Sold2021GUCCI BLACK CANVAS JACKIE O HOBO SHOULDER BAGLuxury women's accessories, ladies handbags, luxe designer purses, high fashion accessory, fashion styles and trends-Black Monogrammed Canvas-Black Leather-Ruthenium Hardware-32cm x 21cm x 3cm-AAP7385See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG GUCCI BEIGE MONOGRAM CANVAS MINI HOBO BAGVTG GUCCI BEIGE MONOGRAM CANVAS MINI HOBO BAG- 14CM X 15.5CM X 8.5CM- BEIGE & BROWN MONOGRAMMED CANVAS W/BROWN LEATHER- RUTHENIUM HARDWARE- VERY GOOD CONDITION- AAR4781- WOMEN'S DESIGNER HANDBAGS ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackie O 1961 Monogram Hobo Bag, GucciJackie O 1961 Monogram Hobo Bag, Guccimade in Italy, traditional brown on beige GG canvas trimmed in chocolate brown cowhide leather on the base and the looping shoulder strap, the front is accented bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gucci Snakeskin Ostrich Calfskin Small Jackie 1961 Hobo Beige BlueGucci Snakeskin Ostrich Calfskin Small Jackie 1961 Hobo Beige Blue This is an authentic GUCCI Snakeskin Ostrich Calfskin Small Jackie 1961 Hobo in Beige and Blue. This Gucci hobo is beautifully crafteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gucci Jackie Python Hobo BagGucci Jackie Python Hobo Bag. Serial Number 246907 / 204991. Includes Shoulder Strap. Slight Signs Of Wear To One Area Of Corner Piping. Very Slight Lift At One Seam. 12 Inches High X 13 1/2 Wide X 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Gucci Ophidia Shoulder Bag GG Coated Canvas MiniGucci Ophidia Shoulder Bag GG Coated Canvas Mini RBJ no: HB.GC.OPHC.GCCV.MI Item No: 164962/1 Brand Code: 517350 493075 SIZE AND FIT: 7"W x 4.5"H x 2"D, 23-28" strap drop Exterior Color: Brown IntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jannis SPYROPOULOS (1912-1990) 'From Mycenae' oil on canvas. 1961 (W:61 x H:50 cm)Jannis SPYROPOULOS (1912-1990) 'From Mycenae' A painting, oil on canvas.  Signed lower right. Signed on the back and dated. Athens 1961.  The painting is generally in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Jarvaise (American, b. 1931) Head of a WomanJames Jarvaise (American, b. 1931) Head of a Woman. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 1961. 24" x 24". Martha Jackson Gallery, Buffalo, NY; Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) Untitled (No. 16)Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) Untitled (No. 16) Signed center right, oil on canvas.Executed in 1961. (12 x 12 1/4 in. (30.5 x 31.1cm)) Provenance Bodley Gallery, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Burlin, New York (1886-1969), Stairway of Surprise, 1961, oil on canvas, 10"H x 13 3/4"W, 11"HPaul Burlin New York (1886-1969) Stairway of Surprise, 1961 oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right. Signed and titled verso. Biography from the Archives of askART: Born in New York City, Paul BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINAS AVETISIAN ARMENIAN 1928-1975Fall, 1961, oil on canvas, 26 x 34 3/5 in (66 x 88 cm), PROVENANCE: Certificate of authenticity from the Minas Avetsian Foundation accompanies this painting.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN BRATBY (BRITISH 1928-1992)JOHN BRATBY (BRITISH 1928-1992) Therese Verlaine, 1961 oil on canvas 107 x 71.5 cm (42 1/8 x 28 1/8 in.) signed and titled lower left, dated lower right EXHIBITED Bernhardt Crystal Galleries, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LESTER JOHNSON AMERICAN 1919-2010Man's Head in Green, 1961, oil on canvas, 26 x 20 in (66 x 50.1 cm), framed 30 x 24 in (76.2 x 61 cm), label verso Zabriskie Gallery, NYC and Museum of Modern Art label verso, PROVENANCE: Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2016HIROSHI FUJIMATSO JAPANESE B.1922Ice City, 1961, oil on canvas, 40 x 35 in (101.6 x 88.9 cm), signed lower left, titled, dated and signed additionally versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Osbourne. Oil/Canvas, Self PortraitElizabeth Osbourne (American, b. 1936). An oil on canvas titled "Self Portrait". Signed top left, and framed. Titled and dated 1961 en verso. Canvas: 22in x 38in. Frame: 28-1/2in x 44-1/2in. | Local aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rabbi Judaica Oil on Canvas Painting By HayesRabbi Judaica Oil on Canvas Painting By Hayes. Circa 1961. 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gucci Monogram Canvas GG Supreme Blooms XL ToteGucci Monogram Canvas GG Supreme Blooms XL Tote BagCondition: 214" Width x 15" HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Matos 'Crash' (American, B. 1961) Massive Canvas TarpJohn Matos 'Crash' (American, B. 1961) massive canvas tarp. Verso: # 2 11/04 Crash Matos. Size: 59" x 70.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gucci X Globe-Trotter GG Carry-OnDESCRIPTION: A Gucci suitcase is made up of GG supreme canvas in black. Black canvas with black leather trim, palladium toned hardware, black cotton linen lining, four 360 degree wheels. Handle with 2See Sold Price