Sold2024ARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR BATTLE HELMET BUMP TOP KHANDA SYMBOL & HOLY SIKH KHANDA SIGN FLYING BIRDS BRASSARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR BATTLE HELMET BUMP TOP KHANDA SYMBOL & HOLY SIKH KHANDA SIGN FLYING BIRDS BRASS FITTING .. Province : Asia. Made : Made hand forged steel , hand hammered and hand chiseled. The SikSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASIAIN SIKH WARRIOR HELMET SILVER KHANDA & SIKH FIGSINDIAN SIKH HELMET BUMP TOP SILVER PLATED KHANDA SYMBOLS , Indian Sikh warrior Khula Khud helmet bump top silver plated. Province : Asia. . Made : Hand forged steel, hand hammered and hand chiseled. .See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE EXCEPTIONAL SIKH WARRIOR HELMET 2 HOLY KHANDAINCREDIBLE & RARE TO FIND SIKH WARRIOR HELMET WITH 2 PIOUS HOLY KHANDA SYMBOL AT TOP OF NASAL GUARD. >br>BUMP ON THE TOP TO FIT HAIR KNOT. >br>The Sikh soldiers used oval helmets so that their long haSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE INDIAN SIKH WARRIOR HELMET SILVER BUMP TOPDating : Pre 1940. Province : India. Make : Made of heavy iron silver plated , hand hammered and hand chisel. The Sikh soldiers used oval helmets with bump so that their long hairs knot could hang oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018INDIAN SIKH WARRIOR HELMET2 KHANDA NASAL GUARD RAREDating: 19th.c Province : India. Make :Made of heavy iron , hand hammered and hand chisel. The Sikh soldiers used oval helmets so that their long hairs knot could hang over easily in the bump at the tSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMET SILVER SIKH WARIOR BUMPTOP HOLD HAIR KNOTProvince : India. Make : Made of heavy iron silver plated , hand hammered and hand chisel. The Sikh soldiers used oval helmets with bump so that their long hairs knot could hang over easily in the bumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dubois Lg. Bronze Bust Of A WomanPaul Dubois (1830-1887, France) large bronze bust sculpture of a female warrior wearing a helmet with figural griffin and 2 seated putti holding a shield on top; the figure wears extravagant garmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samurai armour "tõsei gusoku", Edo period (1603-1868) - Japanleather, lacquer, wood, metals, various fabrics, lacing, signs of age, paint chipping, missing parts, fabric brittle, rest. ("maedate") Helmet bowl ("kabuto bachi") and six-piece neck guard ("shikoro"See Sold Price
2023Ming Lacquer Buddha body stuffed/scrolls No Head/Hands- Museum level piece.Ming Dynasty Lacquer Buddha body stuffed with scrolls and other things (seeds, leaves, cotton, etc,) on an early carved custom base, with ivory head and hands (probably 18/19th replacements that cannoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tang Tibetan Museum Level Gibeon Meteorite ManjusryEarly Tang Dynasty,Tibetan,More than thousand years,Museum collection grade,Gibeon Meteorite Manjusry. Early period shape. Later shape is with three heads and six arms. High grade, was worn by the kinSee Sold Price
Sold202218K & Silver Top South Sea Pearl and Diamond Pendant18K & Silver Top South Sea Pearl and Diamond Pendant Weighing 17.7 grams Set with 16 European-cut Diamonds weighing app. 8.00 Ct. F-H Color, VVS-VS Clarity South Sea Pearl in Center measures app. 18.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian carved wood Museum sign with griffinsItalian "Museum of Natural Science" sign from Florence with carved griffins 22 1/2" h x 45" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE VICTORIAN NATURALISTIC DIAMOND AND NATURAL PEARL TASSEL BROOCH CIRCA 1890A LATE VICTORIAN NATURALISTIC DIAMOND AND NATURAL PEARL TASSEL BROOCH CIRCA 1890The convex gold backed silver top with curving rows of graduated pearls with old mine cut diamond set curving thorn branSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage GIA NO HEAT Yellow Sapphire Diamond Platinum Halo Cocktail RingPresenting an exquisite All Natural Yellow Sapphire enhanced by a halo of old cut diamonds. The shank is crafted in solid Platinum, with an antique sterling silver top. Featuring in the center an exceSee Sold Price
Sold20249pc SILVER AND GLASS TRAVEL BOTTLES(2) 7" Silver top w/ stoppers, French 950 Minerva Mark / (4) Pull tops caps 3 silver & 1 brass / (1) 2.75"H Silver screw top jar (Lion & Leopard mark) / (1) 5.5'H Gold tone etched glass flask with shoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze Sculpture 2018, sign on top side of base, #680/980, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs including a back story carSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Indian Head Mutoscope ViewerColorful, cast iron, clamshell case with indian and eagle images with a marquee top sign that reads "See the motion picture - An Artist's Dream" and features a black and white image of a topless womanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roovers Donkey Wonder Fortune Teller MachineA Gorski reproduction of the 1892 original by Roovers Brothers. Features a Donkey automaton with a ship's helm to serve as a dial for selecting answers. Marquee top sign reads "Donkey Wonder will solvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Mesh Evening BagVictorian Mesh Evening Bag, 7.5" x 3", Pink, White And Black Enamel Mesh With Elaborate Silver Filigree Top, Sidlinger Estate Collection, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Era Beaded Evening BagVictorian Era Beaded Evening Bag, 8" x 5", White Iridescent Beads With Green Strings, Silver Filigree Top, Sidlinger Estate Collection, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHALCIDIAN BRONZE HELMET WITH ARMOUR - WITH REPORTNORTHERN BLACK SEA COAST, Ca. 400 - 300 BCA rare and attractive Greek Chalcidian helmet with original armoured plate cheek guards conjoined to the ridge by conical shaped shields. The bowl was forgedSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Exquisite Gilt-Silver Vajra WarriorAn Exquisite Gilt-Silver Vajra Warrior of Great Power. Six Characters Seal Marked, Chinese Ming Dynasty of Yongle. Size:10.6inx6.3inx15.2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Finn Juhl Rosewood Judas Extension Dining TableA Finn Juhl for Neils Vodder Judas model Danish rosewood extension dining table with an oval top with silver medallion inlay on tapering legs. Branded mark and Illums Bolighus metal tag. Two leaves. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pure silver burning blue Baibao inlaid incense towerSize: 41cm high, 19.5cm wide, 10cm thick, 2113g heavy, made of pure silver, the process is complex and changeable, the top is silver fired blue inlaid with turquoise, the tower body is fired blue withSee Sold Price
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL SIKH WARRIOR MILITARY HELMET SILVER BUMP TOP HOLY SIGN KHANDA$450
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL SIKH WARRIOR HELMET BUMP TOP SILVER PLATED FIGS WARRIOR HOLY SIGN$490
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR HELMET SILVER HOLY SIGN KHANDA DOCUMENTED IN CATALOG SIKH MUSEUM$450
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR BATTLE HELMET BUMP TOP KHANDA SYMBOL & HOLY SIKH KHANDA SIGN FLYING BIRDS BRASS$560
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.SIKH ARMOR WARRIOR HELMET SILVER PLATED BUMP TOP TO ADJUSTED HAIR KNOT SKULL FLORAl$590
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR HELMET 2 SIKH HOLY KHANDA SYMBOL NASAL GUARD SKULL KHANDA SYMBOL CHISELED$500(1 bid)
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL SIKH WARRIOR SHIELD DHAL DIGN OF HOLY SIKH SIGN & KHANDA$600
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.ARMOR SIKH WARRIOR HELMET SILVER BUMP ADJUST HAIR KNOT ENRAVED SIK WARRIOS ON HORSE MUSEUM LEVEL$490
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.SIKH ARMOR WARRIOR HELMET SILVER PLATED BUMP TOP ADJUSTE HAIR KNOT SKULL FLORAL DESIGN$600
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.RMOR MUSEUM LEVEL MUGHAL STYLE WARRIOR HELMET ISLAMIC HOLY SIGN HALF MOON AND MOSK GREEN COLOR$590
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL SIKHSTYLE MILITARY WARRIOR HELMET SILVER PLATED MELON CUT$400
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL SIKH MILITARY WARRIOR SHIELD DAHL 13 SPIKES LISTED CATALOG$510
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL 3PIECE PERSIAN ARMOUR CHISELED & INLAYED HELMET (KULAH KHUD) SHIELD & HAND GUARD$1,225
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR MUGHL/PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET (KULAH KHUD) ARABIC INSCRIPTION MELON CUT$820
Jul 05HISTORY Collections.MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET ARABIC INSCRPTON VINE BAND$680(1 bid)
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsFine and Rare Qajar Dynasty era Persian Warrior's Peacock Top KHULA-KHUD Helmet with Gold Inlaid$750
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsMuseum Quality English Cromwellian War era Circa 1650s French Experimental Mechanical SPIDER Helmet$3,000