SoldTre personaggi con arlecchino, gruppo inTre personaggi con arlecchino, gruppo in porcellana di Meissen policroma, Francia sec.XIX h.cm.23See Sold Price
SoldGINO SEVERINI, Arlecchino e PedrolinoColor lithograph. Signed and numbered 23/120 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Michael Casse, Paris. Published by L'OEuvre Gravee, Paris, with the blind stamp lower left. Date of Work: 1963-64 DimenSee Sold Price
SoldTall illuminated 'Arlecchino' mirror, 2000sBarnaba Fornasetti, 80 x 60 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan, 2000s. Plate glass, sheet steel, painted white, white Plexiglas. Marked: Maker's marks Fornasetti, AntonangeliSee Sold Price
'Arlecchino' from the 'Commedia dell'Arte', 1947/48Fulvio Bianconi. 'Arlecchino' from the 'Commedia dell'Arte', 1947/48. H. 36.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. White glass, fused threads and dots. Base, mask and hat black. Marked: venini murano MADE IN ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold'Arlecchino'' from the ''Commedia dell'Arte'''Arlecchino'' from the ''Commedia dell'Arte'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, 1947-48 Milk glass ('lattimo') and colored glass, freely molded and fused together. Color crumb fusion and appliSee Sold Price
SoldGlass Coffee Table ArlecchinoVintage Glass "Arlecchino"Coffee Table. All original Published Vitrum #86 Dicember 1956, p. 30. Measurement Height: 23" / 58.42cm Diameter: 27.75" / 70.49cm Literature: Vitrum #86 Dicember 1956, p. 3See Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (After) - Arlecchino Con La ChitarraArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Arlecchino Con La Chitarra Year: 1955 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 15.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Suite: SSee Sold Price
SoldFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini ArlecchinoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Arlecchino (Harlequin) figure, Murano, Italy, 1950s, lattimo glass with colorful applied decoration, three-line acid stamp "venini Murano Italia", from the CommSee Sold Price
SoldEDOARDO PAOLI Tavolino ‘Arlecchino’ anni ‘60 - EDOARDO PAOLI ‘Arlecchino’ low tableMetallo verniciato, ottone, vetro. Difetti. 54,00 x 68,00 x 56,00 cm - Varnished metal, brass, glass. Defects. 21.26 x 26.77 x 22.05 in.See Sold Price
SoldSWAROVSKI, "Colombina" e "Arlecchino" lotto di dueSWAROVSKI, "Colombina" e "Arlecchino" lotto di due sculture in cristallo (h cm 16 e 13), edizioni 2000 e 2001, in custodi originaliSee Sold Price
SoldGiuseppe Armani "Arlecchino Harlequin" Porcelain StatueDESCRIPTION: GIUSEPPE ARMANI FIGURINE TITLED "ARLECCHINO HARLEQUIN" #490-C. Depicts Harlequin sitting on a chair dressed in a multi color costume. Comes in Original Box. Base is signed "Giuseppe ArmanSee Sold Price
SoldContemporary Arlecchino Harlequin MarionetteItaly, 2001, Wood, textile. Marionette of a harlequin in vibrant diamond patterned clothing, marked "Mastro Ciliegia 2001" on cross bar. Approx. 19" tallSee Sold Price
SoldCesarino Monti Signed ArlecchinoNo Reserve! Cesarino Monti (Milan, 1916 - Brescia, 1979) Arlecchino Lithograph on paper Signed and dated lower left Year: 1969 Dimensions Cm 34.5 x 49.5 Numbered in the lower left corner Sample P.d.a.See Sold Price
Sold"Arlecchino" (Harlequin)"Arlecchino" (Harlequin). Print. Wood Frame. Illegibly Signed. D: 12"h x 10"w, sight 7.50"h x 5.25"w.See Sold Price
SoldAldo Pagliani "L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su telaAldo Pagliacci (1913 – 1991)"L'arlecchino stanco" 1963, olio su tela (cm 120x90). Firmato e datato in basso a destra. In cornice (difetti) "Mask with mandolin" oil on canvas. 1963 (cm 120x90) SignedSee Sold Price
SoldGio Ponti - Bedcover, 1970282x260 cm Arlecchino model. Geometrical decorations. Signed by the author. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
SoldGINO SEVERINI (ITALIAN, 1883-1966).'Arlecchino e Pedrolino'. Color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered '65/120' lower margins in pencil. Provenance: Greer Gallery, NYC. Property from a Manhattan, NYC estate. Dimensions: Sight sizeSee Sold Price
SoldVitrex, Sassuolo, Side table / coffee tableVitrex, Sassuolo, Side table / coffee table 'Arlecchino', 1960s, H. 54.5 x 110 x 58 cm. Tubular brass, partially painted yellow, red, black and green, colorless glass. Marked: Vitrex (etched).,See Sold Price
SoldV.I.SAN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY V.I.S - Tavolino da salotto Arlecchino anni 50. Ottone verniciato, cristallo molato - Vitrum n°86, dicembre 1956 - cm 54x75x48See Sold Price
SoldGerman Silver Figurine, 19th centuryGerman silver figurine of an Arlecchino, 19th century. Partially gilt, set with shells and gemstones. Height: 15.5 cm. Weight: 192 grams. Hallmarked (13).See Sold Price
SoldMANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lampadario a sospensione a cinqueMANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lampadario a sospensione a cinque luci arlecchino. Legno e plexiglass. Cm 60,00 x 120,00 x 60,00. Anni '60.See Sold Price
SoldUmberto Verdirosi (Italian, B. 1936) Oil on Canvas, "L'Arlecchino Sotto Il Faro", H 15" W 19.5"Umberto Verdirosi (Italian, B. 1936) Oil on Canvas, "L'Arlecchino Sotto Il Faro", H 15" W 19.5" | Depicting a harlequin under a single stage light. Signed lower right. Signed and titled on verso of caSee Sold Price
SoldWHITE GOLD, DIAMONDS AND HARLEQUIN OPAL RINGANELLO IN OPALE E DIAMANTI in oro bianco con opale arlecchino taglio ovale cabochon decorato con diamanti taglio brillante ct 0,60 ca. Peso g 5,60 - mis. 21 WHITE GOLD, DIAMONDS AND HARLEQUIN OSee Sold Price
SoldLeoncavallo Signed Musical QuotationLot 175 Leoncavallo Signed Musical Quotation Ruggero (or Ruggiero) Leoncavallo (Italian 1857-1919) image next to signed Serenata d'Arlecchino stanza from his acclaimed opera Pagliacci ”O colombSee Sold Price