Sold2016Antique Continental Silver Repousse Cup. Hallmarked.Antique Continental Silver Repousse Cup. Hallmarked. Monogrammed, Dated 1845. Tarnished and Worn or else Good Condition. Measures 5 Inches Tall. Weighs Approx. 3.6 Troy Ounces. Shipping $20.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Repousse Sterling Silver Cup W HandleAntique Sterling Silver Cup With Handle & Egyptian Style Plant Motif In Repousse. Hallmarked on side near handle. Measures 3 inches high x 5.5 inches wide x 4 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Repousse CupHallmarked Underneath Base " Sterling 304 " and Monogrammed " Rhea Adele Albert " Repousse Butterfly Motif Weight: 175 Grams Approximately 3,5"H x 3" W x with Handle 4"L In Overall Good Condition PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Repousse Engraved Silver CupDESCRIPTION: Wooden cup featuring a repousse silver shell decorated with floral and foliage designs in relief and etched with minute details. Hallmarked illegibly on underside. CIRCA: Mid-20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE MUGAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Repousse Cup / Mug. Measures 4 1/2"x3 1/2"x2 3/4". Weight approximately 140 grams. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry Allen and Mrs. Thayer CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Silver Ornate Figural Repousse CupCrafted of fine quality 900 silver. Features a highly ornate foliate pattern. Three reserves engraved with seated female figures. Bears Arabic hallmarks. Measures 3" tall. Total weight approximately 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Silver Cream Pitcher and CupAntique J E Caldwell Philadelphia Sterling Silver Creamer together Antique Duhme & Co Repousse Coin Silver Cup. Caldwell signed, stamped Philadelphia, sterling and 1898. Duhme signed, engraved dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Coin Silver Goblet SetAntique Sterling Coin Silver Hand Hammered Repousse Cups With Floral Motif Each Cup Is Hallmarked On Border Of Rim: "0.900" Weight: Over 140 Grams 2 3/4"H x Top 1 7/8"W x Base 1 3/8"W Chalice In OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Silver Double-Handled Cup with ReligiousEarly Silver Double-Handled Cup with Religious Legendary Figures - a hand hammered repousse cup featuring four scenes of figures-- at each handle a bearded man fights a winged beast, a man sits on a tSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Tibetan Silver Cup"DESCRIPTION: a 19th century Tebitan silver repousse cup supported by an open pierced stem featuring Lotus flower motifs, atop a graduated base heavily decorated with etched patterns. Total Weight: 37See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Repousse Cup, Asian Cuff, Spoons1st item: Sterling silver can cup with handle, allover repousse decoration, marked Justis & Arminger inside base edge. Engraving on base reads"Mary W. Ward from her father J. Harry Ward". 3 7/8" H oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN LALIQUE QUINCY CUPSWATER/WINE CUPS, SIGNED LALIQUE FRANCE, GOOD CONDITION. 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TRANSCAUCASIAN SHAHSAVAN RUGWith free-form variation in the borders and diamonds on an apricot ground. The sides have lozenges in squares except for an area on the right where the weaver used the ‘wine cup andleaf’See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts SterlingArts & Crafts Sterling Group. Repousse. Child's cup. Ladle. Grape shears. Coasters. Mexican Silver Cup marked MN. 16.7 troy ounces total weight, shears and coasters not weighed.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling Silver Repousse Figural CupDESCRIPTION: An english sterling silver small vase embellished with embossed floral with birds decorations. The rounded vase is further embellished with a flared neck with a scalloped ruffled rim. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Metal And Cranberry Glass Loving CupVictorian 1880 Silver Repousse loving cup/open sugar/trophy cup. Two handled silver colored receptacle has a nonremovable cranberry glass liner/insert. Bowl measures 5.5" tall and 7" wide including haSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG PAIR OF SILVER REPOUSSE STEM CUPS & COVERSDimensons: Height: 8 3/4" Diameter: 5 1/4" A pair of mixed precious metal repousse stem cups with matching covers. The overall design is that of a mixed lotus and ruyi. Gold color bands are applied toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Peter Bateman Sterling Silver Repousse Loving CupAntique Georgian Period English Loving Cup by Peter and WIlliam Bateman. Crafted of Sterling Silver. Features an Ornate Repousse Pattern with Double Handled Design. Bears Hallmarks for Peter and WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian Turn of The Century Pewter FigureAntiqur Russian St. Petersburg turn of the century pewter and copper figurine of a woman and well in a repousse landscape cup. Circa: 1912. Girl/Well Figure measures approx. 2" x 1" x 1-1/2". Cup measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English 1800's Sterling CupCirca 1800's rare sterling silver fancy repousse English cup hallmarked England with Queens duty mark, cartouche 1863 H, uncrowned leopards head, lion passant and cartouche TS early makers mark. AlsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th c. Sterling Coin Silver Cup Mug LotAntique 19th c. Sterling Coin Silver Cup Mug Lot Total weight of Sterling Silver Over 380 Grams Lot Includes: 1x Antique Dated 1886 Sterling Silver Cup With Repousse Floral Motif Weight Approx 150 GraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Sterling Silver Handled CupAntique English Sterling Silver Handled Cup. With repousse motif. Hallmarked on exterior side. Measures 3.25 inches x 4.5 inches x 3.5 inches. Weighs approximately 116.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gowdey TN Coin Silver cupNashville, Tennessee retailed coin silver mug or cup with repousse floral design and vacant central cartouche, molded lip and slightly raised footring. Incuse mark "T. Gowdy" (Thomas Gowdey, b. 1795,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Loving CupDESCRIPTION: A .925 Sterling Silver cup with two handles. This is a large repousse silver loving cup with heavily ornate foliage chased detailing. The cast and applied handles are also decorated withSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE EXPORT SILVER INCENSE BURNER WITH LINER, ZEE SUNG, SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING$1,100(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE SILVER GOBLET, WANG HING & CO, CANTON AND SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING DYNASTY$1,100(3 bids)
2 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique Repousse Holland Large Silver over Copper Large pitcher$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Dresden Chocolate Cups W/ Matching Saucers & Tray$100(3 bids)