Sold2023[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. (American 20th century). Crucifixion. ca....[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. (American 20th century). Crucifixion. ca. 1940s. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, A. L. Pollock. 31 x 16 ¼. Frame: 33 ½ x 19”. Surface dirt. Canvas rippled in localSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Feeding the Geese ...ARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Feeding the Geese at the Bridge. Oil on canvas board. Signed L. West. 22 x 30”. Frame: 27 ½ x 35 ½”. A nice Sunday painting with a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTIST UNKNOWN (American 20th century). Movie Stars on Sand...ARTIST UNKNOWN (American 20th century). Movie Stars on Sandpaper (Bette Davis, Dorothy L’Amour, Joan Crawford). 3 painted portraits on sandpaper panels. Each panel 5 ½ x 4 ½”. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (American, 19th/20th Century) A Horse.Artist Unknown (American, 19th/20th Century) A Horse. Oil on canvas. Initialed "L.M.F." lower right 12" x 16" Frame: 15.75" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Sande (American, 20th C.) Art Pottery, SignedCarl Sande (American, 20th C.) Art Pottery, Signed Size: 4.5'' x 14'' x 14'' (11 x 36 x 36 cm). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection. Artist Biography: Carl Sande was born in Milwaukee anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl J. Shreve - Old Monterey - 1935 Oil on BoardOld Monterey by Carl J. Shreve - 1935 Oil on Board. Carl Shreve (American, 20th Century), was the official military artist for the U.S. Armed Forces. Dimensions: 19 L / 22 W. Shipping from Orange CounSee Sold Price
Sold2019Trompe l'oeil (American 20th Century)'Trompe l'oeil study of a Lemon' Monogrammed "H.E.L." 16 1/2'' x 12'' Artist unknown/unattributed (appears to be American)See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Flowers.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Flowers. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed illegibly lower right, one numbered 48/50, the other two 'A.P.' Each: 19" x 25" Frames: 26.5" x 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (American, 20th century) UntitledArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Untitled (Reeds) nails, wire and wood Height: 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Two ColorArtist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Two Color Chicago Photographs. 'Halsted and Lake' and 'Skyline at Night' Larger: 19.5" x 59.25" Frame: 29.5" x 69"See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Maybe This WillArtist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Maybe This Will Help. Oil and ink on canvas, with string and bells, titled on stretcher 52" x 66" Frame: 54" x 68"See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (American, 20th century) Peter (HomeArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) Peter (Home Sweet Home), 2005 oil and crayon on panel signed illegibly, titled and dated (verso) 33 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. (American, 20th century) Untitled WWII US...[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. (American, 20th century) Untitled WWII USO Mural, Comic Book Characters of the Time. 1942. Oil on canvas. Signed Patti Doty Smith and dated lower right. 42 x 215”. UnstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) CompositionArtist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Composition with Heads. Pencil drawing, unsigned 40" x 60" Frame: 48.5" x 68"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Diary: Nov. 1stArtist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Diary: Nov. 1st '72. Woodcut. Pencil signed illegibly lower right, titled and numbered 1/50 Sight: 18.5" x 18.5" Frame: 28.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Untitled. (Woman Clutching a Box in a Mirror). Not dated.ARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Untitled. (Woman Clutching a Box in a Mirror). Not dated. Oil on canvas laid to board. Sight: 13 x 11 ½”. Frame: 20 ½ x 19”. Obscured sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTIST UNKNOWN. (American, 20th century) Jazz / The Chicago...ARTIST UNKNOWN. (American, 20th century) Jazz / The Chicago Gang. 1962. Oil on homemade canvas board. Signed “Baumgartner” and dated lower left. 16 x 20 ¼”. Frame: 19 x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown , (American, 20th century), Hudson RiverArtist Unknown, (American, 20th century), Hudson River Valley Landscape, oil on canvas, 14" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Abstract.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Abstract. Bronze sculpture with brownish patina, unsigned Height: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century)Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Forest Landscape oil on canvas 28 x 24 inches. Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, Santa Fe, New Mexico, Sold to Benefit Berea College, Berea,See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Dogs and Cats.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Dogs and Cats. Oil on canvas 13" x 10" Frame: 19.75" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTIST UNKNOWN]. (American 20th century). Night Fisherman. ...ARTIST UNKNOWN]. (American 20th century). Night Fisherman. ca. 1955. Signed Duvigneaud lower right. Titled with artist return address sticker verso. Oil on burlap. 54 x 30”. Frame: 54 ¾ x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024[FOLK ART] ARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Tall Eg...[FOLK ART] ARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Tall Egret on Burl Base. Not dated. Overall: 49 h x 25 w x 12” d. Carved and painted wood with metal stand and burl cutaway for base. At midpoSee Sold Price
Sold2024[FOLK ART] ARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Three B...[FOLK ART] ARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Three Blackbird Weathervane. Wood and paint. Sculpture: 11 h x 53 ½ w x 14 ½”d. Base: 7 h x 40 w x 4 ½”d. Overall: 15 h xSee Sold Price