Sold202111 VOLS. WORKS OF DINAH MARIA MULOCK CRAIK, 1870(11) Volumes of the Works of Dinah Maria Mulock (Muloch) Craik from the Collection of British Authors, pub. Bernhard Tauchnitz, Leipzig; dated 1858-1870. Dimensions: H 6.25" x W (total linear width) 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Lovis Corinth (German, 1858-1925) Henny Porten.Lovis Corinth (German, 1858-1925) Henny Porten. Soft-ground etching, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 200 published in 'Kunstlerspende fur das Deutsche Buchmuseum', 192, unframed. Ref: MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Baldessari,'Throwing Three Balls In The Air To...John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) 'Throwing Three Balls In The Air To Get A Straight Line (Best Of Thirty-Six Attempts),' 1973 Offset lithograph on coated paper in paper folio. Edited by GiampaoloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Razumov (b. 1974), Russian School, Oil on canvas, A portrait of a young lady with aKonstantin Razumov (b. 1974), Russian School, Oil on canvas, A portrait of a young lady with a coffee and a cigarette. Signed lower left and ascribed verso. Approx. 15 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF KUEHN SALONJOSEF KUEHN 1872 - 1933 Salon Oil on canvas. 72 x 54 cm (F. 89 x 71 cm). Signed lower right 'Josef Kuehn jr'. Part. abraded. Frame. JOSEF KUEHN 1872 - 1933 Salon OEl auf Leinwand. 72 x 54 cm (R. 89 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed letter purportedly by Queen Victoria to LoFramed letter purportedly by Queen Victoria to Lord Byron, together with a lace doily with Royal crest.See Sold Price
Sold2016BUDDY 'L' EXPRESS LINE TRUCKc. 1920's, pressed steel, black open cab, green box van body with removable body, fold-down tailgate, embossed rubber tires. 23 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold20221877-s Seated Half Dollar 50c Graded ms65 pl By SEGS1877-s Seated Half Dollar 50c Graded ms65 pl By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910 DIADÈME CROISSANT DE LUNE Rare diadème formé de trois croissants de lune entrelacés ornés de diamants taille brillant (TA) en sSee Sold Price
Sold202267006: Claudius Linossier (French, 1893-1953) Vase, 192Claudius Linossier (French, 1893-1953) Vase, 1927 Dinanderie 12 x 12-1/2 inches (30.5 x 31.8 cm) Signed and dated to underside PROVENANCE: SotheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine and Monumental French Sterling Silver 1858Fine and Monumental French Sterling Silver 1858 Agricultural Figural Presentation Piece. Concours Regional De Blois Prime, D'Honneur Agricole. 306 ozt. Ht. 17" Dia. 14 1/2". Ex. James & Margaret HubbaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dave 'The Slave' Drake. 3 Gallon Jug, 1858Dave 'The Slave' DrakeThree Gallon Jug, 1858June 1, 1858.Dated in script and signed, “Dave” and Initialed in script, 'L.M' on top.Two tone ash glaze with nice glass drip on top half.Handle and 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022MAXIMILIEN LUCE (1858 - 1941, FRENCH) Untitled.MAXIMILIEN LUCE (1858 - 1941, FRENCH) Untitled. Oil on board. Signed, Luce, lower right. 524x650 mm; 20x25 inches. Provenance: [Quinn's Auction Galleries, Falls Church, VA, September 15, 2012, lot 231See Sold Price
Sold2022MIZUSASHI, RÉCIPIENT À EAU FROIDE,MIZUSASHI, RÉCIPIENT À EAU FROIDE, avec son couvercle, en grès brun-rouge nuancé, reprenant la forme d'un sac à panse basse irrégulière, estampée de motifs de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & C° EPOQUE ART DÉCO ÉTUI ÀTIFFANY & C° EPOQUE ART DÉCO ÉTUI À CIGARETTES LAQUE NOIRE "AU MUSICIEN" Il est laqué noir, forme rectangulaire légèrement bombée en argent et or jaune 18K. IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF RÉGENCE NEEDLEPOINT UPHOLSTERED WALNUT FAUTEUILS À LA REINE18th centuryA PAIR OF RÉGENCE NEEDLEPOINT UPHOLSTERED WALNUT FAUTEUILS À LA REINE 18th century height 43 1/2in (110cm); width 27in (68.5cm); depth 24in (61cm) Footnotes: Provenance Maurice Segoura AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMANUEL VILLANIS (France, 1858 – 1914). “Soleil.†Bronze. Signed and titled on the base.EMMANUEL VILLANIS (France, 1858 - 1914). "Soleil". Bronze. Signed and titled on the base. Size: 95 cm (without base); 102 x 27 x 24,5 cm (with base). A French sculptor of Italian origin associated witSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUTEILLE OCTOGONALE À PETIT COLBOUTEILLE OCTOGONALE À PETIT COL en porcelaine et émaux bleu blanc, à décor de quatre branches de fleurs, d'orchidées et de pâquerettes. Corée, époque Choseon,See Sold Price
Sold2023A FRENCH NAPOLEON III ORMOLU AND PIETRA DURA MOUNTED EBONY MEUBLE À HAUTEUR D'APPUI, PROBABLYA FRENCH NAPOLEON III ORMOLU AND PIETRA DURA MOUNTED EBONY MEUBLE À HAUTEUR D'APPUI, PROBABLY BY MONBRO ÂINÉ, PARIS, 1850-1875, the sideboard with a modern breakfront rectangular variegSee Sold Price
2021Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait 1858 oil Young Ruffed GrouseTait, Arthur Fitzwilliam (American, 1819-1905), Young Ruffed Grouse (#72), May, 1858, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 inches, signed, titled, dated May 1858, inscribed No.72 with 600 Broadway NY address and nuSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Yellow Diamond Bracelet w/ 12 genuine fancy color Diamond center stone; 2.81 Ct.; 192 genuine14K gold Yellow Diamond Bracelet w/ 12 genuine fancy color Diamond center stone; 2.81 Ct.; 192 genuine fancy color round diamonds weighing 0.72 ct. and 359 genuine round diamond weighing 1.80CT. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUTH BERNHARD - In the Box - Horizontal, 1962ARTIST: Ruth Bernhard TITLE: In the Box - Horizontal, 1962 MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 5 1/4 x 9 1/2 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin print is signed and notated "A.P." in pencil mount rectoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1858 - 1924) AmericanMaurice Brazil Prendergast (1858 - 1924) American / France Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 21"in H x 17"in W with frame Biography: Maurice Prendergast was one of the first AmeSee Sold Price
266 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsVery Rare 1858 Dated Russian Imperial Navy Officer's PALASCHE Sword by ZLATOUST, Massive Quill-back$2,400(2 bids)
7 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT (192) ASSORTED SUSSEX NJ POSTCARDS INCL. RPPC, 20TH C.$110(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMontgomery County, PA 1858 Public Sale Broadside.$50
5 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,$600(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.GEORGE HOWELL GAY WATERCOLOR "SPRING STREAM" (1858 - 1931) 8" X 13 3/4"$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRuth Bernhard (American, 1905-2006) Anna, 1974; printed later$850(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Char, René. À Une Enfant. With an Original Illustration$250(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsRussia 1858 to 1987, #7 / #5550, a large MNH/MH and used collection in two well filled Minkus Albums$220(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Salis Kaelin (19 December 1858, in Cincinnati – 28 March 1929, in Rockport,$300(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Pairpoint Colias Crystal Bowl, Green Cut Glass with Spiderweb and Butterfly Motif, Circa 192$100
Oct 02Clars AuctionsAttributed to Liu Song Nian (1127-1279) and Kang Youwei (1858 - 1927), Chinese Painting of Landscape$1,000
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Acid Etched Brass Chest of Drawers and Wall Mirror, 1970s$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Acid Etched Brass Tall Wall Mirror, 1970s$200