Sold2024Japan ATC Champion 8 Race Car Tin Litho FrictionLitho has a some light wear. All hubcaps intact, friction motor works, rubber tires. | 8.25" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATC Tin #8 3-Wheel Racer & Masudaya Champion #8 RacerATC Japan Champion #8 Race Car with driver, 8" long Friction motor works well. Modern Toys Japan Flip over 3 wheel race car with drivers. 8" long, friction motor works. Very unusual design.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Friction Champion Race Car.Marked "98" on hood and both sides of rear of car. Original tires marked "Sanyo". Has all knock-offs. Some scraping to bottom and missing three bottom caps. Driver's hat is original but does have someSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TIN LITHO FRICTION TOY RACE CAR 4" LONG MADE INVINTAGE TIN LITHO FRICTION TOY RACE CAR 4" LONG MADE IN JAPANSee Sold Price
Sold2022YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION No. 53 JET RACERVintage 1950's Yonezawa Japan #110 Jet Racer Race Car Tin Litho Friction Toy. Missing one hubcap. Working.12" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japan Tin Friction Rally Race Car ToyVintage (1950s-60s) Japan red tin litho rally racer friction powered toy car. Features race car driver and co-driver/navigator holding a map in a red rally car. Marked "Japan". Friction drive tested aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of four tin litho toys, includes friction race carLot of four tin litho toys, includes friction race car with driver 1 3/4", hinged ball with hinged figure inside 2" diameter closed, cage whistle (incomplete) 1 3/4" and a wind-up fire truck 2 3/4" PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Champion Indy Race Car & Large Aluminum CoupeChampion's Race Car contemporary tin friction toy and large solid aluminum fastback coupe. Coupe is 12 inches long and racer is 9 inches. Coupe is unmarked, very well done.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIN LITHO FRICTION TOYTIN FRICTION TOY - IN THE FORM OF A RACE CAR - STAMPED MODERN TOYS JAPAN DIMENSIONS: 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Tin Litho Friction #29 PORSCHE 911 Racing TeamVintage Tin Lithographed Friction #29 PORSCHE 911 Racing Team Toy Race Car by Joustra. Nice bright lithography and features advertising including Shell, Bosch, Cibie, and Goodyear. Friction drive is wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Friction Toy Cars.No. 5 Modern Car, in the original box. Box does have some creasing and tearing. Also a Japanese racecar. with #9 on it and a closed car with lithographed figures of people in the windows. Last car marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Litho & Friction ToysAlps Shoji Co. tin litho race car ramp with wind up car return with 2 pieces of track (works), and 'Eastern Express' friction hauler and trailer truck in original box (box in poor condition).See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Store Display of 12 Tin Litho Friction Cars Unused Old Store StockThis is a store display case of vintage tin litho cars. Contains 12 cars 2 each Ambulance, Fire Chief, Police, Champion Red Race Car, Pro Stock Yellow Race Car & Super King Blue Race Car. Each is 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 5 Tin Litho Friction & Wind-Up ToysJapanese friction airplane, wind-up race car, wind-up sedan (probably J. Chein & Co.), wind-up streetcar (not working), Japanese friction USAF plane. Sedan 6"L x 3"H x 3"W. Wear to all consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bandai X—3 Friction Race Car Toy.Bandai X—3 Friction Race Car Toy. Vintage Japanese tin litho with plastic wheels and fixtures, in original box. 7” long. Box sides soiled, else very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yonezawa Tin Litho Friction #8 Atom Racer CarSought after Atom Race Car with original caps and driver. Friction #8 race car by Yonezawa Toys, Japan. The right side is clean with light wear. Left car side with spotting on the tin. Good used condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japan International Stock Toy Race CarVintage tin litho, Japan (Tohko), red International Stock Race Car, Germany model friction toy. Marked "Made in Japan" on backseat. Friction drive tested and working. Measures approximately 9" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Champion Race Car.Includes original box with nice color graphics. Made by Modern Toys, Japan. One small stain on right corner and some slight creasing. Toy appears to be unused, old store stock. Marked "301" on the carSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx tank bulldozer race car truck battleship tin litho toy BC Gara Lamiera Friction TV Location carMixed lot of Marx and other tin litho toys. Including TV location car, roadster with Peggy logo. New York City tanker. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICHSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Piece Toy Vehicle Lotincludes tin litho friction Alps Mercedes (missing hood), boxed Gama Mercedes old timer car (some wear with missing parts), hubley race car, and repro hubley piston racer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Penny Toys Race Car & Open Air Car Tin LithoRace car is hard to find, has a weight for a friction motor, but needs to be fixed. Measures 3.5" long. Open air touring car is in good shape 3.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc TIN FRICTION TOY RACE CARS3 tin friction toy race cars including Gama Mechanik, Linemar toys (Marx) and Japanese Champion. Largest measures 5" (12.5cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2018German Tin Litho Race Car Toy In Box.Includes original box with a paper label of a man driving the car. Car is marked number "18" on both sides and on front. Friction car is made of tin litho with a composition driver. Box has some creasSee Sold Price