Sold2022[Soviet]. Photograph "On the Red Square. Photographer – Musinov. Exhibit photograph of 1st[Soviet]. Photograph "On the Red Square. Photographer – Musinov. Exhibit photograph of 1st photographic art exhibition". 19,7x28,2 cm. 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2021Night Exakta (Model B) with Xenon 2/8 cm, c. 1938Night Exakta (Model B) with Xenon 2/8 cm, c. 1938 Ihagee, Dresden. No. 478849, late version, shutter working, with Schneider Xenon 2/8 cm, no. 1246394, glass clean, clear view on ground-glass screen dSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF dwarf, "Snik", 33 cm, c. 1938,STEIFF dwarf, "Snik", 33 cm, c. 1938, felt-figure, felt-face with inset green eyes, red brown mohair beard, and felt brows tii, red-yellow felt clothes, with original yellow cap, leather belSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Chiesa,Specchiera in vetro e cristallo colorato con struttura in legno e profilo in ottone brunito. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1938. cm 70x105, Bibliografia S. Montefusco, Fontana Arte Repertorio 1933-1943See Sold Price
Sold2017LUMEN - A CEILING LAMP BY LUMEN -Lampada a sospensione anni '40. Alluminio verniciato, ottone - Domus n. 130, ottobre 1938 - cm 83x20See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Avventure di Cino e FrancoLYMAN YOUNG; TOPPI; RAYMOND - Le Avventure di Cino e Franco. 1934/1938. Cm 25x34,5 circa. Lotto di 16 albi composto da: Sotto la bandiera del Re della Giungla, prima edizione, suppl. al “GiornalSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Movie Poster "If there is war tomorrow". - Moscow, 1938. - 54x37 cm.Lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SarfattiRaro lampadario mod. S 00102 Tubolare di ottone, alluminio laccato. Prod. Arteluce, 1938-1942 h cm 122, diam. cm 116 Literature: M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti. Opere scelte 1938-1973, SilvanaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jon Corbino (1905-1964) Portrait of Ann Brockman 72 x 48 in. (182.8 x 121.9 cm.) (Painted circa ...Jon Corbino (1905-1964) Portrait of Ann Brockman oil on Masonite, unframed 72 x 48 in. (182.8 x 121.9 cm.) Painted circa 1938. Footnotes: Provenance Ann Brockman (1896-1943), New York, gift froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waiting Bus in the Blizzard. Maurice Kisk, (1895-1987Waiting Bus in the Blizzard. Maurice Kisk, (1895-1987 Russian American) Oil on board. 1938.. 36x36 cm. Frame 51x51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (attribuito)Due scanni Legno di noce, legno ebanizzato. Italia, 1938 ca. cm 47x65x39 Literature: Cfr.: Giampiero Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano, 2018, p.256 (modello siSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF teddy-white mohair, bright embroidering at snout, with button, white paper flag, number onSTEIFF teddy-white mohair, bright embroidering at snout, with button, white paper flag, number on the cloth tag label: 5310, 10 cm, probably around 1938, isolated mohair loss at the ears and bodSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANICarrello mod. 4615. Ottone, cristallo temperato e molato, ottone massiccio, ottone smaltato. Produzione Arredamenti Borsani Varedo 1938 ca. cm 61,5x87x45 Giampiero Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto,See Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIER, FERRO TOSO BAROVIER Un vasoERCOLE BAROVIER, FERRO TOSO BAROVIER Un vaso in cristallo rostrato, 1938. Altezza cm 22. Letteratura: Attilia Dorigato, Ercole Barovier 1889-1974 vetraio muranese, Marsilio, Venezia, 1989, p. 66.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Kùck (1893-1974), NORD DEUTSCHER LLOYD BREMENFirst edition offset poster, 1938 ca. Cm 118x84. Fine and well executed poster, clearly inspired by the contemporary works of Cassandre. QUALITY: B. Adhesive tape traces at the right margin; crucial aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le arguzie di PaperinoNovembre 1938. Cartonato, cm 26x20.5. Pp. 156. Illustrato in b/n e colore. L'unico volume a contenere tavole a fumetti di Gottfredson. Foglio d'apparteÂnenza compilato dal primo proprietario in datSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BARBINI V.A.M.S.A. Una coppia diALFREDO BARBINI V.A.M.S.A. Una coppia di pinguini in vetro trasparente ametista e parte anteriore formata da cannette di reticello lattimo verticali accostate, circa 1938. Altezza cm. 19 e cm. 13.5.See Sold Price
Sold2023I 4 Moschettieri due anni dopoBIOLETTO, NIZZA, MORBELLI - I 4 Moschettieri due anni dopo. Quaderno di raccolta delle 100 figurine, 1938. Spillato, cm 26x18,8; pp.18. Lievi fioriture. Con 99 figurine (mancante la n. 48). In eccelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, circaFLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, circa 1938. Un set da fumo in vetro sommerso verde a bollicine e foglia oro composto da due vasetti, una coppa e un pestello, circa 1938. Altezza cm. 8, vasetti 8,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino e PlutoTopolino e Pluto Collana Sinfonie Allegre, Mondadori novembre 1938. Cartonato cm 18x24 circa, pp. 74 con illustrazioni n.t. e f.t. virate in tinta. Sguardie figurate. Pressoché nuovo, lievi fioritureSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MASSAI Art deco' vase with engraved bands and ribbed base.Art deco' vase with engraved bands and ribbed base. 1938. Copper.. Cm 15,50 x 22,50. Tuscany, brand and date engraved under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNIGArmadio. Multistrato curvato impiallacciato in legno di faggio verniciato, metallo nichelato. Produzione Maggioni 1938 ca. cm 178x165x40,5 A FURNITURE BY G. P. POGATSHNIG Domus, n. 170, febbraio 1942,See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo MÜLLER (1910-1994). In the Black Forest, 1938.53 cm x 164 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed, dated (19)38 lower right. German Desription: Hugo MÜLLER (1910 - 1994). Im Schwarzwald, 1938. 53 cm x 164 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand.See Sold Price
2020DDAC DDAC Weinkrug Karlsruher majolica, "Gau TreffenDDAC DDAC Weinkrug Karlsruher majolica, "Gau Treffen des DDAC Gau 18 Mitte Bernburg 13. 14. August 1938" 12 cm, very good condition German Description DDAC DDAC Weinkrug Karlsruher Majolika, ?Gau TrefSee Sold Price