Sold2022Arvid Frederick Nyholm (Swedish / American, 1866-1927)Arvid Frederick Nyholm (Swedish / American, 1866-1927) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, a portrait of an aristocratic female figure having a white fox pelt drSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward POTTHAST: "Cattle Driver" - Oil on CanvasEdward Potthast (American, 1857-1927) oil on canvas painting of a cattle with yoke pulling a plow with a man in landscape; signed lower right, labels on back. See photos for Christie's appraisal. [ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL SWISS GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAUL KLEEPaul Klee, Swiss born, German, 1879 to 1940, oil painting on board depicting a Surreal composition with a window, 1927. Signed, and dated, upper left. Framed. Provenance: Fine Arts Ltd. Farmington, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SEASCAPE PAINTING BY EDWARD H. POTTHASTOil on masonite painting by Edward Henry Potthast, 1857 to 1927, an American landscape artist. The artwork depicts a beach scene with a woman with children under an orange umbrella. Titled At the SeasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Lorimer GRAY: Fishermen in a Storm - PaintingOil on canvas painting of two fishermen in a boat, on a stormy sea, signed lower left "Jack L. Gray" (Canadian, 1927-1981). [Art: 30 x 50 inches; Frame: 37 1/2 x 57 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lombard Master, 17th Century Christ carrying the crossLombard Master, 17th Century Christ carrying the cross Oil on panel 42x30.5 cm. Antique frame (defects) On the back indecipherable inscription concerning the provenance. The painting is based on a LeoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asta Norregaard (Norway,1853-1933) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Asta Eline Jakobine Norregaard (Norwegian, 1853 - 1933) TITLE: Hilly Landscape with Lake YEAR: 1902 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches-repaired small tears with corresponding paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Ridgway Knight (PA,French,1839-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Daniel Ridgway Knight (Pennsylvania, France, 1839 - 1924) NAME: Gardener's Daughter MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johan Jongkind (Dutch,French,1819-1891) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Bartold Jongking (Netherlands, France, 1819 - 1891) NAME: Moonlight Harbor Scene YEAR: 1873 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egidius Linnig (Belgium,1821-1860) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Egidius Linnig (Belgian, 1821 - 1860) TITLE: Shipwreck Scene YEAR: 1851 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few minor scattered inpaintings (biggest 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024B F Kellogg (US,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: B F Kellogg (American, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Sail Ship YEAR: 1909 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch repair with corresponding inpainting. One puncture. One 1" long scratch in upperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etienne Adolphe Piot (1850 - 1910) Oil PaintingEtienne Adolphe Piot (1850 - 1910) Oil Painting. Antique French 19th century oil painting on canvas in antique frame. Plaque at bottom center. Titled the Bubble Girl. Measures 41 x 32 inches. AccordinSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOLF KAHN (b1927) "HOUSE ALONE" 1992 OIL ON CANVASWolf Kahn (AMERICAN / GERMAN / NEW YORK / VERMONT, born 1927) original oil painting on canvas titled "House Alone on Edge of a Field" executed circa 1992. Signed to lower center "W. Kahn". Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil Painting of Venice Sgd "Helfft, 1856"An Antique architectural oil painting depicting buildings, a canal and gondolas in Venice at sunrise. It is Signed in one of the paver blocks on the lower right "Helfft, 1856" for Julius Eduard WilhelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil Painting Bulgarian Listed Artist Ivan Nenov Signed (Attrb)Title: Antique Oil Painting Bulgarian Listed Artist Ivan Nenov Signed (Attributed to) Description: signed bottom right and information is on back on lable nice avant garde style work of trees Date/PerSee Sold Price
Sold20233ft10in Peele Signed Antique Oil Painting 1853Signed on lower right corner J.T.Peele, 1858, backside of canvas reads The Captine painted by J.t.Peele August 1858Depicts a young girl in a white top and red dress with a small sparrow on her wrist aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ralph Blakelock Exhibited Signed Moonlit Landscape Antique Oil PaintingAntique American moonlit landscape oil painting by Ralph Albert Blakelock (1847 - 1919). Oil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 13 by 18. Provenance from Spanierman gallery and Salander O'Reilly GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albertus van Beest 1820-1860 Seascape Oil PaintingAlbertus van Beest (Dutch American, 1820-1860). A large gallery size original antique oil painting on canvas. Painted in the American School style of the Early National Era. Titled, "Rebecca," a populSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circle of Corrado Giaquinto Mount Olympus Oil PaintingCircle of Corrado Giaquinto (Italy/Spain: 1690 - 1765) antique oil painting study of the "Apotheosis of the Spanish Monarchy" on canvas depicting all of the Greek Gods gathered together, in hierarchy,See Sold Price
Sold2023Oreste Pizio 1879-1938 Portrait of a Lady PaintingOreste Pizio (Italian, 1879-1938). An original antique oil painting on canvas. A figural portrait depicting a young female figure with parasol. Signed and dated lower right 1915. Retains original CHRISee Sold Price
Sold2024THEODORE CLEMENT STEEL ANTIQUE STILL LIFE OIL PAINTINGTheodore Clement Steele, American, 1847 to 1926, an antique oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers, 1921. Signed, lower left. Additionally inscribed and dated, on the backside. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn 1927 - 2020 Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Wolf Kahn "Off Route #5, Guilford, VT" 1975. David Barnett Gallery then through Hindman in 2021. MEASUREMENTS: 24" X 34", 25 1/4" X 35 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn 1927 - 2020 Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Wolf Kahn "Victorian Barns in New Jersey" #20 1985. Janet Lehr Gallery NYC, Kornbluth Gallery Fairlawn, NJ, Sotheby's. Barns and Silos Wolf Kahn classic. MEASUREMENTS: 28" X 34", 34" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tina Blau Signed Original Antique Forest Oil PaintingAn impressionist style landscape by Tina Blau (1845-1916). Oil on board, signed lower right. Image size, 14.75"L x 11.5"H. Displayed in a giltwood frame. Some import/ exhibition marks verso.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarlton Theodore Chapman (NY,CA,1860-1925) oil painting antique$100(4 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antique$800(4 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfons Leopold Mielich (Austria,1863-1929) oil painting antique$320(14 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLawrence Earle (MI,NY,NJ,1845-1921) oil painting antique$190(4 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryMarie Helene Strohmeyer (German,1834-1934) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)