Sold2023Antique Silver Plique a Jour Large Spoon, c.1900Antique Silver Plique a Jour Large Spoon, Circa 1900. Exceptional Quality Probably Danish,Norwegian, or Russian. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L- 5.5", Dia- 2". Weight: 0.72ozt / 22.3g. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Sterling Silver Gilt Enamel SpoonSterling silver gilt and see-through enamel - plique à jour - spoon. Engraved “Dallas Tex”, the back engraved Esther. Impressed Sterling mark. Length 4 ½" / 11 cm. Condition: fine. 7 grams PleasSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc Silver Plique a Jour Spoons. Wide paddle spoo2pc Silver Plique a Jour Spoons. Wide paddle spoon with elaborate five color plique a jour details, thin wire handle with plique a jour elements. 2) Sterling silver shell form small spoon with nautiluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Shiebler Sterling Plique a Jour Stamp BoxRare Antique "Shiebler" Sterling Silver Plique a Jour Stamp Box. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 2.25" Square. Weight: 2.41ozt / 75g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector.See Sold Price
Sold202212 JGK Norwegian Silver Plique A Jour Demitasse Spoons12 JGK Johan G. Kjaerland Norwegian gilt sterling silver Plique A Jour demitasse spoons. Beautiful twisted stem to the handle. Multicolored enamel to the handles. Marked "925 S JGK". Weight Approx., 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Six sterling silver and plique a jour salt spoonsSix sterling silver and plique a jour salt spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Antique Russian Silver Plique-A-Jour SpoonSigned antique Russian silver and plique-a-jour spoon with multi-color enamel decoration to handle. Stamped, "AK" possibly representing Antip Kuzmichev, and a Russian domestic hallmark of &qSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Sterling Plique a Jour Sugar TongAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Plique a Jour Sugar Tong, Circa 1900. Exceptional Quality. Probably Danish or Norwegian. Monogrammed. Condition: Excellent. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 4.2" x 1.2". WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Tostrup Prytz Silver Plique A Jour Spoons PrPair of Jakob Tostrup Prytz (Norwegian, 1886-1962) Norway sterling silver gilt plique a jour serving spoons, marked, "J.T. 925.S," in original fitted box, stamped, "J. Tostrup / Kristiania," 1909. 5.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Durgin Sterling Silver Victorian Server Spoon 106gOrnate antique crafted sterling silver slotted serving spoon by Durgin c.1900 and retailed by Bigelow & Kennard Co. Boston. Features flower relief with pierced spoon. No monogram. Marked sterling withSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLIQUE A JOUR STERLING SILVER SPOONsterling with gold wash; bowl with multi-colored enamel, back with overall brown enamel; handle of spoon also enameled h. 7-1/2 in. (overall) w. 2-1/4 in. (bowl) Provenance: from the estate of an impoSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHEIBLER Sterling Silver Plique a Jour Jar. SteSCHEIBLER Sterling Silver Plique a Jour Jar. Sterling rope and leaf design with colorful stained glass plique a jour decoration. Marked with Scheibler mark sterling model 5278-- Dimensions: H: 2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER SUGAR SHOVELAntique Russian gilt silver and plique-a-jour enamel shovel-shaped sugar spoon with 84 standard mark, 5 in long. Weight 1ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING AND SILVER PLATE SOUVENIR SPOONS 46 PIECESSTERLING AND SILVER PLATE SOUVENIR SPOONS, 46 PIECES:The sterling silver includes souvenir spoons from Great Britain, a Russian enameled spoon, a plique-a-jour spoon, an agate handled spoon, a fleur-dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austro-Hungarian and German Plique a Jour Silver SpoonsPlique a jour polychrome and gold washed filigree demitasse spoons, including an Austria-Hungary 800 silver piece by Georg Adam Scheid, and a German sterling silver Munich 1892 souvenir spoon with illSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL TEA SPOONSA pair of Russian 88 gilt silver and enamel serving spoons by A.I.Kuzmichev factory. The bowls of the spoons are embellished with polychrome foliage and geometrical patterns made in the Plique a JourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schiebler & Art Nouveau Estate SterlingEarly Sterling Silver with Schiebler orchid spoon, floral and vine "FC" signed spoon, plique a jour gold wash spoon (possibly Russian, signed "WH") and a frosted glass shaker with Dachsund dog head. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plique A Jour Sterling Silver 2 Tine Sm Serving ForkPlique A Jour Sterling Silver 2 Tine Small Serving Fork. Marked sterling and makers initials. They measure 4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Grachev cloisonne plique-a-jour spoonA Russian gilded silver, cloisonne, and plique-a-jour enamel serving spoon, Grachev Brothers, ST Petersburg, circa 1890. The egg-shape bowl pierced with scrolling foliate motifs and decorated with pliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Grachev silver & enamel serving spoonA Russian gilded silver, cloisonne, and plique-a-jour enamel serving spoon, Grachev Brothers, ST Petersburg, circa 1890. The egg-shape bowl pierced with scrolling foliate motifs and decorated with pliSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE & ANTIQUE THIMBLE COLLECTIONIncludes mostly sterling silver thimbles, a Bohemian glass, Plique a jour, 935 silver, 835 silver, Simons, Waite Thresher Co, Ketchum, Webster, Delft enamel sewing kit, and much more.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Plique a Jour & 900 Silver Enameled SpoonAntique Plique a Jour & 900 Silver Russian or Scandinavian Enameled Spoon. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L-4.9". Total Weight: 25.2g /0.81ozt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENAMELED SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS & FORKGroup of antique, old and vintage, silver souvenir spoons and a fork, with enameled detailing, some gilt-washed: small serving fork and pair spoons with plique à jour; four spoons with floral dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Plique a Jour Enamel And Sterling Silver Demi Tasse Spoons L 4.6" 3.05t oz 12 pcsDanish Plique a Jour Enamel And Sterling Silver Demi Tasse Spoons L 4.6" 3.05t oz 12 pcs | Impressed 925 and maker's trademark. Holly motif at handle tip.Cobalt blue edge surrounds bowl. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausPointed Antique Sterling Silver Serving Spoon by Reed & Barton Dominick & Haff 8.375in$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPointed Antique Sterling Silver Soup Spoon by Reed Barton Dominick Haff 7.125in$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsPointed Antique Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoon 12.75in by Graff Washbourne and Dunn$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Old English Antique Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon 5.5in$10