Sold2022RENE PORTOCARRERO (1912 - 1985): UNTITLED (BRIDE)1955; watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper, framed and matted under glass; signed and dated lower left; Condition: a tear to mat; 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches sight; 19 x 15 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN HARRISON LEVEE (AMERICAN 1924- , ABSTRACT W/PUntitled (abstract in black and white.)1954 Ink and gouache on paper, signed upper left side. Dimensions: Framed H 48" x W 36", sight H41" x W 29" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lyman Kipp (American, b. 1929) UntitledLyman Kipp (American, b. 1929) Untitled printer's ink on paper 26 x 20 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from the Collection of Barbara Lydia Winston, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, UntitledNiki de Saint Phalle Untitled 2000ink, gouache and collage on paper board 16.25 h × 54.5 w in (41 × 138 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to upper left '2000 Niki de Saint Phalle etSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depictingFranz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition, pencil signed upper left. 10" H x 12" W. Note: This work belonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1971, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 34 ¾ x 21 ¼", with scroll margins 39 ¾ x 26 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley LosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1970, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 22 ½ x 22", with scroll margins 31 x 24 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Untitled - Keith HaringUntitled, circa 1980-1985. Shalk on black paper from New York billboards 105 x 70 cm / 41.3 x 27.5 in PROVENANCE : - Berenbaum gallery, Miami - Collection privée Mr Foster, Washington. BIBLIOGRAPHY:See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bitran - Untitled Painting (Composition in Blue and White)Lot 10 Albert Bitran French (1929-2018) Untitled Painting (Composition in Blue and White) (1963) gouache on paper signed lower left sheet: 25 x 19 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/2 x 26 x 1 1/2 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lillian Orlowsky, Untitled (Black and White), Ink on paperLillian Orlowsky (1914-2004) Untitled (Black and White), n.d. Ink on paper Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ PORTOCARRERO (CUBAN 1912-1985) GOUACHE, WATERCOLOR, INK AND OIL ON HEAVY PAPER, 1953, HRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (CUBAN 1912-1985) GOUACHE, WATERCOLOR, INK AND OIL ON HEAVY PAPER, 1953, H 17.5", W 10", ABSTRACT COMPOSITION Signed lower left and dated 1953, blind stamp lower right, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (cr) Gouache, ink and graphite on paper 22 1/8 x 29 5/8 inches (56.2 x 75.2 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985) SurrealistHerbert Bayer (Austrian American, 1900 - 1985) Surrealist composition, floating leaf. Signed and dated '43 lower right. Gouache and ink on paper. Another smaller leaf composition in watercolor was solSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Delacroix, Drawing (Estate of Vincent Price)EUGENE DELACROIX (1798-1863) Horse (Untitled) Ink on paper 8" x 8" Signed lower left Estate of famous Hollywood actor Vincent PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2022An illuminated Ottoman Firman with TughraAn illuminated Ottoman Firman with Tughra. Early 19th century.Ink heightened with gouache and gold on paper.18 lines of Ottoman Turkish text in alternating black and red diwani script surmounted by aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penrod Centurion, Untitled (Black and White Geometric)Penrod Centurion Untitled (Black and White Geometric) 1939ink on paper 14.75 h × 13 w in (37 × 33 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Centurion 1939'. Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (AmericanLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), Napoleon Studiesblack and brown ink with watercolor and gouache on heavyweight wove paper lined with an overall piece of Japanese paper (Conservation Roll Mino fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), ink & gouache on paper.Titled "Quail Shooting - Walking Up". Two hunters and two setters. Signed lower right. This piece was used as an illustration for a print produced in 1881. It also retains a label stating "This drawinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Gouache on PaperYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Gouache on Paper Image Size: 36 1/2 by 26 3/8 inches (93 by 67 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Yayoi Kusama (B.1929) is a Japanese contemporary artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Fratino, UntitledLouis Fratino Untitled ink on paper 8.25 h x 11 w in (21 x 28 cm) Signed and dated to verso ‘Louis Fratino 2020’. Provenance: Sikkema Jenkins & Co., New York | Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Henri Gaudier-Brzeska UntitledAttributed to Henri Gaudier-Brzeska Untitled Ink on paper 5 5/8 x 8 1/4 inches (14.3 x 21 cm) Unframed C Estate of Dr. Robert A. SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winslow Homer (1836 - 1910) AmericanWinslow Homer (1836 - 1910) Ink & Gouache on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 4.5 x 7 inches ) w/frame ( 9.5 x 12 inches ) Born in Boston, Massachusetts in 1836 and growing up in Cambridge, Winslow Homer becSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Neri, UntitledManuel Neri Untitled 1978gouache on paper 42 h × 31.75 w in (107 × 81 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Neri 78'. Provenance: Gallery Paule Anglim, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'neill, Eric Clapton, Carl Perkins, George Harrison, Ringo Starr and Dave Edmunds, 1985$100