Sold2023AQUATALIA Black Patent Leather Weatherproof BootsAQUATALIA black patent leather weatherproof boots. Knee length. Low heel, approx. 1 inch tall. Size 8. AQUATALIA, AQUATALIA boots, ladies designer boots, ladies designer patent leather boots, ladies dSee Sold Price
Sold2022AQUATALIA Fuoco Black Leather Ankle Boots ITALYAQUATALIA Fuoco pointed toe ankle boots with zipper in black leather. Stacked heel measures approx. 1.5 inches. Marked size 8. Production number 399557. Signed by designer on sole. Made in Italy. In eSee Sold Price
Sold2021AQUATALIA ITALIAN DESIGNER BLACK SUEDE BOOTS SZ 6AQUATALIA ITALIAN DESIGNER BLACK SUEDE BOOTS -SIZE 6-WOMEN'S LUXURY SHOES AND ACCESSORIES LUX FASHION DESIGNER VINTAGE CLOTHING****ITEM IS LOCATED AT NORTH PALM BEACH HOME. PICK UP IS FRIDAY 8/13 OR SSee Sold Price
Sold2024AQUATALIA SUEDE AND FUR LINED BOOTS SIZE 40Mid calf height, with toggle closure, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023AQUATALIA Black Suede Wedges size 39AQUATALIA black suede wedges. Size 39. 2 inch heel. Gently worn, some wear consistent with use. Retail value $350.00. AQUATALIA, AQUATALIA shoes, Italian footwear, black suede shoes, black suede wedgeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cunard Aquatania Steamship Tin Sign.Framed. Great image. Depicts the Cunard ocean liner Aquatania. Some light rust along bottom edge near frame. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Framed: 42-1/2'' x 32-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. O/c, 'RMS Aquitania', artist's monogramEarly 20th century oil on canvas laid onto panel depicting a portrait of the "RMS Aquitania", the most beautiful of the four-stacker steam ships, artist monogrammed "F H" at lower left with anchor devSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUNARD LINES "AQUITANIA" ADVERTISING LITHOWonderful Cunard Lines "Aquitania" Ocean Liner Advertising Litho. Great image of the ship in harbor with tug boat and sailing ship. Very nice colors. Still in original Cunard Lines Frame. 34"x23" ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tin Lithograph Of The RMS Aquitania In FrameFramed lithograph on tin of the Cunard Line's RMS Aquitania ship. This majestic ship made its maiden voyage on May 30th, 1914, and was dismantled in 1950. Condition (Very Good). Size 43-1/2" x 33-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019OCEAN LINER AQUITANIA PRINTFramed prit of the Cunard ocean liner Aqutania with Cunard Line legend plate attached to an oak frame. Dimensions 25tall by 41 longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Passagierschiff Aquitania (Nachguss)professioneller Nachguss aus den 1980er Jahren, R 0, neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2017Passagierschiff Aquitania (Nachguss)professioneller Nachguss aus den 1980er Jahren, R 1, fast neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2020Aquitania Large Framed Print By Lucas of SteamshipAquitania Large Framed Print By Lucas of Steamship in frame. Measurements in inches: 45 1/2 x 35 1/2, image: 38 1/2 x 29 Condition:Has staining throughout Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s)See Sold Price
Sold2020Cunard Line "Aquitania" Ship LithographAmerican. 1920s. Original marked oak frame. Original glass. Original artwork by Odin Rosenvinge, signed lower left edge. Sight 34.5 x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas of Ship AquitaniaShowing the ship in New York harbor, signed with monogram lower left, some damage to canvas, unframed. Approx. 18 1/4" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour, R.M.S. Aquitania, Early 20th CenturyAn early 20th century watercolour of 'RMS AQUITANIA' shown at full speed on open water, no title or markings however the depiction of the ventilators, funnels and long superstructure are strong attribSee Sold Price