Sold2021YOUSUF KARSH, 1948 ALBERT EINSTEIN, PhotogravurePhotographer: Yousuf Karsh (Armenian born Canadian, 1908 - 2002) - Internationally renown Canadian photographer best known for iconic portraits of historical figures including world leaders, artists,See Sold Price
Sold2021YOUSUF KARSH, 1948 JOAN CRAWFORD, PhotogravurePhotographer: Yousuf Karsh (Armenian born Canadian, 1908 - 2002) - Internationally renowned Canadian photographer best known for iconic portraits of historical figures including world leaders, artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2021YOUSUF KARSH, 1948 ALBERT EINSTEIN, Photo GravurePhotographer: Yousuf Karsh (Armenian born Canadian, 1908 - 2002) - Internationally renowned Canadian photographer best known for iconic portraits of historical figures including world leaders, artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2021YOUSUF KARSH, 1948 Vintage ALBERT EINSTEINPhotographer: Yousuf Karsh (Armenian born Canadian, 1908 - 2002) - Internationally renowned Canadian photographer best known for iconic portraits of historical figures including world leaders, artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012)Oil on board titled Sunshine Coast, BC. Showing an autumn river landscape in dense forest. Signed l/r. Image size: 10”x13”, (frame size: 20”x23”)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bradford Naugler b.1948 Folk Art Seascape PaintingBradford Naugler (Canadian, born 1948). Mixed media folk art oil painting on board, titled "Fisheries Dispute In Brunt Church". An abstract nautical seascape with boats and other forms, housed in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "Ab Intra #1"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "Ab Intra #1". Acrylic on rag paper. Verso retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. Sight 39 1/2" x 43 1/4", frame 48 1/4" x 50 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "en masse VI"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "en masse VI". Acrylic on paper, mounted on board. Signed in ink lower left. Verso retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. Sight 43 1/2" x 65 1/See Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "en masse III"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "en masse III". Acrylic on paper mounted on board. Signed lower center in pencil. Verso retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. Sight 49" x 45 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Bradford Naugler (b.1948) Naive Folk Art PaintingBradford Naugler (Canadian, born 1948). Mixed media folk art oil painting on board, titled "Step Onto A Bush Okay Corral". Depicts abstract figures, housed in black white checkered frame. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bradford Naugler b.1948 Folk Art Wood Boat CarvingBradford Naugler (Canadian, born 1948). Whimsical polychrome carved wood folk art sculpture of nautical boat with mermaid, birds, and articulating elements. Signed lower mid center on one sail and onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "Red Herring #32"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "Red Herring #32". Acrylic and ink on paper. Signed and dated "'77" in ink lower right. Verso retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. Printed arSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), UntitledAdele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). Untitled. Acrylic and ink on paper. Signed and dated "'77" in ink lower right. Paper 40" x 27 1/4", frame 46 1/4" x 33 1/4". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming RevocSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "Symphony Minus 14"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "Symphony Minus 14". Acrylic and ink on paper. Verso retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. Sight 29 1/2" x 38", frame 34 3/8" x 42 3/4". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "Maze No. 15"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "Maze No. 15". Acrylic on canvas. Titled, signed, and dated "1981" on verso. Verso also retains label from the Robert Kidd Gallery in Birmingham, MI. 45 3/4" x 45 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "Rebound #10"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "Rebound #10". Acrylic on Lennox 100 paper. Signed and dated "'81" in ink lower right. Verso retains partial label from Robert L. Kidd Associates Inc. and the RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), "Rebound #12"Adele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). "Rebound #12". Acrylic on Lennox 100 paper. Signed and dated "'81" in ink lower left. Verso retains labels from Robert L. Kidd Associates Inc. and the Robert Kidd GalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adele Duck (B. 1948), UntitledAdele Duck (Canadian, born 1948). Untitled. Watercolor and acrylic on paper. Signed and dated "'76" in ink lower right. Paper 34" x 26", frame 40 3/4" x 32". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming RevocaSee Sold Price
May 25Auction WallstreetOil Painting oil on board by Sam Newton "Florida Highwaymen Pastoral Waterway". 23.4"x47"$4,150(3 bids)