Sold2021Carl Hoppe (1897-1981), Bluebonnets, 1969Carl Hoppe (1897-1981), Bluebonnets, 1969, oil on canvas, 20 x 24", frame: 24 x 28" Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collection Carl Hoppe was born in San Antonio and his primary employment was as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CIRINO AUTUMN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGImpressionist oil on canvas autumn landscape painting with figure walking dog near home signed A. Cirino and titled verso AUTUMN'S IDEALITY dated 1981. 16 x 20, framed 21 x 24.5 in. (Antonio Cirino waSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cecil Kennedy (British 1905 - 1997) Oil on canvas,Cecil Kennedy (British 1905 - 1997) Oil on canvas, Christmas Roses, 24" x 20" in gilt carved frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cecil Kennedy, Yellow Roses, oilCECIL KENNEDY (British, 1905-1997), "Yellow Roses," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 20 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Surface dust, frame abrasion, varnish aging, punctuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Berni (1905-1981) Juanito Laguna, Woodblock,Antonio Berni (1905-1981) Juanito Laguna, Embossed Woodblock, Signed lower right and numbered 11/60 lower left. Framed dimensions: h: 24 x w: 18 1/2 in. H: 14 1/6 W: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES ZUCKER (POLAND/AMERICAN 1900-1981), OIL ONJACQUES ZUCKER (POLAND/AMERICAN 1900-1981), OIL ON CANVAS, ARTIST'S WIFE AT HER DESK, SIGNED. 24 X 20"; FRAMED 29 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Harsanyi (1905-1973)Charles Harsanyi (N.Y. / FlA. / Hungary 1905-1973), landscape, oil on canvas. 20" x 24". Titled and signed verso "First Snow".See Sold Price
Sold2021Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian/Haiti) Three Women, dated 1981Dieudonne Cedor (Anse-a-Veau/Haitian, b. 1925) Three Women, dated 81 Oil on canvas, 24 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath Collection Lot esSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO PADRON (20th c, Venezuela) Baile De Arpa, Caracas LabelOil on canvas 24 x 20 in, 30 x 26 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), "Costa Brava, Catalonia,Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), "Costa Brava, Catalonia, Spain", 1981, oil on canvas, 24 x 36", frame: 34 x 46" Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" Baugh (San Antonio, Texas) A native Spaniard,See Sold Price
Sold2015Marjorie D. Martinet. "Green and Gold", oil(American, 1886-1981). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "Marjorie D. Martinet, 1967" ll, signed and titled on verso, 24 x 20 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Rotenberg (1905-2011) Late AfternoonHarold Rotenberg (1905-2011) Late Afternoon oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021TEA WEINTRAUB STERNKLAR (1905-1997, NY) AbstractOil on canvas 24 x 20 in. Tea Sternklar (1905-1997)She is recognized as an artist of international level. Her paintings have been viewed by thousands in exhibits throughout the country. Sternklar wasSee Sold Price
2020Perle Fine Oil Canvas (1905 1988)Attributed to Perle Fine, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, vintage, nice abstract, 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: Private Owner. Biography: A creator of abstract paintings and collages, PerleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Bosa (American, 1905-1981) San Barnaba, 1951Louis Bosa (American, 1905-1981) San Barnaba, 1951 oil on canvas signed Bosa (lower left) 50 x 20 ¼ inches. Sold to benefit the acquisition funds of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacksin Mesidor (Haiti,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Jacksin Mesidor (Haitian, born 1941) NAME: Haitian Village Scene YEAR: 1981 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Caroline Burnett, Paris Street SceneCaroline Burnett (France/US, 1877-1950), Paris street scene, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 20 in., frame: 31.5 x 27.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Troy Denton, Portrait of a Native AmericanTroy Denton, portrait of a Native American, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 20 in., frame: 36 x 32 in. Provenance: The Estate of Martha Averyt, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2020Remo Farruggio (1905 - 1981)Remo Farruggio, Italian/American (1905 - 1981) Oil on Canvas "Bon Jour Tristesse" Signed and Dated 1946 Lower Right. Museum labels attached en verso. Measures 24" H x 32" W, frame measures 28" H x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Alcantara (Venezuelan, b. 1918) oil on canvas,Antonio Alcantara (Venezuelan, b. 1918) oil on canvas, Palm Tree landscape, 24 in. x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Shimmering BridgeAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Shimmering Bridge oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Ballet Dress Rehearsal" Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964)Jon Corbino (Massachusetts, Florida, 1905 - 1964) Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Gallery label verso. Sight Size: 24 x 20 in. A highly acclaimed artist for heroic themes revealing the anxieties ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Red HouseAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Red House oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Jefferson (American, 1829-1905)Joseph Jefferson (American, 1829-1905) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 29.25'' x 25.25'', 74 x 64 cm (stretcher); 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (frame). Together with a period autoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100(1 bid)