Sold2024Ib Antoni (1929-1973) Denmark (two)WONDERFUL COPENHAGEN, 1963 & 1966, pair of color travel posters, both signed in the design, each 40 ½ x 25 ½” including frames with plexiglass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019'59 Wonderful Copenhagen Vintage Travel Poster by Viggo1959 Wonderful Copenhagen Vintage Travel Poster by Viggo Vagnby Size: 30 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1961 Copenhagen Denmark Travel Poster Linen BackedThe Copenhagen Denmark Tourist Association published this whimsical and creative poster in 1961 to encourage tourism during the Winter, as "auch in winter" says. A uniformed doorman salutes the coupleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viggo Vagnby Wonderful Copenhagen Tourist PosterViggo Vagnby (1896 - 1966), original Wonderful Copenhagen tourist poster issued by The Tourist Association of Copenhagen, this version from 1961, original painting from artist dated 1954, there have bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1950 "Cote Basque" French RailroadA wonderful lithographic travel poster created by Baille featuring a family on horseback viewing the beach and sailing activity below. The poster is linen backed, measures 25'' x 39'' and is in very gSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Posters: "Costa Brava" & "Wonderful Copenhagen"Viza "Costa Brava" poster, circa 1950s, on linen, purchased at Swann Auction Galleries [38 3/8 x 26 1/8 inches] and Viggio Viganby's "Wonderful Copenhagen", 1958 [39 x 24 inches]. Both unframed. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 4 Vintage Travel PostersCollection of 4 Vintage Travel Posters : Venice, Royal Copenhagen, Germany / Lufthansa & Austria - Largest is 39 in x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022VAGNBY, Viggo (1896-1966). Wonderful Copenhagen.VAGNBY, Viggo (1896-1966). Wonderful Copenhagen. Copenhagen: J. Chr. Sorensen, 1959. Poster published by the Tourist Association of Copenhagen, Denmark, depicting a policeman stopping automobile and pSee Sold Price
Sold20194 1950's Pan Am Travel Poster Africa India OrientCollection of genuine period Pan American Airlines promotional travel poster lithographs. These iconic posters all features unique artwork and are a wonderful addition for any collector. This lot comeSee Sold Price
Sold20194 1950's Pan Am Travel Posters New Zealand, EuropeCollection of genuine period Pan American Airlines promotional travel poster lithographs. These iconic posters all features unique artwork and are a wonderful addition for any collector. This lot comeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1950s SAS Airline Travel Poster CAMELSNielsen, Otto 1916 - 2000SAS - Near EastOffset ca. 195839.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Andreasen & Lachmann, CopenhagenCondition Details: (A) minimal foxing at the bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTERSFour vintage Scandinavian Airlines travel posters, ca. 1960 (all unframed); Printed by Ffset Axel Andreasen & Sonner, Copenhagen; 39 1/4" x 24 1/4" (sheet, each)See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SCANDINAVIAN TRAVEL POSTERS, LOT OF TWOVINTAGE SCANDINAVIAN TRAVEL POSTERS, LOT OF TWO, lithograph on paper, comprising a Des Asmussen (Danish, 1913-2004) designed Copenhagen Commercial Centre of Past, Present, and Future, published by theSee Sold Price
Sold2024NORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. - Sight: 38 x 24 inches.NORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. Advertisement poster for the Normandie and her "First Arrival in New York City on June 3 [1935]." Artist (plate signed): A. M. CASSANDRE (AdoSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin. Les Diablerets.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin. Les Diablerets. Switzerland: Klausfelder S.A. Vevey, [ca 1940s].25 1/8 x 40 in., poster (small tear at upper edge with tape repair, additional tape to verso of lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight London Underground and Other Travel PostersEight London Underground and Other Travel Posters 20th Century including two Espana posters, Biarritz, and Mont-Revard, a Shop By Underground poster, From 430 to 1, By Tram to Hampton Court, and See TSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin (1901-1975), artist.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin (1901-1975), artist. Mont Crans Lachaux Montana. Switzerland: Klausfelder S.A. Vevey, [ca 1940s-1950s].25 1/4 x 39 1/4 in., poster (light wrinkles at top edge).  See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1920s CASSABDRE Travel Poster Oiseau BleuCassandre (Adolphe Mouron), 1901 - 1968L'Oiseau BleuLithograph 192939.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: L. Danel, LilleCondition Details: (A/A-) tiny tears and minor creasing in the marginSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dupas, Bordeaux, France Travel PosterJean Dupas (French, 1882 - 1964) Bordeaux, France Travel Poster Lithograph. Signed (printed) lower right Jean, July 1937. Vintage travel poster for Bordeaux, France made for the 1937 Worlds Fair. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1955 TWA Disneyland Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Disneyland Los Angeles Offset 1955 37.7 x 24.4 in. (96 x 62 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, right edge trimmed by 3/4 in./2 cm, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Original 1960s United Disneyland Travel Poster HipGalli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009 United Air Lines - Disneyland (Hippo) Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor crSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. ERNST, Otto (1884-1967), artist.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. ERNST, Otto (1884-1967), artist. Montreux-Bernese Oberland Railway. Switzerland: A. Trüb & Cie. Aarau, [1954].  25 3/16 x 40 1/8 in. poster, (small tears to edge, somSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1960s Bermuda Scooter Travel PosterZdinak Pan Am - Bermuda (Couple on Scooter) Offset ca. 1960 42.1 x 27.5 in. (107 x 70 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) small tears and minor creasing at the edges #USA #Bermuda #TravSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Travel Poster TWA Airlines Disneyland Los Angeles Moonliner David KleinCondition: Used: An item that has been used previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. ,Artist: David Klein,Type: Poster,Year of Production: 1955,TheSee Sold Price
214 Lots AwayPosterConnection, Inc.RARE Original 1930s HAPAG Zeppelin Travel Poster ANTON$3,000(1 bid)
288 Lots AwayPosterConnection, Inc.Rare Original 1910s Winter in India Rail Travel Poster Veevers$650(2 bids)
306 Lots AwayPosterConnection, Inc.RARE Original 1930s SP CA Rail Travel Poster Redwood Empire Tour$2,400
250 Lots AwayPosterConnection, Inc.Original 1950s TWA Paris Air Travel Poster David Klein$500(2 bids)