Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Set of 12 Grapefruit Spoons - made in Charleston, SC by James AllanThis set was made in Charleston, South Carolina by Silversmith James Allan. There are 12 grapefruit spoons in this set. Each spoon measures 5.5 inches in length. Each spoon weighs 22.8 grams. Total loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver set of 5 Forks by maker James Allan - Charleston, SC silversmithThis set of sterling forks was made by James Allan who was a Charleston, South Carolina silversmith. Each fork measures 7.5” in length. Each fork weighs 52.5 grams. Total lot weight: 262.5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Forks set of 6This gorgeous set of antique sterling silver forks is engraved with an initial. The set is marked Sterling on the back, along with a makers mark of what looks like a rocking horse. They are each 7 incSee Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF FORKSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Dominick & Haff "Queen Anne" 1910 Forks. Each 6 7/8". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 245 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING GORHAM VERSAILLES 1888 FORKSSix (6) Antique Gorham Sterling Silver 1888 "Versailles" Forks. Very good condition, no monograms. Each 7 3/4" Weight on all 460 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202412 pcs. English Silver Fish Set, Sterling BladesTwelve (12) piece English Sterling Silver Fish Set including 6 Knives and 6 Forks, all hallmarked for William Gibson and James Lawrence Langman, London, 1896, with fluted hollow handles and hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold202110 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING FORKSAll are Antique American Sterling Silver 1- Five (5) Henry Hebbard "Threaded" Forks 1847, Retailed at W. Carrington, King Street, Charleston SC. Hebbard also made goods for early Tiffany & Co., MonogrSee Sold Price
Sold20226 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING OYSTER FORKS6 Antique Sterling Silver Oyster Forks by Dominick & Haff, retailed W.P. Cart Co., a jeweler, silversmith and importer that was located at 237 King Street. Each 5". Approximate Silver Weight 70 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20237 ANTIQUE SILVER FORKS5 Antique American Sterling Silver Forks, 1 830 Silver Fork and 1 Silver Plated Fork. Various makers 5 1/2" to 6 1/2". Weight sterling 135 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20162 pc STERLING SILVER STEAK CARVING SETVintage Sterling Handle Steak Set. Knife measures 10" and Fork 9 1/2. Weight is 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 20th century. Madeby Dominick & Haff, pointed antique pattern. Service for 12. 132 total pieces. Twelve 7 1/4" dinner forks. Twelve 6 1/4" salad forks. Eight 5 1/4" oyster forks. Twenty-four 6" teaspoons. Twelve 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold201811 ANTIQUE AMERICAN STERLING HORS D'OEUVRE FORKSSet of eleven antique American sterling silver hors d'oeuvre forks by William Wise & Sons silversmiths, Brooklyn, NY. Made circa 1882 - 1890. Each measures approx. 5-3/8" in length. Combined total weiSee Sold Price
Sold201912 AMERICAN STERLING ORNATE FORKSTwelve American Aesthetic Antique Sterling Silver Ornate Feather Plume and Lily Salad Forks. Retailed at James McCaffrey Jewelers in Philadelphia. Ornate Repousse. No monograms. Each 6 3/4". Weight apSee Sold Price
Sold202193 Pieces of Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Silversmiths93 Pieces of Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Silversmiths Flatware Set. Made in Denmark. Set includes (12) 7.5" Dinner Forks, (12) 7" Spoons, (12) 10" Dinner Knives, (11) 6" Butter Knives, (4) 8" KnivesSee Sold Price
Sold201812 GORHAM SILVER COMPLETE ZODIAC SETA Rare Antique Complete Set of Gorham Sterling Silver Zodiac Teaspoons. These were only made by Gorham from 1894 to 1906. Each spoon measures 6" long and total weight 385 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italain large and rare sterling silver tea/ coffee set by Grand, 6 pieces. markedAntique Italain large and rare sterling silver tea/ coffee set by Grand, 6 pieces. marked "STERLING BY GRAND 925 MADE IN ITALY". All pieces are in excellent original condition with no damage or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2024ODIOT & FABERGE - 9pc. ANTIQUE FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER TEA COFFEE SET + 6 FABERGE ESPRESSO CUPS -Title: ODIOT & FABERGE - 9pc. ANTIQUE FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER TEA COFFEE SET + 6 FABERGE ESPRESSO CUPS - MAGNIFICENT !! Description: Direct from a Private Mansion in Paris, a Magnificent 9pc. AntiqSee Sold Price
2021S. Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Repousse Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Antique S. Kirk & Sons sterling silver repousse tea set featuring 6 pieces covered in floral designs throughout finished with square shape handles each finished with a rams head. All piecSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE PAUL STORR GEORGIAN SILVER & GLASS CRUET SETAn impressive Antique George III Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Cruet Set by the esteemed silversmith Paul Storr. This Set is presented in a substantial, heavy Solid Silver Cruet Stand on four acanthus lSee Sold Price
Sold202460 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set60 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 6, this set contains 6 dinner forks - 8 1/8", 6 dinner knives - 10", 6 luncheon knives, 12 teaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUCCELLATI MILANO STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE FOR 12BUCCELLATI MILANO STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE FOR 12 With Storage case DETAILS12 dinner knives9 3/4''12 dinner forks 8 1/8''12 salad forks 6 5/8''12 teaspoons 6''12 oval soups 7 1/8''1 ladleSee Sold Price
Sold202432pc Christofle Sterling Silver Flatware Set, MalmaisonIncludes 6 butter knives (sterling handle with stainless blade), 6 dinner forks, 6 oval soup spoons, 6 salad forks, and 6 teaspoons. Handles adorned in a palm and lotus leaves pattern. The spoons andSee Sold Price
Sold201972 Pcs Georg Jensen ParallelSeventy Two Piece Set Georg Jensen Parallel Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Includes: 12 dinner forks 7", 12 dinner knives 9", 12 cream soup spoons 6-3/8", 12 teaspoons 5-3/4", 12 salad forks 6-1/4", 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Antique Mappin & Webb sterling silver salt/pepper cellarsA set of six antique Mapin & Webb sterling silver salt/pepper cellars with glass inserts and spoons in their original leather case. Sheffield silver hallmarks and date letter for 1911. Maker's mark ofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAllan Adler Swedish Modern Sterling Silver Flatware Set 31 Pcs with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlackinton Flowered Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set 37 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Meadow Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 25 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Faneuil Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 60 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
880 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed and Barton English Provincial Sterling Silver Flatware Set 39 Pieces$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Awakening Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 24 Pieces with Storage Caddy$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Faneuil Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 50 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1031 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12, 78 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPantheon Gold Vermeil Flatware Set by International Sterling Silver, 24 Pieces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Set Silver Iris for 6 with Caddy 36 pcs$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGrenada Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pcs Service for 8 by Old Newbury Crafters$10