Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Set of 12 Grapefruit Spoons - made in Charleston, SC by James AllanThis set was made in Charleston, South Carolina by Silversmith James Allan. There are 12 grapefruit spoons in this set. Each spoon measures 5.5 inches in length. Each spoon weighs 22.8 grams. Total loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Flatware Lot. 12 grapefruit Spoons monogrammed, 6 spoons, 1 Candle snuffer and 1Sterling Silver Flatware Lot. 12 grapefruit Spoons monogrammed, 6 spoons, 1 Candle snuffer and 1 serrated knife. Wt 13.5 oztsSee Sold Price
Sold2016G.Jensen Antique Sterling Complete set for 12 96 pieceBeautiful 1950"s set of 12 sterling silver Acorn Style each of dinner knife, salad fork, dinner fork, butter knife, soup spoon, grapefruit spoon, teaspoon and iced tea spoons. Comes with original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steiff Rose 6 Sterling Silver Grapefruit SpoonsSteiff Rose 6 Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Original 6", no monograms, weighs 5.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Rose 6 Sterling Grapefruit Spoons OriginalSteiff Rose 5 Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Original 6", no monograms, weighs 5.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 12 Antique French Sterling Dessert SpoonsSet of 12 antique French sterling silver dessert spoons in original fitted presentation box. The spoons feature a twisted designed handle and a detailed etching on the back of the bowl. 4.75"L. FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING'STERLING SILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS, EIGHT, L 5 3/4" :Eight Tiffany & Co. sterling silver grapefruit spoons in the "English King" pattern. 10.12 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO".See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons Set 146gSet of 12 antique Gorham sterling silver demitasse spoons. Includes original brass hinged velvet box with blue satin lining, marked Gorham M'F'G.Co. Sterling Sliver New York. Spoons marked Sterling, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Grapefruit Spoons, Set Of (12), Original CaseSilver Grapefruit Spoons, Set Of (12), Original Case, Marked German .800 Silver, Original Silk Lined Case, Lid Is Not Currently Attached To Base, (12) 5.5" Spoons, (1) 1.5" x 6.75" x 6" Case, Janice GSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Antique Sterling Silver Salt Spoons11 Antique Sterling Silver Salt Spoons. Largest measures 3.5 inches. Weighs 63 grams. Weights are for estimating purposes, silver does not qualify for refunds.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SPOONSGroup of 12 Antique Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons Including 19th Century. 5.18 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold202412 Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling & GF Spoons12 Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling SIlver & Gold Filled Demi Tasse Spoons in Original Tiffany Box with an Assortment of Finial Styles. Spoons measure 4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Antique Sterling Silver Salt Cellars and 12 Sterling Silver Salt SpoonsSet of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver, 735A, Salt Cellars, Monogrammed with B, C.1850-1860 with 12 William Adams, Birmingham, Sterling Silver Salt Spoons, C.1940-1950. Salts: 1.5” Wide, 1” HighSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons5 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons. Great quality & detail. Marked on back as shown in photos. Monogramed. 5 ½” length. 82 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bailey & Co Whiting Sterling Silver Server5 Scalloped Bowl Tea/Grapefruit Spoon - 5 5/8" Long;Marked: Bailey & Co Makers Mark. Weight: 2.7ozt; Monogram on the handle.3 Whiting Oval Twist Ice Cream Spoon - 5 3/4" Long; Marked: MASee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Holmes Edward Sterling Silver Grapefruit SpoonAntique sterling silver grapefruit spoon by Holmes and Edward Silver Co. Rare fruiting floral pattern. No monograms. Approximately 19 grams and 5" long. There is a small dent at the tip of the bowl. PSee Sold Price
Sold202491 pcs Towle 'Cascade' Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (17) serving pieces; (6) grapefruit spoons 5-3/4"; (6) demitasse spoons 4-1/4"; (12) teaspoons 6"; (12) dinner forks 7-3/8"; (6) salad forks 6-3/8"; (6) round soup spoons 6-1/2"; (6) tablespoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling silver cream soup spoon, 12 piecesSterling silver cream soup spoon, 12 pieces, L:5.25 inches, W:1.5 inches, total weight: 8 ozt (248.8 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Baby Spoon w/ Original BagAn antique Tiffany & Co sterling silver baby spoon with original Tiffany & Co felt bag.Size: 3.5 inches long x 1.2 inches wide (at bowl)Weight: 1.18oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 12 Sterling Silver Spoons in Original CaseSet of 12 Sterling Silver Espresso Spoons in Original Fitted Case. Marked 900 Silver.Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Each L- 3.5".Total Weight: 5.6g, 2.2 oztProvenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique (12) BPOE Souvenir Spoons Sterling/EnamelTwelve (12) antique BPOE Elks Lodge sterling silver souvenir spoons, six (6) with enamel decor. Weigh 298 grams. Measure 5.25-6 in. long. May be monogrammed. 'B.P.O.E.' The Benevolent and Protective OSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER 1912 ANTIQUE SPOONS - LOT OF 12169165 STERLING SILVER 1912 ANTIQUE SPOONS - LOT OF 12 Sterling silver 1912 Hallmarked antique spoons - lot of 12. Weight: 244.5 Grams Size: 5.75" LengthCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Baby SpoonTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Baby Spoon in Original Box. Stamped on the handle. Spoon measures 5-3/4" L. Approx. weight: 1.63 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 200.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6Pc) English Sterling Silver Spoon SetDESCRIPTION: (6Pc) English sterling silver spoon set with original case. Hallmarked: "H&H, with anchor and lion marks. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS: (Spoon) L: 3.5" (Case) H: 6"See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEasterling American Classic Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon Set 12pc 5.875in$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Princess Patricia Sterling Silver Flatware Set 90 pcs with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Set of 12 5.625in$10(1 bid)
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Old English Antique Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon 5.5in$10