Sold2022Art Nouveau vase, Clement Massier, GArt Nouveau vase, Clement Massier, Golfe-Huan, u. inscribed, c. 1900, stoneware, polychrome glazed and painted with grasshoppers between ears of corn, h. 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN IMPRESSIVE ROYAL DUX ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN GROUPThe organic form with flowing iris and leaves, two full length semi-clad nudes, the rolled edge vase of asymmetrical form glazed in high gloss pinks and greens, matte glaze female figures, signed M. VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Weller Art Nouveau Corn vase, Clewell copper, 9 3/4"Weller Art Nouveau corn vase with Clewell copper cladding. The four sided vase is stamped Art Nouveau Weller on the bottom. Height 9 3/4 inches. Excellent condition with nice, even patina to the coppeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL DUX ART NOUVEAU VASE W/ FIGURESROYAL DUX ART NOUVEAU VASE W/ FIGURES, 19/20TH C. H. 17 1/2"See Sold Price
2017Pair of Bronze Art Nouveau Vases w FiguresPair of art Nouveau bronze vases with a devil and two women bust in a triangular shape, among flowers and foliage. 7" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Turn Teplitz Art Nouveau Corn Form Porcelain VaseRiessner Stellmacher & Kessel for Turn Teplitz Austrian Art Nouveau / Jugendstil vase, the ovoid corn / maize form body with flaring flattened rim and two corn stalk form handles, the leafage in iridiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Loetz Vase and FigureLoetz type vase with ormolu mounts. Spelter figure with bronze finish. 5-1/4" to 5-1/2" high. Some paint losses to figure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Royal Dux Austrian Art Nouveau Figure/VaseLarge Royal Dux Austrian Art Nouveau Figure/Vase. Along with a Turn Teplitz Bowl. Both Fully Marked. Condition: Large One with Some Old Chips but Presents Very Well. The Small One in Generally Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Moreau 1834-1917 Art Nouveau Female VaseAfter Auguste Moreau (France, 1834-1917). Bronze figural Art Nouveau vase. Features youthful figure with flowers and garland. Signed "Aug Moreau" on verso side of vase. Mounted to black gloss marble pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Royal Dux Austrian Art Nouveau Figure/VaseLarge Royal Dux Austrian Art Nouveau Figure/Vase. Along with a Turn Teplitz Bowl. Both Fully Marked. Condition: Large One with Some Old Chips but Presents Very Well. The Small One in Generally Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Moreau Art Nouveau Boy and Girl Vases PAIRAfter Auguste Moreau (France,1834-1917). Pair of cast bronze figural Art Nouveau vases. Features youthful figures with flora and garland. Boy signed "Aug Moreau" and numbered 4/100. Girl signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Amphora Turn Austria, Lg Art Nouveau Figural Vase w/ reclining figureAn Art Nouveau, Imperial Amphora Turn Austria, Monumental Figural Vase. Stunning piece with reclining female figure, naturalistic form vase. Gilt details. Makers mark on underside. 7lbs Approx. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Majolica Art Nouveau Vase with Classical Man FigureMajolica Art Nouveau Vase with Classical Man Figure. Size: 10.25h 4.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU GREEN MALACHITE VASE w/ NUDESAbout 5" high, beautiful color and very detailed design of dancing nudes. Light wear. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART NOUVEAU POTTERY NUDES LAMPArt Nouveau Pottery Nudes Vase, mounted as a Lamp. Base has a bulbous round form with textured surface having a gilt bronzed finish. PROVENANCE: The Private Estate of a Charleston SC/NYC Antiques DealSee Sold Price
Sold2024An art nouveau Flemish earthenware Torhout vaseAn art nouveau Flemish earthenware Torhout vase, relief figures polychromed glazed lay-up. Monogram LMV for Leo Maes Vereenooghe and EV for probably Emmanuel Vierin. Condition: excellent. Height: 35See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Art Nouveau Vase.Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Art Nouveau Vase. Patinated bronze vase with figures, mounted to an onyx base, signed on the body and stamped 'Geschutzt 4271' on the underside Height: 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Female Nudes Relief VaseArt Nouveau female nudes relief vase. [5" H x 2 1/2" Diam. (base)].See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) French Art Nouveau & Traditional Enamel Vases(2) French Enamel on copper bud vases. (1) Art Nouveau vase with bronze mount and female figure, signed " M. Canusi". Very good condition. (damage at base, see photo). Measures 2.75" dia x 7.5". TradiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz Style Art Nouveau VaseLoetz style Art Nouveau glass vase, pewter overlay with female figures, dragon handles, marked "Riceszinn 589" on base, 11" h, Some bubbles in construction, lite general wear from age and use, may havSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Majolica Art Nouveau Figural VasesPair of ca. 1910 Majolica glazed pottery Art Nouveau/Jugendstihl vases with boy and girl figures supporting reticulated floral rim 12.5" x 7" -chip under petalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Majolica Art Nouveau Figural VasesPair of ca. 1910 Majolica glazed pottery Art Nouveau/Jugendstil vases with boy and girl figures supporting reticulated floral rim 12.5" x 7" -chip under petalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Art Pottery Vase Ear of CornRookwood fully signed. Measuring 5 3/4" tall and 5 1/4" dia. at the widest. No apparent damage or repairs. Good condition overall with age appropriate wear. Please see photos for a more accurate condiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Daoguang Period Turquoise Green Ground Famille Rose Flower Carving Figure Double Ear Vase$900