Sold2023Felix Mas b.1935 Ethereal Female Portrait PaintingFelix Mas (Spanish, born 1935) Original ethereal oil on canvas figural painting, titled "Playa Amarillo". This oversized work features a portrait of three female graces at the beach wearing sheer seeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Mas b.1935 Ethereal Female Portrait PaintingFelix Mas (Spanish, born 1935). An original mixed media painting on canvas. Titled "Maternida" ("Motherhood"). An oversize figural work depicting mother and child figures, surrounded a profusion of abSee Sold Price
Sold2021Half Dollar USA 1935, Old Spanish Trail1/2 Dollar USA. 1935. Old Spanish Trail. The original invoice from the purchase of the coin is available.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hall of Famer Luke Appling 1935 Original WatercolorFrom the collection of Hall of Fame Sports Writer, Bill Madden. Lucius Benjamin "Luke" Appling Watercolor Slab from the 1935 Diamond Star baseball card set. Original watercolor for the actual printedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Film Stills by Skladanowsky, 1895Original Film Stills by Skladanowsky, 1895 A strip of 35mm film with two stills showing the juggler Paul Petras (film perforations reinforced with shoe-lace eyelets), in glazed frame. The first publicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) Spanish (two)WOMAN WITH BIRD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower center, 39 ½ x 32”, frame 50 x 43”; Together with WOMAN WITH FLOWERS, color lithograph with embossing, signed and numbered 15/1See Sold Price
Sold2024Pelikan Limited Edition 1935 Originals of their Times Fountain PenPelikan Fountain pen, Original of their Times 1935 Limited edition, 2000's reissue of a jade green Pelikan 100. Size: 4.6" (11.7 cm). 18K gold nib, 7. Numbered 3228/4000. Mint condition, in original cSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN LOUIS for JUDY GARLAND, A STAR IS BORN GOWN, 1954Worn by Judy Garland during the 30 minutes cut from the original film. Green silk crepe having stand collar with ruched slightly darker green chiffon back insert and front tie, long bell sleeve with nSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHESTER COUNTY OCTORARA TALL CHESTChester County, PA Queen Anne walnut Octorara tall chest circa 1750, with original "match-stick" reeded frieze, original Spanish feet bolts added later, original brasses. 60.25"h x 40"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER RAPHAEL: "PORTRAIT OF POPE LEO X"oil on canvas, set in original Spanish Colonial frame inlaid with gilt stencil 38 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy PeellaertGuy Peellaert (1934-2008) Liszt, c. 1975 Mixed media on panel Signed on verso mage: 64 x 45.5 inches; Framed: 65 x 46.5 inches Provenance: Commissioned for the original film Lisztomania, released 1975See Sold Price
Sold2018Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, (Spanish, 1935), Interior yAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, 1935) Interior y Pajaro oil on canvas signed Alvar (lower right) 25 1/4 x 31 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Minor surface dirt; otherwise no visible issues. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, Original Title Spanish DancerGIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, ITALIAN/AMERICAN, NEW JERSEY, NEW YORK, SOUTH CAROLINA 1939-2010, SPANISH DANCER, Oil on canvas, 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 28 x 23 1/2 in. (71.1 x 59.7 cm.)CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILLE MIGLIA 1956 original 35mm film Mille Miglia 1956,MILLE MIGLIA 1956 original 35mm film Mille Miglia 1956, among others you can see the cars of the Scuderia Ferrari, by Mercedes Benz, Porsche etc., a nice document of the times German Description MilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Richard Hunt Bird SculptureRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) original monumental bronze bird sculpture. Richard Hunt, an internationally recognized artist, was born in Chicago and obtained his Bachelor degree at the Art InstitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Birkin 35 Parchemin GHWBrand: HermesStyle: Birkin 35 Color: ParcheminLeather style: SwiftGold Hardware/front closure has original plastic film still on it- this bag - lock still in original cardboard wrappingBase Length: 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Dirk van Erp Shell Casing Lamp c1902-1908Large Dirk van Erp Shell Casing Lamp c1902-1908. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. "Spanish American War Naval Engagement Santiago de Cuba July 3, 1898 Flagship U.S.S. Brooklyn Commodore W.S. SchleSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausBernardoni, George Cukor, Critical Study & Filmography, 1st US Ed. 1985, illustrated$15