Sold2022MOBILGAS W/ ETHYL SINGLE 16.5" GLOBE LENS ON ORIGINAL PATINA HIGH PROFILE METAL BODY.Single 16.5" Globe Lens On Original H.P. Metal Body. CA. 1930's Globe Lens from Mobilgas Ethyl showing Ethyl Triangle Burst graphic. CONDITION: Lens shows excellent coloring throughout with minimal clSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soda Fountain Neon Sign, "Meadow Gold Ice Cream", orange & green neon, c.1940's, ExcSoda Fountain Neon Sign, "Meadow Gold Ice Cream", orange & green skeletal neon, c.1940's, Exc working cond, 12"H x 36"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024MEADOW GOLD ICE CREAM MENU BOARDA nice example of this c. 1950s menu board from Meadow Gold Ice Cream with cardboard insert strips. CONDITION: There is no significant damage to this sign. A few of the cardboard strips show slight diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ice Cream Sign, Meadow Gold Ice Cream, molded plasticIce Cream Sign, Meadow Gold Ice Cream, molded plastic lightup sign in metal frame, VG+ working cond, 20"H x 23"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Meadow Gold Ice Cream Neon Advertising SignSelf-contained sign with updated transformer and aluminum frame in the Meadow Gold logo shape. Multiple colors; red and green. Works. Stands or can be hung against a wall or window. Circa 1950's. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEADOW GOLD ICE CREAM SSP SIGNSMOOTH FREEZE" VERY MINOR TOUCH UP PAINT TO MOUNTING HOLES. GOOD GLOSS. LOOKS TO BE PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED. 42" X 30See Sold Price
Sold2022MEADOW GOLD ICE CREAM MILK GLASS MENU SIGNMeadow Gold Ice Cream milk glass Menu Sign. Has wood board with slide out flavors and treats. 24"x14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meadow Gold Ice Cream SignDSP, has above average color and gloss, show some wear, scratches, and chipping throughout, 28"x20", rated 7.5 & 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Meadow Gold Ice Cream Lighted ClockLights up but does not keep time, shows wear throughout, 16"x16", rated 7.75+See Sold Price
Sold2016Enjoy Meadow Gold Ice Cream Lighted Advertising SignEnjoy Meadow Gold Ice Cream Lighted Advertising Sign 20" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Meadow Gold Ice Cream Double Sided SignPorcelain Meadow Gold Ice Cream Double Sided Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 17 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wood & Plastic Meadow Gold Ice Cream SignVintage Wood & Plastic Meadow Gold Ice Cream Sign. Measurements in inches: 12 x 13 Condition:Mild wear and needs a cleaning Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain menu board & sign (2), Marigold Rich IceSoda fountain menu board & sign (2), Marigold Rich Ice Cream, reverse-paint-on-glass in metal frame, VG cond & Meadow Gold Ice Cream, "Please Pay When Served" by Kay Inc., Masonite, Exc cond, 20" & 16See Sold Price
Sold2021MEADOW GOLD MILK ICE CREAM ADVERTISING CLOCKLarge vintage round Meadow Gold milk ice cream advertising sign wall clock. Neon lights up inside but clock doesn't work. Measures approximately 31" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Associated White Gold Gasoline 15" Single Globe LensThe single globe lens is in excellent condition, is mounted in a new HP metal globe body, rated 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Metro (Gasoline) 16.5" Single Globe LensSingle lens, in good condition,displays well, 16.5"D., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Crown Gold Premium 13.25" Single Gill Gas Globe LensCrown Gold Premium Gasoline 13.25" Single Gill Gas Globe Lens. Circa 1957-1973. Shows some surface scratching with paint loss at perimeter between 9 and 10 o'clock. Please note that all items for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain ice cream sign, Russell's Meadow Gold,Soda fountain ice cream sign, Russell's Meadow Gold, plastic & metal light-up, VG wkg cond, 10.5"H x 20.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Winross TrucksIncludes 2 different Schlitz Beer; Old Milwaukee; Meadow Gold Milk; Borden's Milk tanker; cab over Friendley Ice cream with interior cab details. They are like new, but would benefit from a cleaning,See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Crown Gold Gas Pump Globe Lens13.25" Single glass lens with a small paint flake in the gold paint next to the 'G'. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Bengal Green Gasoline 15" Single Globe Lens OnSingle 15" Globe Lens On Original Metal Body. An extremely rare example of this beautiful lens from Bengal Gasoline. Lens shows an incredible Tiger graphic, with excellent color and script throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE & OUTSTANDING SUPER RED GASOLINE 15" SINGLE GLOBE LENS W/ DRAGON GRAPHIC MOUNTED ON ORIGINALSingle 15" Globe Lens on Metal Low Profile Body. An outstanding & scarce C. 1920's globe lens for Super Red Gasoline showing a detailed dragon graphic with unique script. Super Red was an early IndianSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Meadow Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 176 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSCARCE GOLDEN WEST OIL COMPANY 13.5" GLOBE LENS W/ MOUNTAIN SCENE GRAPHIC.$2,600
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMOBILGAS SPECIAL 15" SINGLE GLOBE LENS W/ PEGASUS GRAPHIC ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$250
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsCollection Of Vintage Chromed Metal And Resin Ice Cream Cup Holders$10(1 bid)