Sold2018Art Deco Bangle BraceletAn Art Deco Bangle Bracelet. Comprised of 18 kt yellow gold that is enhanced by emerald baguettes and half pearls. Unmarked, but tested. Some wear, missing at least 2 half pearls. 2 3/8" wide. TotalinSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Bakelite Green Yellow Art Deco Bangle BraceletsOne features carved flowers, one with a yellow marbleized appearance against a green ground and one is two toned in manner. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Art Deco Diamond and Bakelite Bangle BraceletsDESCRIPTION: A group of five Art Deco bangle bracelets composed of a bakelite foundation featuring a silver setting with a series of inset diamonds decorating the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, ART DECO, EMERALD BANGLE BRACELETVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, ART DECO, EMERALD BANGLE BRACELET Containing numerous square step cut emeralds in a graduating style. Mounted in platinum. 8 inches inner circumference. Engraved: VAN CLEEF - ARPELSee Sold Price
Sold2016French ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Art Deco, Bakelite bangle braceletLate Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelet Of faux buckle design; 1930s Base metal Inner circ 7 in; Gross weight 16.7 dwts Provenance: Estate of Nicole Emmerich TewelesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Edwardian & Art Deco Style Bangle BraceletTwo Antique Edwardian & Art Deco Style Bangle Bracelets. Gold filled Edwardian style bracelet and silver tone Art Deco bracelet both with paste stones. Hinged bangle bracelets.See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) Sterling Silver Art Deco Style Bangle Bracelets(4) Sterling Silver Art Deco Style Bangle Bracelets: (3) Art Deco filagree scrolled, and (1) enameled bracelet. All marked sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FILIGREE ART DECO AMETHYST BANGLE BRACELETANTIQUE FILIGREE ART DECO AMETHYST BANGLE BRACELET. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fiilgree Art Deco Slide Bangle Bracelet, 7"Vintage Fiilgree Art Deco Slide Bangle Bracelet, 7", 15.5mm wide with an open filigree design. Pale yellow 12mm by 10mm glass rhinestone on top center. A single clear rhinestone set on either side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelets. Laminate, Dot, Laminate greens, blues, butterscotch etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelets collection (22)Collection of 22 bangle bracelets from the 1920s- 1930s. Mostly bakelite, some being celluloid or cinnabar. Three deco bracelets with rhinestones. Condition: very good nicely kept and wearable, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment Of 5 Art Deco Celluloid Bangle BraceletsAssortment Of 5 Art Deco Celluloid Bangle Bracelets, circa 1920-30s, designed and decorated with different designs with floral patterns, diameter: 6.5-7.2 cm, width: 10-23 mm. Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsPair of Art Deco era 1930's Bakelite bangle bracelets. Beautiful vintage orange & green colors as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Platinum and Diamond Art Deco BraceletA Platinum and Diamond Art Deco Bracelet An Art Deco hinged bangle bracelet with square platinum link each set with an old European-cut diamond. Diamonds are near colorless (G - J), with VS - SI clariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Actress Estate Heavy Silver Art Deco Bracelet Coronado California 1945 WWII Love Token 85.95oztTitle: Actress Estate Heavy Silver Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet Coronado San Diego California 1945 WWII Era Love Token 85.95ozt Description: Genuine Mexican made silver Retro Deco / modernist braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Butterscotch & Red Bakelite Art Deco Hinged BangleHinged Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 9 1/2 in. in length. x 1 in. wide. Inner circumference 6 1/2 in. Inside diameter 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Six (6) Bakelite S Scroll Carved BangleSix (6) Early Bakelite Art Deco carved bangle bracelets. All having similiar "S" scroll type carving. Cherry red, green, brown and butterscotch. Dimensions: 2 3/4" to 3 1/2" and 2 1/2" inner diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Art Deco Bakelite Dangling Charm BanglesThree (3) vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangles bracelets with dangling geometric charms. Black and Green Bakelite with assorted colored charms. Note: One charm is missing from green bracelet. 1 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2021Lady's Art Deco Sapphire & Diamond Bangle BraceletLady's Art Deco Sapphire & Diamond Bangle Bracelet 2.75''. A pierced 4mm thick bangle set with (8) round brilliant cut diamonds of 2mm each approx. and (35) square and rectangular faceted cut sapphireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco Sterling & Paste Bangle BraceletAntique Art Deco Sterling & Paste Bangle Bracelet. Hinged bangle bracelet with buckle design. Measures approximately 2.5 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
7 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Heidi Daus Bronze Tone Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet 8"$48
7 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Heidi Daus Bronze Tone Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet 8"$78
May 13Ripley AuctionsTrifari Art Deco bracelet with open back, prong set emerald green glass cabochons, set in two rows$10