2021Juan Luna (1857-1899), PhilippinesArtist Name: Juan Luna, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 13"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries wiSee Sold Price
2022Juan Luna (1857-1899), PhilippinesArtist Name: Juan Luna, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 13"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1972 Size: 14"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed upper right, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach California U.S.A., QuestionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna (1857-1899), PhilippinesArtist Name: Juan Luna, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 13"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Galvez (1912-1989) PhilippinesArtist Name: Miguel Galvez, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1955 Size: 14"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
2022Fernando Zobel (1924-1984) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Zobel , Medium: oil on canvas board, Date: 1967 Size: 14"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left and (verso), Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986)( oil on canvasRene Portocarrero (cuban)(1912-1986)( oil on canvas attrib coa size:23"h x18 "w frame 29"h x 24"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2017Amadeo Modigliani (1884-1920)-Oil on Canvas-ATTRIB. COAAmadeo Modigliani (1884-1920)-Oil on Canvas-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 24"h X18"w-With Frame: 31"h X 25"w shipping in US $149See Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 15"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Calabasas California U.See Sold Price
Sold2018Woman Holding A Balance Oil Painting on CanvasWoman Holding A Balance Oil Painting on Canvas of Celestial Images. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Antique Oil Painting Sheep and LandscapeAmerican Antique Oil Painting Sheep and Landscape Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 26" x 21" Size: 12" x18 " signed: Condition: Condition: two Restoration on the top left Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Buenaventura (1922 - 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Cesar Buenaventura, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1967: 14"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InquirieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andris Leimanis, (Canadian-Latvian, b. 1938)Oil on canvas showing an Ottawa canal scene with the parliament buildings to the background. Signed l/r. Image size: 9"x12", (Frame size: 15.25"x18".See Sold Price
Sold2023French Salon Scene Decorative Oil on CanvasMid to late 20th century. Signed as shown. Label on back "Cuadro Salon Paris". Framed size 22-7/8" x18-7/8" Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pierre Clement French Surreal Portrait Oil PaintingVintage surreal oil painting portrait by Jean-Pierre Clement (Born 1943). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 14L x 11H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Summer morning Anatoly Borisovich№Tar 215 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Summer morning" * ARTISTS: Anatoly Borisovich Tarabanov * SIZE: 75x90 cm/'29.52x35.43 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) CA, Indiana Artist OilMedium: Oil On Canvas Size:25 " x 36" Frame Size: 33" x 43" Condition: Ok, One restoration patch Signature: lower right Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) was active/lived in Indiana, California. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Sanchez Clement (Spain,1893-1968) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco Rodriguez Clement (Spanish, 1893 - 1968) NAME: Flamenco Dancer MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Clement Gontier (French,1876-1918) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Clement Gontier (France, 1876 - 1918) NAME: Still Life with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 22See Sold Price
Sold2021F. ClementF. Clement. Frame : 19.50 x 25.25. Title: Trail beside the river. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 12 x 18 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: F. Clement. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Oil CanvasAttributed to Pablo Picasso, it does not have a COA. Master cubism signed. Beautiful multicolored. Medium: oil canvas. Size: 25.5 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private collection. Biography: The SpanishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Oil CanvasAttributed to Pablo Picasso, it does not have a COA. Master cubism signed. Beautiful multicolored. Medium: oil canvas. Size: 25.5 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private collection. Biography: A painter anSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLaurie Snow Hein (American b. 1949) Palm Beach Cowboys-1985, Oil on Canvas, Size: 20 x 24 Framed: 31$250
Featured3 days LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork Portrait$1,500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJules R Herve Original Painting Oil On Canvas Children Portrait Signed Framed$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Rogers Original Oil Painting On Canvas Western Horse Art Signed Cowboy$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Vincent Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Child Sister Portrait Art$200
May 11OAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Painting On Canvas Female Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPal Fried Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Dance Female Portrait Art$750
May 11OAB AuctionsArthur Meltzer Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Authentic Still Life Art$1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsAndre Gisson Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Large Water Landscape Art$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsScott Moore Original Painting Large Oil On Canvas Signed River Winter Maine Art$750
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsYankel Ginzburg Original Painting Large Oil On Canvas Signed Female Portrait Art$500
May 11OAB AuctionsEarl Linderman Large Original Oil Painting Canvas Signed Doktor Thrill Portrait$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJuliette Aristides Large Original Still Life Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Art$1,000