Sold2023Frantz Zephirin. Sans Titre, acrylic(Haitian, b. 1968). Oil on board, signed "Frantz Zephirin" ll, 24 x 24 in., framed. From the Estate of Eleanor McMillan, great granddaughter of President Theodore Roosevelt, Glyndon, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam: Sans TitreWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982)Attributed: Sans Titre. Pastel on paper, signed lower right, dated 1959, unframed. The internationally renowned Cuban painter Wifredo Lam was a precursor of a cross-cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etel Adnan, Sans titreEtel Adnan Sans titre 2017oil on canvas 13 h × 9.5 w in (33 × 24 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Adnan 17'. Provenance: Galerie Lelong, Paris | Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Langevin, Claude - Sans titreLangevin, Claude (1942-) Sans titre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon reSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACE (French, born in 1973)JACE (French, born in 1973) Sans titre, 2009 Acrylic on cardboard, dated and signed lower right 34 x 20 cm - 13.4 x 7.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrero Alvarez, Ricardo - Sans titreBorrero Alvarez, Ricardo (1874-1931) Sans titre Description: Oil on wooden panel, signed on lower right R. Barrero Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 10" Dimension (CM): 21.6 x 25.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rousseau, Albert - Sans titreRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Sans titre Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right A. Rousseau, appraisal certificate of Alain Lacoursière Provenance: Claude Rousseau estate Dimension (POSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nuñez Borda, Luis - Sans titreNuñez Borda, Luis (1872-1970) Sans titre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left L. Nunez Borda Dimension (PO): 9" x 12" Dimension (CM): 22.9 x 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrero Alvarez, Ricardo - Sans titreBorrero Alvarez, Ricardo (1874-1931) Sans titre Description: Oil on wooden panel, signed on lower right R. Barrero Dimension (PO): 11 1/2'' x 8 1/4" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katarikawe, Jak - Sans titreKatarikawe, Jak (1940-) Sans titre Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower left Jak Katarikawe, label of Malachite Fine Arts & Antiques Dimension (PO): 24 1/2" x 20" Dimension (CM): 62.2 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Borrero Alvarez, Ricardo - Sans titreBorrero Alvarez, Ricardo (1874-1931) Sans titre Description: Oil on wooden panel, signed on lower right R. Barrero Dimension (PO): 11 1/2'' x 8 1/4" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrero Alvarez, Ricardo - Sans titreBorrero Alvarez, Ricardo (1874-1931) Sans titre Description: Oil on wooden panel, signed on lower left R. Barrero Dimension (PO): 11 1/2'' x 8 1/4" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nathalie THIBAULT (Canadian, b. 1975)SANS TITRE - 40, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated 2013 verso. Canvas size: 40' x 37" / 101.6cm x 94cm. Framed: 41" x 38" / 104.1cm x 96.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022D'Anty, Maurice Henry - Sans titreD'Anty, Maurice Henry (1910-1998) Sans titre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left D'Anty Dimension (PO): 22" x 14" Dimension (CM): 55.9 x 35.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Alberto RamirezAlberto Ramirez (Mexican, b. 1959), "Sans Titre," 2001, acrylics on canvas (diptych), signed, dated, and titled verso, canvas: 51"h x 76.5"w, overall (with frame): 53.5"h x 78.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed Jean Michel Basquiat Painting OriginalAttributed : Original oil and acrylic on canvas 1983 by Jean Michel Basquiat value of multi million $ in the current market. Approximate size 147.32cm x 116.84cm. To sell at that price because I cannoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuzuk, Roman - Sans titre - 1999Zuzuk, Roman (1961-) Sans titre (1999) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Zuzuk 99, label of La Galerie Christin Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30,5 x 40,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graffieti, A. - Sans titre - 1963Graffieti, A. (XX) Sans titre (1963) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right A. Graffieti 63 Dimension (PO): 16'' x 19 1/2'' Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 49.8 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1983 Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre et daté 1983. Cachet au dos. 20,3 x 33 cm (8 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN ACRYLIC ON CANVAS,1968JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN (FRENCH, 1944–2005), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON STRETCHER, 1968, H 55", W 55", SANS TITRE Signed and dated Avril 1968 on the reverse. Executed in April 1968. 139 x 140 cmSee Sold Price
2020Jim Dine Oil Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Jim Dine, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas, 36.5 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: A contemporary painter and assemblage artist, Jim Dine has created gestuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile,HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile, signée et datée 91 en bas à droite Acrylic on cardboard mounted on canvas, signed and dated 91See Sold Price
Sold2021Vance Kirkland Oil Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Vance Kirkland, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil acrylic canvas, 26 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born in Convoy, Ohio, November 1904 and died in Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerNicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian painter Expressionist Figurative Oil Painting on Canvas$1,200
16 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerNicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian painter Expressionist Figurative Oil Painting on Canvas$1,200