Sold2024Solid Brass 19th Century Fireplace FenderSolid Brass 19th Century Fireplace Fender Fireplace Fender from the late 1800s, made of solid brass. The piece is in good condition for it's age, and is very elegant looking. Add a regal touch toSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6pc) 18th & 19th CENTURY FIREPLACE ACCESSORIESIncluding a pair of early 19th century American steeple brass andirons with matching pair of tools: tongs and shovel, 34 in., andirons signed "Bailey"; plus an 18th century or earlier brass and iron fSee Sold Price
Sold20223 19th Century fireplace items, two brass and wirework3 19th Century fireplace items, two brass and wirework fire fenders together with a pair of steeple top andirons. Andiron height 21 in. Small screen size: width 36in, height 12in, depth 12in. Large scSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Brass and Wire 19th Century Fireplace FenderEarly Brass and Wire 19th Century Fireplace FenderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th Century Fireplace MantleEarly 19th Century Fireplace Mantle, Circa 1840. Covington, KY. Riverside Drive, historic district originally. Ron purchase this fireplace mantle from a Lexington, KY dealer. Cove molded top over a flSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI-style mid 19th century Fireplace ScreenThis mid 19th century Louis XVI-style French fireplace screen is ornately decorated with plated hand carved wood birds. Measures 44.75 x 32 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20164 19th Century "Fireplace" Fans,lacquer ware tops, probably French, 14" & 15", two pairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th century fireplace mantleEarly 19th century pine New England fireplace mantle, flaking white paint over original paint decoration, found in Vermont, overall size 57"t. x 83", opening 41" x 58", top shelf 6"w.See Sold Price
Sold20221843 Thomas Bacon Ancient Bridge LandscapeBACON, Thomas, (English, 19th Century): "Ancient Bridge over the Torrent Mugniani", landscape with ancient bridge, Oil/Canvas, signed and dated 1843 lower right, C. Roberson & Co. London and conservatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Faux Painted Mantel19th century, fireplace surround with faux painted surface with gilt highlights, the double paneled frieze centering a fluted tablet, scrolled and faux painted corbels, 48 x 62 x 11 in. Provenance: BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN TIN ROASTER.Mid 19th century. Fireplace roaster with lift lid and wrought iron penny feet in front. 25.5"h. 19"w. 13.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fireplace Tongs, 19th CenturyA grouping of three 19th century fireplace tongs (L. 29", 25", 23"). FRANCAIS: Lot de trois pinces à foyer du 19ème siècle.See Sold Price
Sold2016French 19th century walnut fireplace mantelFrench Louis XIV style fireplace mantel in carved walnut with columns and focal crest with anchor. Late 19th century. 103"h x 96"w x 26"dFirebox opening 42 1/2"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Early 19th Century Brass Fireplace Itemstotal seven items, comprising a pair of double lemon top andirons, an assembled group of four fire tools, and a brass and wire folding fireplace screen. Andirons: 20 1/2" high; screen: 33" high, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 18th early 19th century wood fireplace drying rackLate 18th early 19th century wood fireplace drying rack with both brackets to hang, 32"T x 31"LSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY BRASS FIREPLACE FOOTMAN / TRIVET19th century brass fireplace footman / trivet. Cabriole legs on the front and back. Dimensions: H 12" x W 19" x D 18" Condition: Wear consistent with its age. Surface scratches on top. Was recently poSee Sold Price
Sold201719th CENTURY BRASS FIREPLACE BALL TOP ANDIRONSPair of brass and iron firedogs with a cannonball top and scrolled feet. Measures 23" x 21" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Brass Fireplace AccessoriesTo include two brass chenets, a fan, and a fender. Dimensions:The chenets measure 14" H x 12" W. The fender measures 34" W. The fan measures 40.5" W x 25" H. Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century English Fireplace Screen/ SignThis 19th century English adjustable fire screen features floral designs in a gross and petipoint style on a carved wood claw foot base. Measures 56 x 22 x 22 inches. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. English Brass & Green Leather Fender19th Century Brass fireplace fender with tufted green leather bench top, concave half circle center break, overall 22.75" h. x 71.25" x 19.25". Condition: Minor spotting to brass, other wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2022French 1800's Monumental Carved Fireplace MantleExceptional 19th century Chateau Fireplace Surround and Overmantel in oak & walnut.Carved overmantel is embellished with a pair of carved architectural panels surrounded by 3 figural pilasters surmounSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Celadon Vase18/19th century Carved ancient Chinese pattern on cylinder body, flower ears Height 50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015G. Cecconi(Italian, 19th/20th century) Ancient Papermill and Waterfall at Pale, Umbria, Italy, signed lower right "G. Cecconi" and titled verso in Italian, watercolor and bodycolor on paper, 10-7/8 x 13-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ancient Wood Brush Holder19th Century Chinese Ancient wood brush holder; of tree trunk shape; H: 12 cm, W: 9.5 cmSee Sold Price