Sold2024Enoch Kelly Haney (1940-2022) Native American PaintingOriginal painting by well-listed Seminole / Muscogee artist from Oklahoma, Enoch Kelly Haney (1940-2022). Gouache on board. Matted and framed (no glass). Signed lower right. Circa 1980. Depicts a cereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Kostabi, b.1962 American, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting with Figure, Signed, FramedPaul Kostabi, b.1962 American, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting with Figure, Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. size 24 x 18, 32.25 x 26.25 outside frame. ASKart: Paul Kostabi (Born 1962) isSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS PULGINI, American, O/b Abstract Black Lines on Color ExpressionismTHOMAS PULGINI, American, O/b Abstract Black Lines on Color Expressionism. Well Listed American Artist. size: 34 x 28, 36.75 x 30.75 outside frame ; ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, Born 1965 in Wilmington DelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Abstract "Three Woman" , Signed, FramedThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Abstract "Three Woman" , Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 26.5 x 22, 29.5 x 25 outside frame. ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, Born 1965 in WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sakelson, American, Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso, FramedDennis Sakelson, American, Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso, Framed. Well listed American Artist. size: 23 x 33 matte, 33 x 43 outside frame. Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) was active/lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch 1955, Oil on Board Painting Blue White Abstract "Gorge in Winter", SignedRobert Angeloch 1955, Oil on Board Painting Blue White Abstract "Gorge in Winter", Signed. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael Senseman, American, Watercolor Painting Winter Landscape with StreamRaphael Senseman, American, Watercolor Painting Winter Landscape with Stream. Well listed American Artist. size: 14 x 17, 15 x 18 outside frame. ASKart: Raphael Senseman (1870 - 1965) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. size: 20 x 24, 27.5 x 31.5 outside frame. ASKart: SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Cunningham, American, Abstract Painting Black on White, Signed, FramedWayne Cunningham, American, Abstract Painting Black on White, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 22 x 26, 22.75 x 26.75 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was activSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sakelson, American, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting, SignedDennis Sakelson, American, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed. Well listed American Artist. size: 40 x 30 - bent ; ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) was active/lived in United States. DennisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sakelson, American, Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso, FramedDennis Sakelson, American, Abstract Oil on Board Painting, Signed on Verso, Framed. Well listed American artist. size: 21 x 32 matte, 31 x 42 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Fresh Snow Landscape, SignedRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Fresh Snow Landscape, Signed Angeloch. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Mixed Media Painting Modernism Portrait, Signed, FramedSteven Jennis, American, Mixed Media Painting Modernism Portrait, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly from the Artist. size: 24 x 20.25 matte, 30.75 x 26.75 outsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Portrait of a Man Wearing a Cone Hat, SignedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Portrait of a Man Wearing a Cone Hat, Signed. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Acquired Directly From The Artist. size: 24 x 20, 27.5 x 23.5 outsSee Sold Price
2019Andy Warhol -(1928-1987) -ORIGINAL-was an AmericanAndy Warhol -(1928-1987) -ORIGINAL-was an American artist, director and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop art, the painting has stamp in the back by Andy warholSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil Painting Bulgarian Listed Artist Ivan Nenov Signed (Attrb)Title: Antique Oil Painting Bulgarian Listed Artist Ivan Nenov Signed (Attributed to) Description: signed bottom right and information is on back on lable nice avant garde style work of trees Date/PerSee Sold Price
4 days LeftUnited CraftsAlbert Glatthaar (1879-1950) Pastel In Arts And Crafts Frame c1910 Landscape$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftUnited CraftsAlbert Glatthaar (1879-1950) Pastel In Arts And Crafts Frame c1910 Windmill$200
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanMartian War Machine prop from the film War of the Worlds produced by Paramount Pictures. 1953.$2,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMary Fairchild MacMonnies Low (American, 1858–1946) - The Dove of War$1,200