Sold20221968 Egon Schiele Lithograph 26 Boats at TriesteArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Boats at Trieste Medium: Lithograph - 26 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: EgonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele - Egon Schiele Lithograph 52 Composer Arnold SchoenbergArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Composer Arnold Schoenberg Medium: Lithograph - 52 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch<brSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Egon Schiele Lithograph 11 - Red FoxgloveArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Red Foxglove Medium: Lithograph - 11 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: Egon SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele: Egon Schiele Lithograph 64, Persian Jugs, 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Persian jugs Medium: Lithograph - 64 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: Egon SchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schiele Lithograph 36, Entwined Reclining CoupleArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Entwined Reclining Couple Medium: Lithograph - 36 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schiele Lithograph 38 Female in flame colored dressArtist: Egon SchieleCountry: AustriaTitle: Female model in a flame colored dressMedium: Lithograph - 38Marks: Signed in platePrinted: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna AustriaPaper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inchPrSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 Schiele Lithograph 61 Mother and childArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Mother and child Medium: Lithograph - 61 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Edition: Apart from book L. E. toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schiele Lithograph 53, Gabled Houses at KrumauArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Gabled Houses at Krumau Medium: Lithograph - 53 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADRIAN LANDON BROOKS (American/Texas b. 1983) A DRAWING, "Tribute to Egon Schiele," CIRCA 2010,ADRIAN LANDON BROOKS (American/Texas b. 1983) A DRAWING, "Tribute to Egon Schiele," CIRCA 2010, pen and ink wash on paper, signed L/R, "Adrian Landon Brooks," and inscribed at bottom. "'For my art andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns "Two Flags (Whitney)" LithographJasper Johns (American, b. 1930). Lithograph on heavy wove paper titled "Two Flags (50th Anniversary of the Whitney Museum)," 1980. Text printed along the lower right reads: "Poster: JaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele , Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 .Egon Schiele , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COA.See Sold Price
2023Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Lithograph on Wove PaperDESCRIPTION: Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Embossed lithograph in color on heavy wove paper depicting a girl riding a bike in vibrant tones. Pencil signed: "Alex Katz (Lower Left) Editioned: "223/250"See Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE , Lithograph Hand Signed in PencilEGON SCHIELE.Size: 28.5 X21 cm.With frame: 42 x 34 cm.Material: thick paper.Signature: hand signed in pencil. Not certified .See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph on Wove PaperDESCRIPTION: Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph on heavy wove paper, signed in plate "MIRO" Mounted in modern black frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: (Image) H: 25.5" x L: 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele (After) Color Lithograph on Paper w/ SealMother and Daughter is a touching color lithograph on paper after Austrian Expressionist Egon Schiele's 1913 original that depicts a deep maternal bond. Signature in plate. Publisher embossed seal onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky lithograph "Kleine Welten I"Medium: lithograph (after the woodcut). This impression on heavy wove paper was published by Maeght in 1951 for the front dust jacket cover of a scarce volume on Kandinsky by Max Bill. Sheet size 9 xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER (American 1834-1903) TWO PRINTS, "Stephane Mallarme," and "Fulham (Chelsea),"$200
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARVEY JOHNSON (American b. 1947) A PRINT, "Wishing Well," 2001$200
3 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCGeorgina Klitgaard (1893-1976) Eaton's Neck, Long Island, 1976$30
6 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE WESLEY BELLOWS (New York/Ohio, 1882-1925), "Prayer Meeting, Second Stone", 1916., Lithograph$500
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KAREL APPEL (Dutch 1921-2006) A PRINT, "Three Smiling Faces," CIRCA 1980$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Japanese War prints. [Circa 1940s]. Folio o...$100(1 bid)