Sold2021Bob Dylan Concert PosterBob Dylan 1984 European Tour concert poster, Bob Dylan, Santana and Joan Baez, July 1, 1984, Parc De Sceaux, Paris, France, original printing, 21" (height) x 16" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2015The Art of Lyle V. BallHeading: Author: Ball, Lyle V. Title: The Art of Lyle V. Ball Place Published: Reno Publisher:Native Nevadan Publications Date Published: 1984 Description: [xii], 100, [5]See Sold Price
Sold20221984 Bob Dylan Joan Baez Santana Open Air PosterThis poster advertised three legendary musicians performing at the 1984 Open Air festival in Cologne, Germany: Santana, Bob Dylan, and Joan Baez! --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: Bob Dylan Joan Baez SSee Sold Price
Sold20211984 Bob Dylan Santana Wembley Stadium PosterPoster: Bob Dylan Santana Wembley Grade: NEAR MINT 87 Bands/Bill: Bob Dylan, Santana Venue: Wembley Stadium City: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold20211984 Bob Dylan Santana Wembley Cap Music Fest PosterThis poster advertises the 1984 Capital Music Festival at Wembley Stadium in London. Performers included Bob Dylan, Santana, UB40, and Nick Lowe. This is the first time this poster is appearing in outSee Sold Price
2020Bob Dylan & Santana Europe 1984 Tour Poster andBob Dylan & Santana Europe 1984 Tour Poster and Souvenir Brochure together with a 1984 Hot Press MagazineSee Sold Price
20221984 Bob Dylan Open Air Germany PosterThis poster from June 1984 advertised Bob Dylan's appearance at Stadion am Bieberer Berg in Germany. This is the FIRST time it is appearing in our auction! --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: Bob DylSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Art of Lyle V. Ball - two editions w/original printHeading: Author: Ball, Lyle V. Title: The Art of Lyle V. Ball - two editions Place Published: Reno Publisher:Native Nevadan Publications Date Published: 1984 Description: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Apple Think Different Poster Bob Dylan 1998 RARESteve Jobs had just returned to the struggling company, Apple Computer in 1997. Jobs and Lee Clow had collaborated back in 1984 to launch the MacIntosh. Now was the time to recover the sense of Apple'See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Apple Think Different Poster Bob Dylan 1998 RARESteve Jobs had just returned to the struggling company, Apple Computer in 1997. Jobs and Lee Clow had collaborated back in 1984 to launch the MacIntosh. Now was the time to recover the sense of Apple'See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Dylan Santana Joan Baez Paris Parc De Sceaux Concert Poster 1984Bob Dylan Santana Joan Baez Paris Parc De Sceaux Concert Poster 1984Upper left corner damage 21” x 16”See Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Dylan – Real Live - MINTTitle: Bob Dylan – Real Live - MINT Additional Information: Bob Dylan – Real Live Label: Columbia – FC 39944 Format: Vinyl, LP, Album, Pitman Pressing Country: US Released: 1984 Genre: Rock StylSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PAINTINGS."Virgen De Talpa" by Mauel Lepe (Mexico, 1936-1984). Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1978 lower right. Colorful image. 26.75"H. 19.75"w., framed, 34"h. 25.5"w. And an Indian gouache on paper of a manSee Sold Price
Sold201618.34ct sapphire diamonds ring 14ktMen's Three stone ring.18.34ct Lab Composite Sapphire.Cabochon cut Vivid Royal Blue, Clean Clarity & transparent14.8 X 12.7mm .20ct. Natural DiamondsRound Full cutsH color vs-2 clarity 14kt. white golSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Martino - Sharp StreetArtist: Giovanni Martino Title: Sharp Street Dimensions: 14in. by 21 1/2in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Original Watercolor Painting on Paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jaeger Le Coultre Atmos clock with gilt brass fourJaeger Le Coultre Atmos clock with gilt brass four glass caseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Embellished canvas by Jorn Fox image size 48 x 24 inchesJorn Fox hand embellished limited edition on canvas Approx 30x24 inches Hand signed by the artist custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A patinated cast iron 'harlequin' garden bench, 20th C.Full title: A patinated cast iron 'harlequin' garden bench, 20th C. Description: H 96,5 x L 175 x D 54 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando ZoÌbel (1924 - 1984) Siga-SigaPROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON ENRIQUE ZOÌBEL COLLECTION Siga-Siga signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil, tempera, casein, and ink on board 31 1/4 "x 19 1/4" (79 cm x 49 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jigger Cruz (b. 1984)Jigger Cruz (b. 1984) Blissful Thrones in the Tune of a Lazy Afternoon signed and dated 2018 (lower right) oil on canvas a) 60" x 48" (152 cm x 122 cm)b) 60" x 72" (152 cm x 183 cm)overall: 60" x 120"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984)Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984) Estudio-Blanco (White Studio) signed (lower right);signed, titled, numbered 72-38 anddated Junio 1972 (verso) oil on canvas 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCESotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics "The Times They Are A-Changin’", A Timeless Anthem WhichBob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics "The Times They Are A-Changin’", A Timeless Anthem Which Reverberates Among All Generations. JSA Authentication. DYLAN, BOB. Handwritten lyrics signed, “See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984$80(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausWenzel Hollar, Drawings & Etchings, Exhibition Calalog 1984, illustrated$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftRR AuctionRock and Roll 1980s Autograph Book with Bob Dylan, The Clash, AC/DC, Ramones, and (200+) More$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984$5,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II for Jubilee III, 1984$60,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEtch Signed 1984 LUNDBERG STUDIOS Pulled Feather Design Art Glass Vase$75(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionLegend of the Twelve Kimonos 1984 by Hisashi Otsuka Limited Edition Print 298/300$50
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Frank Lloyd Wright Usonian Houses Illustrated 1984$25(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000