Sold2020Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) UntitledArthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 52/60 in pencil 24 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) Untitled, c. 1960Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) Untitled, c. 1960 lithograph signed and numbered 3/50 in pencil 28 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) Untitled, c. 1960Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) Untitled, c. 1960 etching signed and inscribed in pencil 28 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) Untitled, c. 1960Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) Untitled, c. 1960 etching inscribed in pencil 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017) Title Unknown.Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017) Title Unknown. Etching with aquatint. Pencil numbered 94/99 lower left. Pencil signed "Piza" lower right. Pencil signed and dated 1073 en verso. Unframed Sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR LUIS PIZA: COMPOSITIONsigned in pencil lower right; numbered 37/60 lower left; Provenance: from the Estate of Dr. Norman Levine and the late Morelle Lasky Levine, Los Angeles; sheet: 30 x 22 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) Fish, c. 1960Arthur Luis Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928) Fish, c. 1960 etching signed and numbered 28/120 in pencil 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Luis Piza, Brazilian/French (1928 - 2017) ColorArthur Luis Piza, Brazilian/French (1928 - 2017) Color Etching, Noir et Vert, Signed and Numbered 77/99 in Pencil. Certificate included. Toning and light foxing to margins, minor sagging to paper. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Luis Piza (French / Brazil, 1928-2017), aquatint, green abstract geometric shapes with spikesArthur Luis Piza (French / Brazil, 1928-2017), aquatint, green abstract geometric shapes with spikes and black background, signed in pencil lower right, ed. 88/99, framed behind glass, wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Luis Piza, Brazilian/French (1928 - 2017)Arthur Luis Piza, Brazilian/French (1928 - 2017) Carborundum Etching "Tapis de Reve" Signed and Numbered 13/99 in Pencil. Foxing and toning to margin. Measures 25-3/8" H x 19-1/8" W, frame measures 27See Sold Price
Sold2015ARTHUR LUIS PIZA ABSTRACT ETCHING IN COLORS17" X 16 3/4" IMAGE SIZE, 23 X 19 1/2" PAPER SIZE, NUMBERED 50/50See Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Luis Piza "Galaxie" PrintArthur Luis Piza (1928-2017). Color etching on paper titled "Galaxie II." 1966. Signed along the lower right and numbered 7/95 along the lower left. Dimensions: Sight; height: 17 1/2 in x width: 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Luiz Piza Untitled Etching SignedPiza, Arthur Luiz (Brazilian 1928-2017), Untitled Abstract, etching on paper, signed and numbered 35/50 in pencil at bottom, image 20.75 x 16.75 inches, matted and framed 31 x 25 inches. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Luiz Piza. Untitled.Piza, Arthur Luiz (Brazilian, 1928-2017). Color aquatint, etching and embossing. Signed in pencil, l.r., editioned, l.l. Sheet: 24" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016PIZA, Arthur Luis (1928-)PIZA, Arthur Luis (1928-) Abstraction Aquatinte, gaufrage Signée en bas à droite: Piza Numérotée en bas à gauche: 69/99 90x63cm - 35.5x24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Luiz Piza, Brazil (1928-2017), Untitled, aquatint etching, 8 1/2"H x 7"W (image), 20 1/4"H xArthur Luiz Piza Brazil (1928-2017) Untitled aquatint etching Pencil signed and numbered 57/100. Biography from Swann Galleries, Inc.: Arthur Luiz Piza, a Brazilian mixed media artist trained in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Piza etchingArthur Piza (Brazilian 1928-2017) Untitled- etching in colors, signed and numbered 96/120 in pencil, light struck and mat burn. 22 1/2 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Luiz Piza, lithograph diptychArthur Luiz Piza, lithograph diptych, Arthur Luiz Piza (Brazilian, b. 1928), Untitled composition, identical print constructed as diptych, sheets numbered 82/99 and 84/99, signed "PIZA", lower right oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Luiz Piza, abstract etchingArthur Luiz Piza, abstract etching, Arthur Luiz Piza, (Brazilian, 1928-2017), Untitled abstract, etching on paper, signed "Piza", lower right, dated "17" and marked "EA", 31"h x 24"w (sight), 40"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Luiz Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017)Arthur Luiz Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017) Untitled, Etching, Signed lower right and edition 23/60. Framed dimensions: H: 30 5/8 x W: 22 5/8 in. H: 20 5/8 W: 13 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Luiz Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017)Arthur Luiz Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017) Untitled, Embossed colored etching, Signed lower right and edition 39/99. Framed dimensions: H: 26 1/8 x W: 21 in. H: 10 1/4 W: 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, Arthur Luiz Piza(lot of 2) Arthur Luiz Piza (Brazilian, 1928-2017), "Etoiles" and Untitled, each etching, each pencil signed lower right, edition E.A. and 29/50, sheet (unframed, largest): 25.5"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Luiz Piza (1928-2017) Brazil (three)UNTITLED, three aquatint etchings, each signed in pencil, numbered 84/99, 51/99 & EE, images 10 x 11”, 10 ¼ x 9 ¼” & 17 x 11 ¾”, all framed with glass. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist's Proof signed by Arthur Luiz PizaHeading: Author: Piza, Arthur Title: Untitled Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:Éditions Jacqueline De Champvallins Date Published: [1963] Description: Mixed media intagliSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMarion Antique AuctionsArthur Stone (1847-1938) sterling silver monumental yachting trophy,$2,500(1 bid)