Sold2019Mid Century Camel Leather Sofa & Side Arm ChairCamel colored leather sofa and side arm chair with 'baseball' stitching. Well constructed with stainless steel base. Sofa measures 105"L x 36"D x 28"H back ; seat 14"H x 22"D. Chair 42"W x 34"D x 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Folk Art Painted Game Hook Board 11 1/4"H, 81 3/4"L, 8"W19th C. Folk Art Painted Game Hook Board 11 1/4"H, 81 3/4"L, 8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Industrial Wood / Metal Work Island w/ Drawers 34 1/4"H, 42 3/4"L, 12 3/4"WIndustrial Wood / Metal Work Island w/ Drawers 34 1/4"H, 42 3/4"L, 12 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold20223 SST CIGARETTE SIGNSSST CHESTERFIELD EMBOSSED SIGN, SST WINSTON SIGN, SST KOOL SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST AND MINOR PAINT LOSS. 34" L x 12" H / 22" W x 14" H / 30" L x 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR AMERICAN BASKETS.Twentieth century. Woven splint with bentwood handles. Large laundry basket, 14.75"h. 34"w. 27"d. And three gathering baskets. One missing handle, one with loose handle. 9.5"h. 20"w., 15"h. 22"l. andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matching chair and ottoman (match to lot 568)Matching chair and ottoman, does have scratches on back, structurally sound, (match to lot 568) chair 31"w x 42"d x 34"h seat height of 20", ottoman 29"l x 22"w x 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century French Oak Blanket Chest 26 1/4"H, 47 3/4"L, 42 1/2"W19th Century French Oak Blanket Chest 26 1/4"H, 47 3/4"L, 42 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two tiered brass table, glass shelvesTwo tiered brass table, glass shelves Dimensions: 34"L x 14"W x 22"H Provenance From the Estate of Laura Odell, who is credited with designing the kitchen of Calvin Klein. Laura Odell was a world famoSee Sold Price
Sold20232 PC. RATTAN TABLE SETLARGE RATTAN CONSOLE TABLE WITH BLACK TOP, MISSING SOME PIECES OF RATTAN. LOOSE. 83" L x 14" D x 34" H. & SIDE TABLE WITH BLACK TOP, MISSING SOME RATTAN. 28" W x 22" L x 28" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc CHAGALL: "Bella" - Offset LithographMarc Chagall offset print titled "Bella", signed and pencil numbered from a limited edition of 500. [Image: 30" H x 22 1/2" W; Frame: 42 1/4" H x 34 14" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruspan Maple Chair, c. 1950, H.- 30 1/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in., D.- 22 in.Ruspan Maple Chair, c. 1950, by Russel Spanner for Ruspan, Canada, Jens Risom style blond wood Modernist arm chair, with L-form flat wood arms, and a woven webbing seat, H.- 30 1/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Lauren, three-tier mahogany side tableRalph Lauren, three-tier mahogany side table, 21st c., USA, dark stained figured mahogany, brass banding and sabot, metal tag to underside, 27"h x 34"l x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GEM STONE INLAID HARDWOOD HUANGHUALI TABLECHINESE GEM STONE INLAID HARDWOOD HUANGHUALI TABLE SCREEN. H. 34 cm. L. 22 cm. W. 11.8 cm. Weight 790 gram. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in ourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American cast iron trough planterAntique American cast iron trough planter in oak leaf motif. Early 20th century. 14"h x 34"l x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Precious and Fine Redwood and Hetian Jade 'Hundreds of birds and Phoenixes' Table ScreenA Precious and Fine Redwood and Hetian Jade 'Hundreds of birds and Phoenixes' Table Screen Size:H:42.2cm L:22.6cm W:753g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailedSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC Gathering Baskets biggest - 16"H, 34 1/2"L, 22 1/2" W3 PC Gathering Baskets biggest - 16"H, 34 1/2"L, 22 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018HICKORY CHAIR CO. MAHOGANY AND LEATHER ARM CHAIRSHICKORY CHAIR CO. MAHOGANY AND LEATHER OPEN ARM CHAIRS, PAIR, H 34", W 22", L 24" :With leather upholstered back and seat, raised on straight tapering fluted legs.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SCHULTZ (1926-) LEATHER, WOOD, AND METAL CHAISERICHARD SCHULTZ (1926-) LEATHER, WOOD, AND METAL CHAISE LOUNGE #1966-41 1966 H 34", W 22", L 63" Metal frame. White mesh plastic. Brown leather band on each side. "Property from the sale of unaccessioSee Sold Price
Sold2019MacKenzie Childs Wicker Ottoman Porcelain LegsMacKenzie Childs ottoman featuring a rattan seat on colorful porcelain legs. 14.5"H x 30"L x 22"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues.Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wicker Suitcase BasketVintage wicker suitcase basket with locking rod; light age wear, light age wear; L 22" W 14" H 10" (Approx.)Provenance: Private Collection, Palos Verdes Estates, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Chippendale carved mahogany tableAmerican Chippendale carved mahogany table, 19th c., gadrooned edge, single frieze drawer, brass pulls, on claw and ball feet, 27"h x 42"l x 22"w Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and ClareSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsThomasville Regency style dining table, (6) side chairs$100
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton, Butterfly Bride; Tribal Chief (Important Mummy cabinets, set of two)$7,500