SoldTwo CRISTALLO E ARGENTO Italiani Perfume Bottles:Two CRISTALLO E ARGENTO Italiani Perfume Bottles: Cranberry Glass Bottles with Etched Flowers, One in U Shape with Silver Metal Spout and Handle. Faceted Ball Stopper with Dauber. 4"T. Dome Shaped BotSee Sold Price
Sold5 vol. set, A.M. Comanducci, Dizionario illustrato dei pittori Italian Painters5 vol. set, A.M. Comanducci, Dizionario illustrato dei pittori, disegnatori e incisori italiani moderni e contemporanei (illustrated dictionary of Italian painters, designers and engravers, modern andSee Sold Price
SoldProverbs, Literature [Group of 3]1: Lena. Saggio di proverbi o detti sententiosi Italiani e Latini, raccolti da diversi autori. Lucca: Paci, 1674. [12], 528 pp. Full speckled calf, front board detached, spine heavily rubbed and chippSee Sold Price
SoldCarrà, Carlo - Campigli, Massimo etc.Numero Unico del Cavallino Venezia, Edizione del Cavallino, 1940. Con disegni, riproduzioni di quadri e scritti dei maggiori artisti e scrittori italiani dell'epoca: C. Carrà, M. Campigli, G. de ChirSee Sold Price
SoldBoschi, Giovanni C1870 Folio HC Print. American BisonHand Colored Lithograph Published 1863-79, Naples for "Atlante Zoologico Popolare, opera Compilata Sui Più Recenti Lavori di Zoologia Italiani e Stranieri" by Giovanni Boschi. Printers blindstamp inSee Sold Price
SoldBoschi, Giovanni C1870 Folio HC Print. HippoHand Colored Lithograph Published 1863-79, Naples for "Atlante Zoologico Popolare, opera Compilata Sui Più Recenti Lavori di Zoologia Italiani e Stranieri" by Giovanni Boschi. Printers blindstamp inSee Sold Price
SoldBoschi, Giovanni C1870 Folio HC Botanical Print. Ficus"Fico Stipolatao" Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1863-79, Naples for "Atlante Zoologico Popolare, opera Compilata Sui Più Recenti Lavori di Zoologia Italiani e Stranieri" by Giovanni Boschi. PrintSee Sold Price
SoldZODIACOZODIACO Antologia di Autori italiani e stranieri Luigi Simone. MILANO SIGNORELLI. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
SoldKREMOS (NISO RAMPONI)ENG KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Two sheets poster for the 1948 distribution. Excellent conditions, linenbacked. IT KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Ritorna sugli schermi italiani Biancaneve e i Sette Nani Rko Radio FiSee Sold Price
SoldKit Carson, Cavaliere del West Albi di Avventure n.8Kit Carson, Cavaliere del West Albi di Avventure n.8 ENG Fine conditions. ITA.P.I. cercare data Cm 32,5x23,5 pp. 18 autocopertinate b/n. Uno dei primi fumetti western italiani, testi e disegni di AlbSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Poster Themed HandkerchiefsTen piece vintage poster themed handkerchiefs, Corset Le Furet maintient mais ne comprime pas, Illustrated Pall Mall Budget New Series, JOB Cigarette Papers (qty 2), Magazzini Italiani Napoli E.A. MelSee Sold Price
SoldQuaderni Di Domus, 1940s, 50s (5)Mobili e Interni di Architetti Italiani, Lisa Licitra Ponti and Enrichetta Ritter, Editoriale Domus, Milano, 1952, hardcover Quaderni Di Domus Vol 6: Tavoli e Piani D'Appoggio, Luciano Canella andSee Sold Price
SoldDe Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
SoldTogliatto Luigi - "I Robinson italiani", 1949Togliatto Luigi - "I Robinson italiani", 1949 ITA china e acquerello su cartoncino, 21,5 x 28 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Togliatto per il romanzo "I Robinson italiani" dSee Sold Price
SoldITALIAN POSTER-E & A MELE & CI, LINEN BACKED, MAGAZZINIITALIAN POSTER-E & A MELE & CI, LINEN BACKED, MAGAZZINI ITALIANI NAPOLI, CORREDI PER NEONATI VESTI PER BATTESIMO-COPRIFASCIA MASSIMO BUONMEZCATO, G. RICORDI OFFICINE C. MILANO, ESTATE 1900, MEASURES 7See Sold Price
SoldAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Lettera (5t)Antichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Lettera (5t)Lettera da Trani 5.7.60 affrancata con 2 gr. con stampa smossa e rara piega verticale originale di carta su tutto l'esemplare - ottimi margini - AD + BolaSee Sold Price
SoldSEI VOLUMI Luigi Russo "I classici italiani", ed.SEI VOLUMI Luigi Russo "I classici italiani", ed. Sansoni 1964. 6 volumi: Dal Duecento al Quattrocento (2 tomi); Dal Cinquecento al Settecento (2 tomi); Ottocento e Novecento (2 tomi). Brossure editorSee Sold Price
SoldGabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
SoldWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. TemplumFONTANA, Carlo. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum Vaticanum et ipsius origo. Roma, Stamperia di Gio. Francesco Buagni, 1694 In-folio grande. 440x310 mm. Splendida legatura italiana coeva alleSee Sold Price
SoldRare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
SoldGOYA Y LUCIENTES. Los Caprichos.GOYA Y LUCIENTES, Francisco. Los Caprichos. Madrid, Calcografía Nacional, 1868 In folio, mm. 311x223; Legatura originale editoriale in cartonato giallo, con titolo e indicazioni tipografiche, MadSee Sold Price
SoldMÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
SoldA Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price