Sold2024Antique Sterling Serving PiecesAntique sterling serving pieces, (17) total. Approximately 16.0 troy oz TW. Provenance: La Jolla, California collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Serving PiecesAntique sterling serving pieces, (16) total. Approximately 15.0 troy oz TW. Provenance: La Jolla, California collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wireSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Assorted Antique Sterling Serving Pieces, Pair of Edinburgh 1886, 15 ozt total, 9"L shortest, 116 Assorted Antique Sterling Serving Pieces, Pair of Edinburgh 1886, 15 ozt total, 9"L shortest, 11 1/2"L longestSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES1 - Gorham Sterling 1897 Lancaster Ice Serving Spoon Small 7 5/8", monogrammed. 2- Lunt Sterling 1910 Chippendale Server 5 1/8". 3- Whiting Mfg. Sterling 1888 Hyperion Solid Bon Bon with Pierced BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES(2) ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES Includes: 1896 Whiting Dresden Pie server (Monogrammed AWS) and A cold meat serving fork (May be Whiting, Hallmark is worn down) ; Measures: Total weight: 138.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 3 ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES8" Fork and 2 ladles. Total weight 98 grams. Shipping $20 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Serving Piece Fork/spoon 300 GrAntique Sterling Silver Serving Piece fork/Spoon 300 grams, measures 9.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sterling Silver Serving PieceAntique Sterling Silver Serving Piece. Measures - 7 3/8" long. Weight - 1.28 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20229 Antique Sterling Silver Serving PiecesSet of 9 Antique Sterling Silver Serving Pieces Including Gorham. All Fully Hallmarked. Some Monogrammed.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Largest: L-9.5" W- 3". Weight: 23.63 ozt / 735 g. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESTo include; Heavy salad spoon and fork, they dont match. 10 Mexican sterling straw stirrers , heavy pie slice, sardine fork, and butter spreader. All items are antique, total weight about 12 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORNATE UNUSUAL ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESMeasures from 5.25 to 8.75 inches in length, 9.30 ozt.We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile items. Some international orders may need to be handled by a thirdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Victorian Serving PiecesAntique sterling Victorian serving pieces, lot of (3), longest 9 5/8". Approximately 8.0 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wire transfer, cash, orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spoon & Fork Sterling Silver Servers 6pc LOT 660gAn estate lot of four (6) antique sterling silver serving pieces crafted by various makers. Each piece showcases Art Nouveau relief handles. The lot includes: three (3) serving spoons, one (1) ladle,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Assorted Serving Pieces LotAntique Sterling Silver Serving Pieces Flatware Assorted Items Total Weight of Sterling Silver: 760 Grams Lot Includes: 5x William Devenport Apostle Antique Sterling Silver English Teaspoons with TwisSee Sold Price
Sold202015 OZ TROY LOT OF ASSORTED ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER15 OZ TROY LOT OF ASSORTED ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES- Five pieces. Includes tongs 5 1/8” L, Salad server set 8 1/4” L; a 1921 Garrard & Co, London Marrow Scoop with etched fish designSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIXED LOT STERLING SILVER UTILSELS AND SERVING PCMIXED LOT OF VINTAGE/ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES AND UTENSELS 631.8gSee Sold Price
Sold20184 PC AMERICAN STERLING SERVING PIECESFour Antique American Sterling Serving Pieces. 1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling "Wreath" c. 1911 Serving (Table) Spoons 8-5/8". Monogrammed. 2- Gorham Sterling "Wreath" c. 1911 Cream Ladle 5-3/8". MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Pierced Bowl Ladles / SpoonsGroup of 5 antique sterling silver serving pieces with pierced bowls. Includes 2 small ladles (one with mongram), sugar spoon (monogram), bar / cocktail stir spoon, and Watson "Coronado" pattern cucumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Six (6) Antique Sterling Silver ServingCollection of Six (6) Antique Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Various makers. Good condition. Weighs approx. 6.82 troy ounces. Shipping $28.00 (estimate $150-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2016BON BON NUT SPOONS STERLING GORHAM WALLACE RETAIL $175!These 2 Antique Sterling Silver Serving pieces are often referred to as Bon Bon Spoons as well as Nut Spoons. These lovely spoons are different, one is by Gorham and one is by Wallace but they both feSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Antique Sterling Silver Pierced Serving PiecesLot of four antique sterling silver pierced serving pieces. The group is in nice condition with attractive patterns. Makers include Tiffany & Co., Reed & Barton, and more. Total weight is approx. 7.12See Sold Price
Sold2017(6) Antique Gorham / (1) Sterling Serving Pieces(6) Antique Gorham / (1) Sterling Serving Pieces. Length: 7.5 in. (largest) 4.75 in. (smallest). Weight: 7.515 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Flatware & Serving PiecesAntique Sterling Silver Flatware & Serving Pieces. All are hallmarked. English and American. Butter knife measures 7.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Butter Pick 6.375in Pointed Antique$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Dorothy Vernon Nut Scoop 4.875in Antique Serving Piece$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsDominick Haff Old English Antique Sterling Silver Pastry Fork with Flowers 5.375in$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Lasagna Server 10in Pointed Antique$10