Sold2020MIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…TravestiArtist: Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881 - 1964). Title: "Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923". Medium: Original color woodcut . Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 3See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923 - Original colorArtist: Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881 - 1964). Title: "Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923". Medium: Original color woodcut . Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bal Olympique. Vrai Bal Sportif costumé organisé par l'Union des Artistes Russes àRussische Avantgarde Bal Olympique. Vrai Bal Sportif costumé organisé par l'Union des Artistes Russes à Paris. Le Vendredi 11 Juillet 1924 ... la Taverne de l'Olympia ... Mit 1 lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs ; and UntitledJean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs; and Untitled Two lithographic posters, 1924 and 1928. 23 x 15 in. (sight), 25 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (frame), 15 1/2 x 14 in. (sight), 17 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas, (1882-1964), "XVme Salon des Artistes Decorateurs," 1924, Lithograph in colors on paperJean Dupas(1882-1964)"XVme Salon des Artistes Decorateurs," 1924Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvasFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned and dated in the stone at the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNAC PAUL: (1863-1935)SIGNAC PAUL: (1863-1935) French Neo-Impressionist Painter. A.L.S., Paul Signac, on two sides of the printed correspondence card of the Société des Artistes Indépendants, St. Tropez, n.d. (3rdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toulouse-Lautrec Salon in the Rue Des Moulins c.1894Artist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec | Title of Art: (Plate Eleven) Salon in the Rue Des Moulins c.1894 | Medium: Fine Art Print | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX CLARENBACH FRUEHLING AM NIEDERRHEIN, MOEGLICHERWEISE BLICK AUS DEM GARTEN DES KUENSTLERSMAX CLARENBACH 1880 Neuss - 1952 Wittlaer Springtime on the Lower Rhine, possibly view from the artist's garden. Oil on canvas (doubl.). 49 x 65 cm (F. 59 x 75 cm). Signed lower left 'M. Clarenbach'.See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2020KERTESZ - Ponts des Arts, 1932Artist: KERTESZ Print Title: Ponts des Arts, 1932 Medium:Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 6” Andre Kertesz (1894-1985) born Kertesz Andor, was a HungarianSee Sold Price
Sold2020KERTESZ - Jardin des Tuileries, Paris, 1928-30Artist: KERTESZ Print Title: Jardin des Tuileries, Paris, 1928-30 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1990’s in France Image size (inches) approx. 6.5 x 8” Andre Kertesz (1894-1985) born Kertesz AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$3,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Albert Baudouin French 1844 - 1931 Oil Painting on canvas, laundress, child$1,200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisGAROUSTE & BONETTI - EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES ÉDITEURSLampe à poser « Mastaba» en faïence€500
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon 9 Spielern signiertes Deutschland Trikot – Germany national team jersey signed by 9 p€500(1 bid)