelets. Two necklaces one marked sterling. Gold tone ring with jade rabbit.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Group Necklaces, Bracelets, Earrings, PendantsGroup of sterling silver jewelry includes: 2 necklaces in gold tone and 1 with pendant, 20" and 17"; 3 bracelets - charm, crystal and beads, 7 1/2"; 4 pairs of pierced earrings in mesh, Native AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERNIST 18K GOLD AND STERLING SILVER EARRINGSA pair of vintage sterling silver French clip earrings with 18K gold details. Bold modernist design. Hallmark Wing 18K Silver 925 is on the backside of both pieces. Total Weight: 21 grams. Elegant LuxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp STERLING & GOLD Earring Pairs Single EarringsA group lot of earring pairs and singles. All pieces feature backings for pierced ears. Some are sterling, some are 14K gold (marked 925 and 14K), some crafted from silver & gold tone metals. Some pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID YURMAN 14K GOLD AND STERLING STUD EARRINGSA pair of 14K gold and sterling silver stud earrings by David Yurman. Chatelaine collection. Square sterling silver eattings with twisted rims and central 14K yellow gold domes. Hallmarks 925, 585, D.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Yurman 18K Gold 925 Topaz Ball Dangle EarringsThis is a vintage pair of dangle earrings from David Yurman. Rendered in fine 18K (750) gold and sterling silver, these earrings feature Topaz gemstone ball drops. Each is 1 1/8" long. Each topaz ballSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caviar 18k Gold, Sterling and Citrine EarringsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Caviar sterling silver earrings accented with 18k gold accents, fitted with Emerald cut Citrines. Stamped "Caviar 925". Total Weight: 11.6 Grams CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR TIFFANY STERLING SILVER 14kt YG SWIRL EARRINGSPair of Tiffany & Co sterling silver swirl earrings with 14kt yellow gold twist accent. Each marked T & Co, 925, 585 and measures 16mm. Total weight 4.8g.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR TIFFANY & CO STERLING 14kt YG STARFISH EARRINGSPair of Tiffany & Co sterling silver starfish earrings with 14kt yellow gold posts. Marked T & Co Ster, 925 and marked 14k to posts.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR TIFFANY PALOMA PICASSO 925 18kt CITRINE EARRINGPair of Paloma Picasso for Tiffany & Co sterling silver and citrine earrings with 18kt yellow gold bezel and posts. Each marked Paloma Picasso, Tiffany & Co, 925, 750 and measures 21mm x 19mm. Total wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR TIFFANY STERLING 18kt DOOR KNOCKER EARRINGSPair of Tiffany sterling silver door knocker earrings with 18kt yellow gold twisted accents. Each marked Tiffany & Co, 925, 750 and measures 1 1/2" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) David Yurman Sterling and Gold EarringsDESCRIPTION: Two Pairs of David Yurman sterling silver earrings feature a braided pattern with gold accents, stamped along the back "DY 925". Total Weight: 28 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR TIFFANY STERLING & 14kt YG SHELL EARRINGSPair of Tiffany & Company sterling silver earrings in the form of shells with 14kt yellow gold twisted rope accents. Each marked Tiffany & Co, 925, 585 to verso and measures 11mm height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Taxco Mexico Art Deco Earrings and Necklace SetBeautiful 925 sterling silver and gold tone, Taxco Mexico, art deco earrings and necklace set, earrings 3 x 2 7/8 inches, necklace 15 1/2 x 7/8 inches, 148.1 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2021(16) Sterling silver Earring Pairs(16) Sterling silver Earring pairs (3) sterling silver earrings w/gold tone finishes, (1) pair of sterling silver christmas tree earrings signed, Gardella, (4) Hoop earrings, includes two sets of cz hSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR JOHN HARDY 925 STERLING & 18KT GOLD EARRINGSPair of ladies' designer 925 sterling silver and 18 karat yellow gold earrings by John Hardy. With combined total weight of approx. 0.49 ozt (15.3 grams). Shipping to be $20 + insurance in US.See Sold Price
Sold2017PR EFFY DESIGNER 925 STERLING & 18KT YG EARRINGSPair of designer 925 sterling silver and 18 karat yellow gold hoop earrings by Effy Jewelers. Set to the centers with three rows of brilliant cut accent diamonds. Combined total weight is approx. 0.41See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) COLLECTION OF SWAROVSKI COSTUME JEWELRY(lot of 12) Collection of Swarovski crystal costume jewelry, including: (pair) gold-tone pierced earrings, each set with a square cut crystal, swan mark to reverse, (pair) sterling silver pierced earrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Grp Silver Jewelry incl Ed Levin, Los CastillosThis is a vintage group of silver jewelry dating to the 20th century. The group includes the following: ~Pair sterling silver gold washed dangle earrings, 1 3/4" long ~Will Denetdale Navajo sterling sSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE GOLD & SILVER JEWELRY GROUPINGIncluding a 14k rose gold and enamel portrait mourning pendant that reads: "Go spotless innocence to endless Bliss", a pair of Victorian sterling silver (gold tone), pearl and black enamel screw backSee Sold Price