Sold2024Japan Battery Op. Boeing 733 Supersonic Jet PlaneJapan battery operated Boeing 733 Supersonic jet plane with the box. The box has some tearing, creasing, and tape. The jet plane is made of tin and plastic. Good condition with some minor scratches anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tippco Lufthansa Boeing 727 Europa Jet Tin Toy Airplane BoxThis is a Tippco Lufthansa Boeing 727 Europa Jet Tin Toy Airplane original Box. Airplane measures a 14 inches wingspan. Battery Operated...Good Condition with Box. Worked when tested.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Battery Operated Tin Litho Boeing 707 JetIncludes original box. Nice graphics of plane on front. Made in Yonezawa. Marked Y for Yonezawa, also marked A.H.I. Original box has some minor staining and waviness, but is complete. Includes plane aSee Sold Price
Sold2015TN UNITED AIRLINES BOEING 737 JET PLANEJapan, litho tin & plastic, 13” wingspan, battery operated, working, minor playwear, orig box minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2015BANDAI 5512 JET BOEING 727litho tin & plastic, battery operated, working, 12 1/2” wingspan, 1 tab on tailfin broken, orig box & insert minor wear, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Tin Toy Planes (1 Battery Op)Includes Son AI Toys battery operated F-14A Fighter Jet Tom Cat, and Nishimura Japan Boeing 727 tin/plastic toy plane (non-battery op). Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Linemar Battery Operated Jet Plane in Box.When tested Plane was in working order.See Sold Price
Sold2024T.T. Japan Tin Friction Boeing 727 Jet Plane w BoxT.T. Japan tin friction Boeing 727 with Jet engine engine noise. The friction works. The plane has some scratches and wear from age. The box has crushing, tears, and wear from age. Wingspan measures aSee Sold Price
2023Vintage Rosko Battery Operated Jet PlaneIncludes A Vintage Rosko Battery Operated Jet Plane With Original Box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daiya Japan Battery Op. Boeing 2707 SST w BoxDaiya Japn tin battery operated Boeing 2707 SST jet with the original box. The box has some creasing, tape, and tears from age. The jet is in good condition. It is untested. Measures approximately 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018BATTERY OP JET PLANE & M-48 ARMY TANK w/ BOXESIncludes battery operated Douglas DC-9 Jet Plane and M-48 Army Tank. Both look never played with original boxes. Largest 17" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TWA Boeing Super Jet Battery Operated Tin AirlinerVintage MARX Tin Toy Airplane TWA Boeing Super Jet Battery Operated Airliner 20" Long 18" Wingspan Plane is in Good Condition With Dings and Scratches as Would be Expected With Age The Engine Covers HSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX BRANIFF INTERNATIONAL JET PLANElitho tin & plastic, battery operated, not working, 14” wingspan, minor playwear, orig box minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE PAM AM BATTERY OPERATED TOY PLANEPAM AM BTTERY OP JET PLANE W/FLASHING LIGHT & REAL ENGINE SOUND W/ORIGINAL BOXSee Sold Price
Sold20152 AIRLINE JET PLANESlitho tin & plastic, battery operated, working, TN United, some playwear, Marx TWA Boeing Super Jet, both have 13 1/2” wingspan, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Japanese Space Refuel Station.Battery operated. Includes original box. Box has moderate creasing as well as some edge wear. Marked "Waco" on box. Made in Japan. Very hard to find complete. Includes original satellite, jet plane, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015YONEZAWA PAN AM JUMBO JET BOEING 747Japan, #48-23115, litho tin & plastic, 13” wingspan, battery operated, working, playwear, orig box minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder PlaneAn Alexander Calder Flying Colors '76 Gemini Jets.1:400 scale Boeing 727-200 limited edition plane. Circa 1970's. Original box included.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Douglas DC - 8 JetIncludes original box, beautiful colored decal, marked "Y" for Yonezawa Japan. Operating instruction are attached to inner lid. Plane marked "Pan Am" on fuselage and tail fin, also marked "Clipper MetSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO JAPANESE US AIR FORCE PLANES127. TWO JAPANESE US AIR FORCE PLANES | Battery-operated jet plane made by Showa, Japan, quad motor is friction driven. | 14.5" wingspan | Working, some oxidation inside battery compartment, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Battery Operated TWA Jet Plane Douglas DC-9A vintage 1970s battery operated TWA Jet Plane Douglas DC-9 toy plane made by Trade Mark Toys, Japan. This DC-9 features gangway ladder door and stewardess, stop and go action and lighted engines withSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE TOY LOT, MARX & MORE w/ BOXESLot includes Singer Sewhandy with original box, 2- Boxed Marx Walk-A-Way toys, and a Japan Boeing 727 Jet with box. The jet has a 9" Wingspan. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japan Tin American Airlines Boeing 727 JET w/BoxJapan Tin American Airlines Boeing 727 JET w/Box. 11 inches long, mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016BATTERY OPERATED TURBO JET RACER w/ BOXAll original and complete. Worked when tested. Looks never played with condition. With Box. 7" Near MintSee Sold Price