Sold2018Set of 40 Sterling Whiting Louis XV FlatwareSet of 40 Sterling Silver Whiting in the "Louis XV" Pattern Flatware. Serving spoon w/ gold washed bowl, 12 forks, 9 tablespoons (one slightly larger & 3 monogrammed), 12 teaspoons, 6 knives. Total WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "HAMPTON" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware 84pcsTiffany & Co. "HAMPTON" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware 84pcs14 Teaspoons (6")10 Tablespoons (8 1/2")1 Soup Spoons (6 7/8")6 Iced Tea Spoons (7 5/8")1 Serving Spoon (8 3/4")1 Serving Fork (8 5/8")1 PSee Sold Price
Sold201810 PC STERLING TEASPOONS, ICED TEASPOONS, FORK10 Piece Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Flatware. 5 Teaspoons 6". 4 Ice Tea Spoons 7 1/2" and 1 Fork 7 3/8". P All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 305 grams. PROVENANCE: A CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twenty Two (22) Piece Reed and Barton "Francis I"Twenty Two (22) Piece Reed and Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Flatware. Includes: 6 teaspoons, 8 forks, and 8 knives. Forks are stamped with "Eagle-R-Lion" mark. Good condition. Forks measures 7-7See Sold Price
Sold202124 pc Whiting Bright Cut Sterling Silver Flatware24 pcs. Whiting Manufacturing Co. late Victorian era bright cut sterling silver flatware including 12 teaspoons, 6 dinner forks, and 6 tablespoons, all having hand cut rose and foliate decoration, GotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oneida Sterling Silver Flatware SetForty-three piece Oneida Ltd. sterling silver Virginian pattern flatware set, 6" Teaspoon (qty 6), 6 1/4" Round Bowl Soup Spoon (qty 6), 6 3/8" Individual Salad Fork (qty 5), 6 3/8" Solid Gravy Ladle,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver 6 Teaspoon "Plain" Monogram 1933Set of SIX, 1933 Gorham Sterling Silver teaspoons. Design name - "Plain". Used for monogrammed flatware. This set is monogramed with EBF. Back is marked "STERLING" and has four hallmarks/makers marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heirloom Sterling Silver Flatware SetOneida Silversmiths Heirloom Stanton Hall pattern sterling silver seventy four piece flatware set, 6" teaspoon (qty 21), 6 1/2" round bowl soup spoon (qty 9), 6 1/4" hollow handle butter spreader withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ONEIDA "DAMASK ROSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWAREOneida "Damask Rose" Heirloom sterling silver flatware. Includes (16) 6" teaspoons, (6) 6.5" soup spoons, (8) 7.5" cold drink spoons, (3) 7" tablespoons, (8) 6.5" forks, (8) 7" forks, (6) 5.5" olive fSee Sold Price
Sold202218 pcs. Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware18 pcs. Frank Smith sterling silver flatware including 12 teaspoons, and 6 knives with plated plates (some damaged) 8.1 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Alvin Flatware Pat 1933. 15 Teaspoons, 6 Soup spoons, 2 serving spoons. 1 butterSterling Silver Alvin Flatware Pat 1933. 15 Teaspoons, 6 Soup spoons, 2 serving spoons. 1 butter knife and 12 Dinner knives. Weight 25 ozts not including weighted knives.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hamilton Flatware Set, 114 piecesTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hamilton Flatware Set, 114 pieces 10 Teaspoons, 6 " 12 Cream Soup Spoons, 6 3/4 " 14 Desert/Oval Soup Spoons, 7 " 12 Dinner Forks, 7 3/4 &quSee Sold Price
Sold2016(23) Pieces sterling silver flatware, c/o (6) Towle(23) Pieces sterling silver flatware, c/o (6) Towle teaspoons, (5) Gorham bouillon spoons, (2) AG citrus spoons, (4) mint julep sippers, (6) Danish demitasse spoons, 10.76 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020(LOT) STERLING & SILVER PLATE FLATWARE, 9.48OZT(lot) Sterling and silver plate flatware, highlights include: (6) sterling silver demitasse spoons with twist handles, (6) Frank W. Smith "Vergennes" sterling silver teaspoons, monogrammed M, (13) IntSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatware23 pieces sterling flatware, 6 serving spoons, 11 teaspoons, pie server 4 ladles and a lemon fork. 22 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatwareWallace Silversmiths Grand Baroque pattern 34 piece sterling silver flatware set, (16) 6 1/4" teaspoons, (5) 8 7/8" modern hollow knives, (5) 7 1/2" forks, (5) 6 5/8" individual salad forks, 8 3/4" piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Coin Silver Place SpoonsBy W.C. and Son, Troy [NY] (8"l) and "I. Owen" (9"l); together with thirteen sterling silver teaspoons of various makers, appx. 11.6 t.o.; also including and not weighed silver plated flatware and serSee Sold Price
Sold2016(9) Pieces Miscellaneous Sterling Silver FlatwareLot of (9) pieces miscellaneous sterling silver flatware: Set of (6) Stowell & Co. teaspoons. Each measures 5.75" x 1.25" (2) pc Set, S. Kirk & Son baby fork and spoon. Each measures 4.25" x 1.1". (1)See Sold Price
Sold2017A 145-PC. FRANCIS I STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETA large 145-piece collection of Francis I sterling flatware by Reed & Barton: twenty teaspoons 6 inches; eleven round bowl soup spoons 6 inches; twelve iced tea spoons 7.625 inches; twelve dinner forkSee Sold Price
Sold201766 pcs. Gorham King Edward sterling flatware66 pcs. Gorham King Edward ornate sterling silver flatware including 8 soup spoons, 16 teaspoons, 6 dinner forks, 6 entrée forks, 13 dessert forks, 10 stainless steel blade dinner knives (2 blade stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling King William FlatwareTiffany & Co Sterling Silver King William Flatware. Comprising 6 dinner forks, 6 teaspoons, 5 round soup spoons, 1 oval soup soon, 2 oyster forks, 5 dinner knives, 6 butter knives. 39 ozt excluding knSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM STERLING "STRASBOURG" FLATWARE SERVICE 8Gorham Sterling "Strasbourg" pattern sterling silver flatware service for 8 total with some extras and serving pieces. Excellent condition and stored in flatware box as shown. Includes: 6" teaspoons xSee Sold Price
Sold202479PCS TIFFANY & CO. STERLING 'WINDHAM' FLATWARE79 piece Tiffany & Co. (American 1837), sterling silver 'Windham' pattern (introduced 1923), flatware service comprising 12 of each, dinner fork (7.75"), salad fork (6.75"), teaspoon (6"), hollow handSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large set sterling silver flatware, Fouquet-Lapar, 264Large set sterling silver flatware, Fouquet-Lapar, 264 troy, includes 34 serving pieces, 57 forks, 31 butter knives, 56 spoons, 53 forks, 33 forks & spoons, 6 pieces missing, teaspoon 6"; 3 knives 7.5See Sold Price
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsWendt Sterling Silver Arabesque Salad Serving Set 2pc 11.5in Gold Washed Frosted Crown Mono$10
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsGorham Cromwell Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with Gold-Washed Pieces 141 pcs$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaratoga Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Teaspoon 6 Inches Vintage Flatware$10